Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 17:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 17:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
कुर्डूवाडी मिराज पेसेंजेर     कुर्डूवाडी मिरज पैसेंजर

Mar 23 2015 (10:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51407/51408MRJ-KOP-MRJ Pass..
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Miraj Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction»  -10:55+6110.075516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2|--|LAULLaul  11:02-11:03-1m--18.762530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
2.1|--|PSSPadsali  11:07-11:07-  112.4 62552mCRLaul, Maharashtra
3|--|MLBModnimb  11:16+1311:17+151m--122.171510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
3.1|--|AHIAshti  11:24-11:24-  130.6 71489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
3.2|--|BBVBabhulgaon  11:30-11:30-  137.4 71479mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
4|--|PVRPandharpur  11:43+1211:53+1410m1152.767469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
5|--|BHLIBohali  12:02-12:03-1m--162.769499mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
5.1|--|BMNIBamani  12:11-12:11-  172.3 69485mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
6|--|SGLASangola  12:20+1612:22+172m--182.365505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
7|--|WSDWasud  12:31-12:32-1m--192.156523mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
8|--|JVAJavla  12:38-12:39-1m1197.670538mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
9|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon  12:43-12:44-1m--1102.355548mCRJath, Maharashtra
10|--|JTRDJath Road  12:52+2312:53+251m--1109.670567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
11|--|GLVGulvanchi  13:02-13:03-1m--1120.124623mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
12|--|DLGNDhalgaon  13:22+1413:23+171m--1127.731669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
13|--|LNPLangarpeth  13:32-13:33-1m--1132.369658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal  13:43+1613:45+182m--1143.740637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
15|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon  13:50-13:51-1m--1147.162611mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
16|--|SGRESulgare  13:59+1814:00+211m--1155.351627mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
17|--|BLNKBelankiX  14:08-14:10-2m--1162.116625mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
18|--|ARAGArag  14:29+1614:30+171m--1167.222650mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
18.1|--|BDKBedag  14:38-14:38-  1170.4 22649mCRErandoli, Maharashtra
18.2|--|BLWDBolwad  14:46-14:46-  1173.2 22646mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
19|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  15:30-1-21189.5-554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site