Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332469-0

51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
कुर्डूवाडी मिरज पेसेंजेर     कुर्डूवाडी मिरज पैसेंजर

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Miraj Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction» -10:55+5110.076 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#2|--|LAULLaul 11:02-11:03-1m118.862529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#2.1|--|PSSPadsali 11:07-11:07-  112.5 62552mCRLaul, Maharashtra
#3|--|MLBModnimb 11:16+1011:17+111m1122.271510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
#3.1|--|AHIAshti 11:24-11:24-  130.8 71489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#3.2|--|BBVBabhulgaon 11:33-11:33-  140.8 71488mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#4|--|PVRPandharpur 11:43+1011:53+910m1152.866467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
#4.1|--|BHLIBohali 12:02-12:02-  163.0 66501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#4.2|--|BMNIBamani 12:11-12:11-  172.6 66484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#5|--|SGLASangola 12:20+1012:22+102m--182.453506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
#6|--|WSDWasud 12:31-12:32-1m1190.489510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
#7|--|JVAJavla 12:38-12:39-1m1199.366557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
#8|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon 12:43-12:44-1m11103.746545mCRJath, Maharashtra
#9|--|JTRDJath Road 12:52+1412:53+151m11109.837567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
#9.1|--|GLVGulvanchi 13:07-13:07-  1118.4 37621mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#10|--|DLGNDhalgaon 13:22+413:23+71m11127.921669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#11|--|LNPLangarpeth 13:37-13:38-1m11132.762658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#12|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal 13:49+313:50+51m11144.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
#13|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon 13:56-13:57-1m11148.636602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#14|--|SGRESulgare 14:09+114:10+31m--1155.836628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#15|--|BLNKBelankiX 14:19-14:20-1m11161.276630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#16|--|ARAGArag 14:29+314:30+81m11172.517648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#16.1|--|BDKBedag 14:51-14:51-  1178.6 17608mCRErandoli, Maharashtra
#16.2|--|BLWDBolwad 15:10-15:10-  1183.8 17560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction• 15:30-13-21189.5-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site