Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available,On order
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 24, 2014 (02:51PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 12 2015 (5:47PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ajmer Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 48m    17 halts    Distance: 721 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:27 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
S T  F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

17 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western  -14:35+061-257.2447mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MRUMatunga Road  14:37-14:37-  1-256.1 444mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/MMMahim Junction  14:38-14:38-  1-254.7 446mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/BABandraX  14:41-14:41-  1-253.0 446mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KHARKhar  14:43-14:43-  1-251.3 447mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/STCSanta Cruz  14:45-14:45-  1-249.8 4410mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/VLPVille Parle  14:48-14:48-  1-247.9 4410mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/ADHAndheri  14:50-14:50-  1-245.8 4414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/JOSJogeshwari  14:53-14:53-  1-243.9 4414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/OSHIOshiwara  14:55-14:55-  1-242.2 449mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/GMNGoregaon  14:57-14:57-  1-240.7 4415mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/MDDMalad  15:01-15:01-  1-238.2 4417mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/KILEKandivli  15:03-15:03-  1-236.3 4415mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2/==/BVIBorivali  15:07+015:09+12m41-233.57718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/DICDahisar  15:11-15:11-  1-231.1 7715mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/MIRAMira Road  15:13-15:13-  1-227.8 772mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/BYRBhayandarX  15:16-15:16-  1-224.3 775mWRThane, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/NIGNaigaon  15:20-15:20-  1-219.7 775mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/BSRVasai Road  15:23-15:23-  1-215.9 776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/NSPNallasopara  15:26-15:26-  1-211.7 775mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/VRVirarX  15:29-15:29-  1-207.5 779mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/VTNVaitarna  15:36-15:36-  1-199.0 773mWR401303, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/SAHSaphaleX  15:42-15:42-  1-191.2 777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/KLVKelve RoadX  15:47-15:47-  1-184.8 778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/PLGPalghar  15:53-15:53-  1-176.4 7719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/UOIUmroliX  15:58-15:58-  1-170.0 778mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#2.13/==/BORBoisar  16:02-16:02-  1-165.1 7716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#2.14/==/VGNVangaonX  16:09-16:09-  1-155.7 7712mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#2.15/==/DRDDahanu Road  16:19-16:19-  1-143.4 7712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#2.16/==/GVDGholvad  16:28-16:28-  1-132.2 7714mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#2.17/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  16:31-16:31-  1-127.3 7716mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#2.18/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  16:35-16:35-  1-123.1 7724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#2.19/==/SJNSanjan  16:39-16:39-  1-117.7 7721mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#2.20/==/BLDBhilad  16:48-16:48-  1-106.1 7734mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#2.21/==/KEBKarambeliO  16:52-16:52-  1-101.3 7728mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#2.22/==/VAPIVapiX  16:57-16:57-  1-94.9 7727mWRVapi, Gujarat
#2.23/==/BAGDBagwada  17:02-17:02-  1-88.2 7722mWRNH8, Gujarat
#2.24/==/UVDUdvada  17:04-17:04-  1-85.3 7720mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#2.25/==/PADPardi  17:09-17:09-  1-79.3 7717mWRValsad, Gujarat
#2.26/==/ATULAtulX  17:12-17:12-  1-75.3 7717mWRValsad, Gujarat
#3/==/BLValsad  17:17+117:19+32m21-68.68112mWRValsad, Gujarat
#3.1/==/DGIDungri  17:26-17:26-  1-59.7 8118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#3.2/==/JRSJoravasan  17:29-17:29-  1-54.6 8115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#3.3/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  17:32-17:32-  1-50.7 8111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#3.4/==/AMLAmalsadXO  17:36-17:36-  1-45.3 8114mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#3.5/==/ACLAncheli  17:39-17:39-  1-41.4 8118mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#3.6/==/VDHVedchhaX  17:42-17:42-  1-38.1 8116mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#3.7/==/HXRHansapore  17:45-17:45-  1-34.2 8115mWR396450, Gujarat
#3.8/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  17:46-17:46-  1-32.9 8115mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#4/==/NVSNavsariX  17:48+717:50+82m11-29.65614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#4.1/==/MRLMaroli  17:59-17:59-  1-21.2 5615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#4.2/==/SCHSachinX  18:06-18:06-  1-14.6 5612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#4.3/==/BHETBhestan  18:12-18:12-  1-9.5 5613mWRSurat, Gujarat
