Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100517-0

14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇਨ੍ਤਰਸਿਤਿ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (05:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

13 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -06:45+4:03410.021223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DBSIDayabasti 06:50-06:50-  11.6 21224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 06:54-06:54-  13.2 21216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:03+3:5707:05+4:042m--16.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/MGLPMangolpuri 07:10-07:10-  19.7 41217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
#2.2/==/NNONangloi 07:15-07:15-  113.0 41214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
#2.3/==/MQCMundkaX 07:19-07:19-  115.8 41215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
#2.4/==/GHEGhevraX 07:23-07:23-  118.8 41214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO 07:33+4:1207:35+4:182m--125.544220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
#3.1/==/ASEAsaudahX 07:46-07:46-  133.5 44216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
#3.2/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 07:53-07:53-  138.7 44220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
#3.3/==/SPZSampla 08:00-08:00-  143.4 44222mNRSampla, Haryana
#3.4/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX 08:04-08:04-  146.9 44221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
#3.5/==/KRZKharawarX 08:14-08:14-  153.8 44222mNRKharawar, Haryana
#3.6/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX 08:22-08:22-  159.6 44223mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:30+4:1108:32+4:042m--165.674220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4.1%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur 08:40-08:40-  176.0 74222mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.2%==%KHVKarainthiX 08:46-08:46-  182.5 74224mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.3%==%LNMALakhan MajraX 08:48-08:48-  185.9 74224mNRLakhan Majra, Haryana
#4.4%==%KZHKila Zafargarh 08:53-08:53-  191.5 74224mNR126101, Haryana
#4.5%==%JNAJulana 08:57-08:57-  197.2 74225mNR126101, Haryana
#4.6%==%JJTJai Jai Wanti 09:02-09:02-  1103.1 74227mNRJind, Haryana
#4.7%==%KIUKinanaX 09:08-09:08-  1110.3 74226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
#4.8%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana 09:12-09:12-  1115.4 74227mNRBishanpur, Haryana
#5%==%JINDJind Junction 09:18+4:0209:20+4:082m--1122.788228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
#5.1%==%BZOBarsola 09:25-09:25-  1130.8 88225mNR126115, Haryana
#5.2%==%UCAUchanaX 09:33-09:33-  1141.3 88229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#5.3%==%GSOGhasoX 09:38-09:38-  1149.3 88231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction 09:43+4:0209:45+4:022m--1156.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
#6.1%==%DHYDharodiX 09:51-09:51-  1164.2 74232mNR126116, Haryana
#6.2%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 09:57-09:57-  1171.3 74230mNR126116, Haryana
#6.3%==%KLWNKalwan 10:00-10:00-  1175.6 74229mNR126113, Haryana
#7%==%TUNTohana 10:06+4:1010:08+4:112m--1182.529227mNRTohana, Haryana
#7.1%==%HMQHimmatpura 10:17-10:17-  1186.8 29225mNRTohana, Haryana
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 10:33+3:5810:35+3:592m--1194.659224mNRJakhal, Haryana
#8.1%==%KAGRKagangarh 10:44-10:44-  1203.9 59226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#8.2%==%BRZBareta 10:49-10:49-  1208.9 59225mNRBareta, Punjab
#8.3%==%DTWDatewas 10:57-10:57-  1216.6 59225mNRBareta, Punjab
#9%==%BLZBudhlada 11:05+4:2711:07+4:282m--1224.397224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
#9.1%==%NPXNarindarpuraX 11:12-11:12-  1232.0 97224mNR151503, Punjab
#10%==%MSZMansa 11:17+4:3111:19+4:312m11240.475223mNRMansa, Punjab
#10.1%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 11:24-11:24-  1246.6 75216mNR142048, Punjab
#10.2%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 11:26-11:26-  1249.0 75220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#11%==%MAURMaur 11:34+4:3211:36+4:322m--1259.132216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
#11.1%==%MASKMaisar Khana 11:52-11:52-  1267.5 32215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#11.2!%%!%KTFKot Fatteh 12:05-12:05-  1274.7 32211mNRBathinda, Punjab
#11.3!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 12:22-12:22-  1283.5 32211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
#11.4|--|XX-BTIBBathinda Bypass Cabin 12:33-12:33-  1289.5 32209mNRBathinda, Punjab
#12|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 12:40+3:4612:50+3:4710m31293.161207mNRBathinda, Punjab
#12.1|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 13:02-13:02-  1305.4 61207mNRGoniana, Punjab
#12.2|--|CBXChand BhanX 13:09-13:09-  1312.8 61210mNRJaitu, Punjab
#12.3|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitup 13:16-13:16-  1319.7 44209mNRJaitu, Punjab
#12.4|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta 13:22-13:22-  1324.1 44209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#12.5|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh 13:27-13:27-  1327.6 44208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#13|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 13:38+3:5113:40+3:572m11335.986210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
#13.1|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan 13:43-13:43-  1340.1 86210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
#14|--|FDKFaridkot 13:49+3:4013:51+3:402m11348.844204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#14.1|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan 13:59-13:59-  1354.7 44199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#14.2|--|GHAGolehwala 14:09-14:09-  1362.1 44201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
#14.3|--|KBUKasu Begu 14:20-14:20-  1369.9 44198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
#15|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 14:35+3:42-11381.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site