Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:32PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14626

14625/Delhi SaraiRohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 19 2014 (1:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
14009/10 Patalkot exp
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-GS-GS-GS-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GS-GS-GS-SLRD; [Informed by: Biplob in Blog Entry# 825010]
Loco
TKD WDP-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 382 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR 

14 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)»  -06:45+1:36--10.018226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.1/==/DBSIDayabasti (2)  06:50-06:50-  11.4 18225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
2/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:03+1:4207:05+1:432m--15.456216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
2.1/==/MGLPMangolpuri  07:10-07:10-  19.7 56217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/NNONangloi07:13+1:4107:15+1:422m--112.937219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
3.1/==/MQCMundkaX  07:20-07:20-  115.8 37215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
3.2/==/GHEGhevraO  07:24-07:24-  118.8 37214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
4/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  07:35+1:4407:37+1:482m--125.447220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4.1/==/ASEAsaudahX  07:47-07:47-  133.5 47216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
4.2/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt  07:54-07:54-  138.7 47220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
4.3/==/SPZSampla  08:00-08:00-  143.3 47222mNRSampla, Haryana
4.4/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  08:04-08:04-  146.9 47221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
4.5/==/KRZKharawarX  08:13-08:13-  153.7 47222mNRKharawar, Haryana
4.6/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction (4)X  08:20-08:20-  159.5 47223mNRRohtak, Haryana
5/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3)X  08:28+1:3808:30+1:402m--165.774220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5.1|==|SMFSamar Gopalpur  08:39-08:39-  176.3 74223mNRNH 71, Haryana
5.2|==|KHVKarainthiX  08:45-08:45-  184.0 74222mNRNH 71, Haryana
5.3|==|KZHKila Zafargarh  08:51-08:51-  191.7 74223mNRNH 71, Haryana
5.4|==|JNAJulana  08:55-08:55-  197.1 74226mNRJulana, Haryana
5.5|==|JJTJai Jai Wanti  09:00-09:00-  1103.1 74227mNRJind, Haryana
5.6|==|KIUKinana  09:06-09:06-  1110.3 74225mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
5.7|==|BSPHBishanpur Haryana  09:10-09:10-  1115.7 74226mNRBishanpur, Haryana
6|==|JINDJind Junction (3)X  09:16+1:4509:18+1:452m--1122.881222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
6.1|==|BZOBarsola  09:25-09:25-  1131.9 81224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
6.2|==|UCAUchanaX  09:32-09:32-  1141.5 81225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
6.3|==|GSOGhasoX  09:38-09:38-  1149.4 81231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
7|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:43+1:4909:45+1:512m--1156.753235mNRKKDE, Haryana
7.1|==|DHYDharodiX  09:54-09:54-  1164.3 53233mNRMDR 111, Haryana
7.2|==|DTNDhamtan Sahib  10:02-10:02-  1171.5 53234mNRJind District, Haryana
7.3|==|KLWNKalwan  10:07-10:07-  1175.7 53229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
8|==|TUNTohana (2)  10:14+1:3710:16+1:392m--1182.143232mNRTohana, Haryana
8.1|==|HMQHimmatpura  10:21-10:21-  1185.9 43228mNRTohana, Haryana
9|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  10:33+1:3010:35+1:302m--1194.481225mNRJakhal, Haryana
9.1!==!KAGRKagangarh  10:42-10:42-  1203.6 81226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
9.2!==!BRZBareta  10:46-10:46-  1208.6 81223mNRBareta, Punjab
9.3!==!DTWDatewas  10:51-10:51-  1216.2 81225mNRBareta, Punjab
10!==!BLZBudhlada10:57+1:4610:59+1:532m--1224.069223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
10.1!==!NPXNarindarpuraX  11:06-11:06-  1231.7 69224mNRMansa, Punjab
11!==!MSZMansa  11:13+1:5411:15+1:542m11240.170222mNRMansa, Punjab
11.1!==!SSZSadda Singhwala (1)  11:20-11:20-  1246.3 70216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
11.2!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  11:22-11:22-  1248.7 70219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
12!==!MAURMaur  11:31+2:1411:32+2:151m--1258.831220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
12.1!==!MASKMaisar Khana  11:48-11:48-  1267.2 31215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
12.2!==!KTFKot Fatteh  12:02-12:02-  1274.3 31213mNRBathinda, Punjab
12.3!==!BTIBBhatinda b Cabin  12:20-12:20-  1284.1 31208mNWRBathinda, Punjab
12.4!==!KZWKatar Singhwala  12:22-12:22-  1285.0 31211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
13!==!BTIBathinda Junction (6)XO  12:40+1:0512:50+1:0510m31294.353208mNRBathinda, Punjab
13.1|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3)X  13:04-13:04-  1306.6 53206mNRGoniana, Punjab
13.2|--|CBXChand Bhan  13:12-13:12-  1314.0 53211mNRJaitu, Punjab
13.3|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3)  13:20-13:20-  1320.8 53207mNRJaitu, Punjab
13.4|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta (1)  13:25-13:25-  1325.5 53209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
13.5|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh (1)  13:29-13:29-  1328.9 53208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
14|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3)  13:38+1:2513:40+1:252m11337.1850mNRKotkapura, Punjab
14.1|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan  13:43-13:43-  1341.2 85210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
15|--|FDKFaridkot (3)  13:49+1:3013:51+1:312m11349.836202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
15.1|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  14:01-14:01-  1355.8 36200mNRFaridkot, Punjab
15.2|--|GHAGolehwalaX  14:13-14:13-  1363.1 36201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
15.3|--|KBUKasu Begu  14:27-14:27-  1371.1 36198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
16|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6)•  14:45+43-11382.1-200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site