#4.4/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  18:18-18:18-  1-4.0 5614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#5/==/STSurat»X  18:22+418:27+45m110.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#5.1/==/URNUtran  18:30-18:30-  13.7 8315mWRSurat, Gujarat
#5.2/==/KSEKosadX  18:32-18:32-  17.1 8316mWRSurat, Gujarat
#5.3/==/GTXGothangamX  18:35-18:35-  110.5 8319mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#5.4/==/SYNSayanX  18:37-18:37-  113.7 8321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#5.5/==/KDSDKudsadX  18:42-18:42-  120.8 8318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#5.6/==/KIMKim  18:44-18:44-  123.6 8318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#5.7/==/KSBKosamba Junction  18:50-18:50-  131.4 8328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#5.8/==/HATHathuranX  18:53-18:53-  135.8 8332mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#5.9/==/PAOPanoliXO  18:56-18:56-  139.6 8329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#5.10/==/SNJLSanjaliX  18:59-18:59-  144.2 8323mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#5.11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  19:03-19:03-  149.8 8319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:10+1819:12+182m3159.26920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#6.1/==/CVJChavajX  19:17-19:17-  164.8 6920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#6.2/==/NIUNabipurO  19:22-19:22-  171.3 6920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#6.3/==/VREVarediya  19:29-19:29-  178.3 6921mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#6.4/==/PLJPalej  19:34-19:34-  184.7 6928mWRPalej, Gujarat
#6.5/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  19:40-19:40-  191.8 6928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#6.6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  19:47-19:47-  199.9 6930mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#6.7/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  19:54-19:54-  1107.6 6925mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#6.8/==/ITAItolaX  19:57-19:57-  1111.6 6927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#6.9/==/VRMVarnama  20:01-20:01-  1115.4 6926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#6.10/==/MPRMakarpuraX  20:06-20:06-  1121.1 6933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#6.11/==/VSVishvamitri  20:10-20:10-  1126.8 6933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:13+1420:18+145m31129.76537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#7.1/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  20:19-20:19-  1130.4 6536mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7.2/==/BDAVadodara C Cabin  20:24-20:24-  1136.0 6534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7.3/==/BJWBajvaX  20:25-20:25-  1137.0 6538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7.4/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard  20:27-20:27-  1139.3 6538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#7.5/==/RNORanoli  20:30-20:30-  1142.4 6540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#7.6/==/NDRNandesari  20:32-20:32-  1144.7 6541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#7.7/==/VDAVasad Junction  20:37-20:37-  1150.0 6539mWRVasad, Gujarat
#7.8/==/ADDAdas Road  20:41-20:41-  1154.6 6542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#7.9/==/VXDVadodO  20:45-20:45-  1158.7 6544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:51+1520:53+172m21165.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
#8.1/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  20:59-20:59-  1173.0 7439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#8.2/==/UTDUtarsanda  21:04-21:04-  1178.5 7441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#9/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:08+1521:10+142m21184.04638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#9.1/==/GTEGothajXO  21:22-21:22-  1193.1 4633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9.2/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO  21:33-21:33-  1201.6 4635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#9.3/==/NEPNenpurX  21:38-21:38-  1205.4 4637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#9.4/==/KANJKanijX  21:42-21:42-  1208.6 4639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#9.5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  21:48-21:48-  1213.0 4639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#9.6/==/GERGeratpur  21:52-21:52-  1216.3 4641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#9.7/==/VTAVatva  22:00-22:00-  1221.7 4648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#9.8/==/MANManinagarX  22:06-22:06-  1226.4 4650mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#9.9/==/KKFKankaria  22:08-22:08-  1227.8 4648mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX22:10+922:30+1520m11229.65651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.1|--|SBISabarmati Junction  22:37-22:37-  1235.7 5655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#10.2|--|KLRDKali Road  22:39-22:39-  1238.2 5659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.3%--%SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin  22:40-22:40-  1239.1 5660mWR380019, Gujarat
#10.4%--%CDKChandkhera Road  22:42-22:42-  1240.5 5661mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#10.5%--%KHDKhodiyar  22:47-22:47-  1245.7 5665mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
