Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14625/Delhi SaraiRohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇਨ੍ਤਰਸਿਤਿ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 14625 at Gangsar Jaito for 6 months from 17.3.2016, on experimental basis
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:52PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

13 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla»  -06:45-410.021223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DBSIDayabasti  06:50-06:50-  11.6 21224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin  06:54-06:54-  13.2 21216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:03-07:05-2m016.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/MGLPMangolpuri  07:10-07:10-  19.7 41217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
#2.2/==/NNONangloi07:15-07:15-  113.0 41214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
#2.3/==/MQCMundkaX  07:19-07:19-  115.8 41215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
#2.4/==/GHEGhevraX  07:23-07:23-  118.8 41214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO  07:33-07:35-2m0125.544220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
#3.1/==/ASEAsaudahX  07:46-07:46-  133.5 44216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
#3.2/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt  07:53-07:53-  138.7 44220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
#3.3/==/SPZSampla  08:00-08:00-  143.4 44222mNRSampla, Haryana
#3.4/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  08:04-08:04-  146.9 44221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
#3.5/==/KRZKharawarX  08:14-08:14-  153.8 44222mNRKharawar, Haryana
#3.6/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionXO  08:22-08:22-  159.6 44223mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  08:30-08:32-2m0165.674220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4.1%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur  08:40-08:40-  176.0 74223mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.2%==%KHVKarainthiX  08:46-08:46-  182.5 74224mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.3%==%LNMALakhan Majra  08:48-08:48-  185.9 74224mNRLakhan Majra, Haryana
#4.4%==%KZHKila Zafargarh  08:53-08:53-  191.5 74224mNR126101, Haryana
#4.5%==%JNAJulana  08:57-08:57-  197.2 74225mNR126101, Haryana
#4.6%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  09:02-09:02-  1103.1 74226mNRJind, Haryana
#4.7%==%KIUKinana  09:08-09:08-  1110.3 74226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
#4.8%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana  09:12-09:12-  1115.4 74224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
#5%==%JINDJind Junction  09:18-09:20-2m01122.788229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
#5.1%==%BZOBarsola  09:25-09:25-  1130.8 88225mNR126115, Haryana
#5.2%==%UCAUchanaX  09:33-09:33-  1141.3 88229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#5.3%==%GSOGhasoX  09:38-09:38-  1149.3 88231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction  09:43-09:45-2m01156.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
#6.1%==%DHYDharodiX  09:51-09:51-  1164.2 74232mNR126116, Haryana
#6.2%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  09:57-09:57-  1171.3 74230mNR126116, Haryana
#6.3%==%KLWNKalwan  10:00-10:00-  1175.6 74229mNR126113, Haryana
#7%==%TUNTohana  10:06-10:08-2m01182.529227mNRTohana, Haryana
#7.1%==%HMQHimmatpura  10:17-10:17-  1186.8 29225mNRTohana, Haryana
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction  10:33-10:35-2m01194.674224mNRJakhal, Haryana
#8.1%==%KAGRKagangarh  10:42-10:42-  1203.9 74226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#8.2%==%BRZBareta10:47-10:47-  1208.9 74225mNRBareta, Punjab
#8.3%==%DTWDatewas  10:53-10:53-  1216.6 74225mNRBareta, Punjab
#9%==%BLZBudhlada  10:59-11:01-2m01224.381224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
#9.1%==%NPXNarindarpuraX  11:07-11:07-  1232.0 81224mNR151503, Punjab
#10%==%MSZMansa  11:13-11:15-2m11240.475223mNRMansa, Punjab
#10.1%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  11:20-11:20-  1246.6 75216mNR142048, Punjab
#10.2%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  11:22-11:22-  1249.0 75220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#11%==%MAURMaur  11:30-11:32-2m01259.130216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
#11.1%==%MASKMaisar Khana  11:49-11:49-  1267.5 30215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#11.2%==%KTFKot Fatteh  12:03-12:03-  1274.7 30211mNRBathinda, Punjab
#11.3%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  12:21-12:21-  1283.5 30211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
#11.4|--|XX-BTIBBathinda Bypass Cabin  12:33-12:33-  1289.5 30209m???Bathinda, Punjab
#12|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO  12:40-12:50-10m31293.154208mNRBathinda, Punjab
#12.1|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  13:04-13:04-  1305.4 54207mNRGoniana, Punjab
#12.2|--|CBXChand Bhan  13:12-13:12-  1312.8 54210mNRJaitu, Punjab
#12.3|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu13:20-13:20-  1319.7 54209mNRJaitu, Punjab
#12.4|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta  13:25-13:25-  1324.1 54209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#12.5|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh  13:29-13:29-  1327.6 54208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#13|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  13:38-13:40-2m11335.986210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
#13.1|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan  13:43-13:43-  1340.1 86210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
#14|--|FDKFaridkot  13:49-13:51-2m11348.836204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#14.1|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  14:01-14:01-  1354.7 36199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#14.2|--|GHAGolehwala  14:13-14:13-  1362.1 36201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
#14.3|--|KBUKasu Begu  14:26-14:26-  1369.9 36198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
#15|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  14:45--11381.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site