Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 14:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 14:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53182⇒31882/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (11:08PM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (00:28) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

37 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -16:50+18110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 16:53+1916:54+231m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 17:02-17:03-1m117.53924mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 17:09+2317:10+241m--111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 17:16-17:17-1m1118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 17:22+2217:23+221m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NSONashipur Road 17:27-17:27-  126.3 5120mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 17:32+2417:33+241m--130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 17:41+2817:42+301m--137.73323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 17:49+3317:51+332m--141.54322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 17:58-17:59-1m1146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 18:03+3318:04+341m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#12/==/BFTBhabta 18:08-18:09-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 18:16+3418:17+351m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#14/==/REJRejinagar 18:26+3518:27+351m--168.65717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 18:31-18:32-1m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#16/==/PLYPlassey 18:38+3518:39+351m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 18:44-18:45-1m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#18/==/DEBDebagram 18:50+3418:51+341m--188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 18:58-18:59-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:05+3219:06+321m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 19:14+3119:15+311m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 19:20+3119:21+311m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 19:26-19:27-1m11121.22319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 19:45+1120:15+2030m--1128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#24.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 20:20-20:20-  1133.1 6712mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 20:24+2120:25+211m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#26/==/THPTaherpur 20:31-20:32-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 20:37+2020:38+211m--1146.13916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:44+1620:45+161m11150.11512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction 21:02+1921:08+196m21154.38513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#30/==/PDXPayradanga 21:12-21:13-1m--1160.06915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#31/==/CDHChakdaha 21:18+2521:19+251m21165.77114mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#31.1/==/PXRPalpara 21:21-21:21-  1168.1 7114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#32/==/SMXSimurali 21:23-21:24-1m--1170.46517mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#33/==/MPJMadanpur 21:28-21:29-1m--1174.85914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#34/==/KYIKalyani 21:34+2621:35+261m--1179.75813mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#35/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:38+121:39+11m21182.63416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#35.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 21:42-21:42-  1184.0 3417mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#35.2/==/HLRHalisahar 21:45-21:45-  1185.7 3416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:52+2321:53+231m51189.94616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#36.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 21:55-21:55-  1191.4 4614mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36.2/==/KNRKankinara 21:57-21:57-  1192.7 4614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#36.3/==/JGDLJagadal 21:59-21:59-  1194.6 4614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#36.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 22:03-22:03-  1197.5 4615mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#36.5/==/IPIchhapur 22:07-22:07-  1200.8 4612mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#36.6/==/PTFPalta 22:10-22:10-  1202.7 4612mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 22:13+2422:14+241m--1205.25212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#37.1/==/TGHTitagarh 22:16-22:16-  1207.3 5210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#37.2/==/KDHKhardaha 22:19-22:19-  1209.2 5210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#37.3/==/SEPSodpur 22:22-22:22-  1212.1 527mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#37.4/==/AGPAgarpara 22:24-22:24-  1214.0 529mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#37.5/==/BLHBelgharia 22:27-22:27-  1216.4 5210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#38/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:32+022:33+01m41220.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#38.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:43-22:43-  1224.1 198mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#38.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 22:48-22:48-  1225.7 197mERKolkata, West Bengal
#38.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 22:52-22:52-  1226.7 198mERKolkata, West Bengal
#39/==/SDAHSealdah• 22:55+16---1227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site