#10.6%--%SHRDSaij Sertha RoadX  22:54-22:54-  1252.2 5672mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#10.7%--%KLLKalol Junction  22:59-22:59-  1256.5 5671mWRKalol, Gujarat
#10.8%--%ENIsand  23:05-23:05-  1262.0 5677mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#10.9%--%PNPansar  23:07-23:07-  1264.2 5675mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#10.10%--%JULJhulasan  23:09-23:09-  1266.4 5677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#10.11%--%GUSGhumasanX  23:13-23:13-  1269.9 5683mWR382705, Gujarat
#10.12%--%DNWDangarwa  23:16-23:16-  1272.9 5683mWR382705, Gujarat
#10.13%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  23:21-23:21-  1277.5 5685mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#10.14%--%UMNAmbliyasanX  23:25-23:25-  1281.2 5691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#10.15%--%JDNMJagudan  23:33-23:33-  1288.6 5690mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#10.16%--%JDNJagudan  23:33-23:33-  1288.7 5689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#10.17%--%SXSShobhasan  23:38-23:38-  1293.5 5688mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#10.18%--%MSHMMahesana  23:44-23:44-  1298.7 5694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  23:44+4023:46+412m11298.84594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#11.1%--%BHUBhandu Motidau  23:59-23:59-  1308.8 4597mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#11.2%--%UARUnawa AithorX  00:09-00:09-  2315.6 45108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#12%--%UJAUnjha  00:15+3300:17+332m02320.565115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#12.1%--%KMLIKamli  00:24-00:24-  2327.8 65126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#12.2%--%SIDSiddhpur  00:30-00:30-  2334.2 65135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#12.3%--%DRWDharewada  00:35-00:35-  2339.8 65146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#13%--%CHPChhapiX  00:42+3900:44+402m02347.414168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#13.1%--%UMUmardashiX  01:17-01:17-  2355.2 14187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:53-701:55+12m02363.670217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#14.1!==!KRJDKarjoda  02:00-02:00-  2369.7 70234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
#14.2!==!CTTChitrasani  02:05-02:05-  2375.1 70227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#14.3!==!JTYJethiX  02:09-02:09-  2379.5 70212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#14.4!==!IQGIqbal Gadh  02:14-02:14-  2385.6 70209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#14.5!==!SZASarotra Road  02:20-02:20-  2393.1 70216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
#14.6!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX  02:25-02:25-  2398.5 70229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#14.7!==!MAAMaval  02:32-02:32-  2406.9 70245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#15!==!ABRAbu RoadX  02:40+1802:50+1910m22416.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#15.1!==!MXOMorthala  02:54-02:54-  2419.3 47267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#15.2!==!KWIKivarli  03:01-03:01-  2425.2 47281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#15.3!==!BMNBhimanaX  03:12-03:12-  2433.1 47313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#15.4!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  03:22-03:22-  2441.6 47334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#15.5|==|BNSBanas  03:33-03:33-  2450.0 47347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#16|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  03:46+1803:48+192m12460.180370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#16.1|==|KVJKeshavganj  03:54-03:54-  2468.0 80392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#16.2|==|NANANana  04:01-04:01-  2477.1 80355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#16.3|==|KTRKothar  04:05-04:05-  2483.2 80346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#16.4|==|MOIMori Bera  04:10-04:10-  2489.5 80322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#17!==!JWBJawai Bandh  04:17+2604:19+272m12498.981292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
#17.1!==!BRLYBiroliya  04:25-04:25-  2507.1 81294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#18!==!FAFalna  04:31+3504:33+382m22515.141282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#18.1!==!KZQKhimelX  04:45-04:45-  2523.2 41277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#19!==!RANIRani  04:54+3304:56+332m12529.560282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#19.1!==!BGPRBhagwanpura  05:04-05:04-  2537.6 60276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#19.2!==!JALJawali  05:12-05:12-  2545.2 60270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#19.3!==!SOSSomesar  05:20-05:20-  2553.6 60269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#19.4!==!BWABhinwaliya  05:26-05:26-  2559.6 60268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#19.5!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  05:32-05:32-  2565.6 60266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#19.6!==!AUWAAuwa  05:39-05:39-  2572.9 60265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#20|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  05:48+2405:50+262m12581.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#20.1