Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100517-0

14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇਨ੍ਤਰਸਿਤਿ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:40) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -06:45+56410.029223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 06:52-06:52-  13.1 29222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 06:57-06:57-  15.9 29216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:03+5707:05+592m--18.642217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#2.1/==/MGLPMangolpuri 07:10-07:10-  112.3 42217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
#2.2/==/NNONangloi 07:15-07:15-  115.5 42214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
#2.3/==/MQCMundkaX 07:19-07:19-  118.3 42215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
#2.4/==/GHEGhevraX 07:23-07:23-  121.4 42214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO 07:33+1:0007:35+1:022m--128.044220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
#3.1/==/ASEAsaudahX 07:46-07:46-  136.0 44216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
#3.2/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt 07:53-07:53-  141.2 44223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
#3.3/==/SPZSampla 08:00-08:00-  145.9 44222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
#3.4/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX 08:05-08:05-  149.6 44220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
#3.5/==/KRZKharawarX 08:14-08:14-  156.3 44222mNRKharawar, Haryana
#3.6/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX 08:22-08:22-  162.1 44222mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:30+4808:32+492m--168.275220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#4.1%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur 08:40-08:40-  178.2 75222mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.2%==%KHVKarainthiX 08:46-08:46-  185.1 75224mNRNH 71, Haryana
#4.3%==%LNMALakhan MajraX 08:48-08:48-  188.5 75224mNRLakhan Majra, Haryana
#4.4%==%KZHKila Zafargarh 08:53-08:53-  194.1 75224mNR126101, Haryana
#4.5%==%JNAJulana 08:57-08:57-  199.8 75225mNR126101, Haryana
#4.6%==%JJTJai Jai Wanti 09:02-09:02-  1105.6 75227mNRJind, Haryana
#4.7%==%KIUKinanaX 09:08-09:08-  1112.9 75226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
#4.8%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana 09:12-09:12-  1118.2 75227mNRBishanpur, Haryana
#5%==%JINDJind Junction 09:18+4809:20+482m--1125.388228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
#5.1%==%BZOBarsola 09:25-09:25-  1133.4 88225mNR126115, Haryana
#5.2%==%UCAUchanaX 09:33-09:33-  1143.9 88229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#5.3%==%GSOGhasoX 09:38-09:38-  1151.9 88231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction 09:43+5109:45+512m--1159.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
#6.1%==%DHYDharodiX 09:51-09:51-  1166.8 74232mNR126116, Haryana
#6.2%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 09:57-09:57-  1173.9 74230mNR126116, Haryana
#6.3%==%KLWNKalwan 10:00-10:00-  1178.1 74229mNR126113, Haryana
#7%==%TUNTohana 10:06+5010:08+502m--1185.129227mNRTohana, Haryana
#7.1%==%HMQHimmatpura 10:17-10:17-  1189.4 29225mNRTohana, Haryana
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 10:33+4110:35+422m--1197.260227mNRJakhal, Haryana
#8.1%==%KAGRKagangarh 10:43-10:43-  1205.4 60224mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#9%==%BRZBareta 10:49+4010:50+411m11211.261225mNRBareta, Punjab
#9.1%==%DTWDatewas 10:57-10:57-  1218.8 61226mNRBareta, Punjab
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 11:05+4111:07+412m--1226.597224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
#10.1%==%NPXNarindarpuraX 11:12-11:12-  1234.3 97225mNR151503, Punjab
#11%==%MSZMansa 11:17+4711:19+472m11242.675223mNRMansa, Punjab
#11.1%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 11:24-11:24-  1248.8 75217mNR142048, Punjab
#11.2%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 11:26-11:26-  1251.2 75219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#12%==%MAURMaur 11:34+5311:36+532m--1261.332217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
#12.1%==%MASKMaisar Khana 11:52-11:52-  1269.6 32216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
#12.2%==%KTFKot Fatteh 12:05-12:05-  1276.8 32211mNRBathinda, Punjab
#12.3!%%!%XX-KZWOKatar Singhwala Outer Cabin 12:19-12:19-  1283.8 32207mNRTungwali, Punjab
#12.4|--|KZWKatar Singhwala 12:22-12:22-  1285.7 32211mNRKatarsingh wala - 151001, Punjab
#12.5|--|XX-BTIBBathinda Bypass Cabin 12:33-12:33-  1291.7 32209mNRBathinda, Punjab
#13|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 12:40+2812:50+3010m31295.255207mNRBathinda, Punjab
#13.1|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 13:03-13:03-  1307.5 55207mNRGoniana, Punjab
#13.2|--|CBXChand BhanX 13:11-13:11-  1315.0 55210mNRJaitu, Punjab
#14|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 13:19+3613:21+392m--1321.957209mNRJaitu, Punjab
#14.1|--|AJTMAjitgill Matta 13:26-13:26-  1326.3 57209mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#14.2|--|RLSRomana Albel Singh 13:29-13:29-  1329.8 57208mNRKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
#15|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 13:38+3513:40+352m11338.186210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
#15.1|--|GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan 13:43-13:43-  1342.3 86210mNRDistt Faridkot, Punjab
#16|--|FDKFaridkot 13:49+4013:51+412m11350.944204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#16.1|--|PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan 13:59-13:59-  1356.9 44199mNRFaridkot, Punjab
#16.2|--|GHAGolehwala 14:09-14:09-  1364.2 44201mNRGolehwala, Punjab
#16.3|--|KBUKasu Begu 14:20-14:20-  1372.0 44198mNRKasu Begu, Punjab
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 14:35+28-11383.1-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site