Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 14625 at Gangsar Jaito for 6 months from 17.3.2016, on experimental basis
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:52PM)

14625/Delhi SaraiRohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇਨ੍ਤਰਸਿਤਿ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 04 2016 (12:53AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Loco
TKD WDP-1
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 382 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla»  -06:45+1:11410.021223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/DBSIDayabasti  06:50-06:50-  11.6 21224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin  06:54-06:54-  13.2 21216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX  07:03+1:1207:05+1:142m016.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/MGLPMangolpuri  07:10-07:10-  19.7 41217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
#2.2/==/NNONangloi07:15-07:15-  113.0 41214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
#2.3/==/MQCMundkaX  07:19-07:19-  115.8 41215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
#2.4/==/GHEGhevraX  07:23-07:23-  118.8 41214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO  07:33+1:1307:35+1:142m0125.544220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
#3.1/==/ASEAsaudahX  07:46-07:46-  133.5 44216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
#3.2/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt  07:53-07:53-  138.7 44220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
#3.3/==/SPZSampla  08:00-08:00-  143.4 44222mNRSampla, Haryana
#3.4/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  08:04-08:04-  146.9 44221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
#3.5/==/KRZKharawarX  08:14-08:14-  153.8 44222mNRKharawar, Haryana
#3.6/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionXO  08:22-08:22-  159.6 44223mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  08:30+5808:32+592m0165.674220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4.1%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur  08:40-08:40-  176.0 74223mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.2%==%KHVKarainthiX  08:46-08:46-  182.5 74224mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.3%==%LNMALakhan Majra  08:48-08:48-  185.9 74224mNRLakhan Majra, Haryana
#4.4%==%KZHKila Zafargarh  08:53-08:53-  191.5 74224mNR126101, Haryana
#4.5%==%JNAJulana  08:57-08:57-  197.2 74225mNR126101, Haryana
#4.6%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  09:02-09:02-  1103.1 74226mNRJind, Haryana
#4.7%==%KIUKinana  09:08-09:08-  1110.3 74226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
#4.8%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana  09:12-09:12-  1115.4 74224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
#5%==%JINDJind Junction  09:18+1:0309:20+1:032m01122.788229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
#5.1%==%BZOBarsola  09:25-09:25-  1130.8 88225mNR126115, Haryana
#5.2%==%UCAUchanaX  09:33-09:33-  1141.3 88229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#5.3%==%GSOGhasoX  09:38-09:38-  1149.3 88231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction  09:43+1:0809:45+1:082m01156.674230mNRKKDE, Haryana
#6.1%==%DHYDharodiX  09:51-09:51-  1164.2 74232mNR126116, Haryana
#6.2%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  09:57-09:57-  1171.3 74230mNR126116, Haryana
#6.3%==%KLWNKalwan  10:00-10:00-  1175.6 74229mNR126113, Haryana
#7%==%TUNTohana  10:06+1:0910:08+1:092m01182.529227mNRTohana, Haryana
#7.1%==%HMQHimmatpura  10:17-10:17-  1186.8 29225mNRTohana, Haryana
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction  10:33+1:0010:35+1:002m01194.661228mNRJakhal, Haryana
#8.1%==%KAGRKagangarh  10:44-10:44-  1203.9 61226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#9%==%BRZBareta10:49+1:0110:50+1:021m01208.9102225mNRBareta, Punjab
#9.1%==%DTWDatewas  10:54-10:54-  1216.6 102225mNRBareta, Punjab
#10%==%BLZBudhlada  10:59+1:0911:01+1:092m01224.381223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
#10.1%==%NPXNarindarpuraX  11:07-11:07-  1232.0 81224mNR151503, Punjab
#11%==%MSZMansa  11:13+1:0811:15+1:082m11240.475222mNRMansa, Punjab
#11.1%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  11:20-11:20-  1246.6 75216mNR142048, Punjab
#11.2%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  11:22-11:22-  1249.0 75220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#12%==%MAURMaur  11:30+1:2911:32+1:292m01259.131220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
#12.1%==%MASKMaisar Khana  11:48-11:48-  1267.5 31215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#12.2%==%KTFKot Fatteh  12:02-12:02-  1274.6 31211mNRBathinda, Punjab
#12.3%==%BTIBBhatinda b Cabin  12:20-12:20-  1284.4 31208mNWRBathinda, Punjab
#12.4%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  12:22-12:22-  1285.4 31211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
#13!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  12:40+4112:50+4210m31294.650208mNRBathinda, Punjab
#13.1|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  13:05-13:05-  1306.9 50207mNRGoniana, Punjab
#13.2|--|CBXChand Bhan  13:14-13:14-  1314.3 50210mNRJaitu, Punjab
#14|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu13:22+4713:23+491m01321.364209mNRJaitu, Punjab
#14.1|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta  13:27-13:27-  1325.8 64209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#14.2|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh  13:30-13:30-  1329.2 64208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#15|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  13:38+4913:40+502m11337.485210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
#15.1|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan  13:43-13:43-  1341.5 85210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
#16|--|FDKFaridkot  13:49+5513:51+552m11350.136204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#16.1|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan  14:01-14:01-  1356.1 36199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#16.2|--|GHAGolehwala  14:13-14:13-  1363.5 36201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
#16.3|--|KBUKasu Begu  14:27-14:27-  1371.4 36198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  14:45+32-11382.4-199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site