Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BIDR/Bidar

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
O­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Stationfrom 8th to 13th November, 2016 ----Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express will arrive / depart Dharur at 06:12...
more...
/ 06:13 hrs.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HB1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 720 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BIDR/Bidar 

16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -19:00+1510.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#1.1/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli  19:06-19:06-  14.6 43908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
#1.2/==/KDGHKodigehalli  19:10-19:10-  17.2 43912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  19:18+1019:20+152m2112.856912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#2.1%==%RNNRajanukunte  19:29-19:29-  121.5 56916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#2.2%==%DBUDodballapurX  19:42-19:42-  133.5 56897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#2.3%==%ORHOddarahalli  19:50-19:50-  140.9 56904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#2.4%==%MKLMakalidurga  20:01-20:01-  151.2 56833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#2.5%==%TDVThondebhavi  20:10-20:10-  160.2 56755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#2.6%==%SMWASomeshwaraX  20:18-20:18-  167.1 56715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur  20:24+3120:25+311m1173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#3.1%==%VWAViduraswattha  20:34-20:34-  179.1 39679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#3.2%==%DPEDevarapalle  20:45-20:45-  185.7 39674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#4%==%HUPHindupur  21:01+1721:02+181m0196.360635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.1%==%MLUMalugur  21:13-21:13-  1106.9 60629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.2%==%CPLChakarlapalli  21:25-21:25-  1119.6 60635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.3%==%REPIRangepalli  21:28-21:28-  1122.7 60632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#4.4/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  21:40-21:40-  1133.9 60546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#4.5/--/NRYPNarayanapuram  21:52-21:52-  1146.0 60477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#4.6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:00-22:00-  1154.1 60457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#4.7/--/KTCRKotha CheruvuX  22:03-22:03-  1157.1 60444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#4.8/--/BSPLBasampalle  22:18-22:18-  1172.6 60394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  22:33+222:35+92m01187.355371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5.1%==%CCAChigicherla  22:47-22:47-  1198.5 55375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#5.2%==%ZPLZangalapalle  22:57-22:57-  1207.9 55372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#5.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  23:07-23:07-  1217.1 55360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.4%==%ATPAnantapurX  23:11-23:11-  1220.6 55348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.5%==%TACTaticherlaX  23:19-23:19-  1228.0 55343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.6%==%GDEGarladinne  23:29-23:29-  1237.0 55337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#5.7%==%KLUKalluru Junction  23:41-23:41-  1248.2 55312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#5.8%==%KDTKhaderpet  23:50-23:50-  1256.0 55340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.9%==%VPLVenkatampalli  00:02-00:02-  2267.1 55405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.10%==%GPUGullapalyamu  00:13-00:13-  2277.5 55477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.11%==%HNMNHanuman Circle  00:21-00:21-  2285.3 55457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  00:25+2600:30+295m52288.574454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin  00:31-00:31-  2290.3 74452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%NLANancherla  00:38-00:38-  2298.0 74476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%NMLUNemakallu  00:41-00:41-  2302.1 74473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#6.4%==%MGVMolagavalliX  00:47-00:47-  2309.3 74470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#6.5%==%ASPAspari  00:56-00:56-  2320.5 74460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#6.6%==%NRRNagarurX  01:04-01:04-  2331.2 74431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#6.7%==%ADAdoniX  01:12-01:12-  2340.7 74421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#6.8%==%ESVIsivi  01:17-01:17-  2347.2 74418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#6.9%==%KGLKupgalX  01:24-01:24-  2355.1 74417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6.10%==%KOKosigi  01:35-01:35-  2368.8 74380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6.11%==%EGUIranagalluX  01:39-01:39-  2374.5 74359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:45+5401:50+1:105m32381.462332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1%==%HPHHanumapura  01:53-01:53-  2384.7 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MTUMatmariX  02:01-02:01-  2393.1 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#7.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  02:08-02:08-  2400.4 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:18+1:0702:20+1:082m02410.370407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#8.1%==%YSYermaras  02:28-02:28-  2419.3 70379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#8.2/==/CKChiksugar  02:34-02:34-  2426.9 70362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#8.3/==/YDLPYadalapur  02:39-02:39-  2433.0 70351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#8.4/==/KSNKrishna  02:42-02:42-  2435.6 70351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#8.5/==/CGTAChegunta  02:50-02:50-  2444.9 70374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#9/==/SADPSaidapurX  02:59+1:0403:00+1:051m22455.946379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#9.1/==/LGRELingiriX  03:17-03:17-  2468.6 46375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#10/==/YGYadgirX  03:30+5203:32+542m02479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#10.1/==/TGDEThangundiO  03:46-03:46-  2488.6 40380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#10.2/==/SPHLShampurhalli  03:59-03:59-  2497.4 40415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#11/==/NWNalwarX  04:10+3304:12+412m22504.724408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#11.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  04:41-04:41-  2516.5 24427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.2/==/HLKTHalakatta  04:43-04:43-  2517.3 24430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.3/==/WDCWadi Chord Cabin  04:44-04:44-  2517.8 24431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.4/==/SUHSulehalli  05:02-05:02-  2525.2 24447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#12/==/CTChittapur  05:17+2205:18+271m02531.297428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  05:24+3305:25+331m02540.981432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#14/==/SEMSedam  05:34+3705:35+371m02553.143420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#14.1/==/KQTKurgunta  05:47-05:47-  2561.4 43421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#14.2/==/NAWNawandgi  05:57-05:57-  2569.0 43438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#14.3/==/MVHMantatti  06:10-06:10-  2577.8 43443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#15/==/TDUTandur06:22+1906:23+201m12586.539458mSCRTandur, Telangana
#15.1/==/RMYRukmapur  06:39-06:39-  2597.2 39466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#15.2/==/DRRDharur06:54-06:54-  2606.5 39513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#15.3/==/MWYMailaram  07:03-07:03-  2612.6 39547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#15.4/==/GDQGodamgura  07:13-07:13-  2619.3 39590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX07:27+307:32+285m02628.458631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.1|--|GVPGate Vanampalli  07:48-07:48-  2643.3 58631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.2|--|SSPDSadashivapet RoadX  07:55-07:55-  2650.2 58632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.3|--|MRFMarpalli  08:09-08:09-  2664.2 58629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
#16.4|--|KOHRKohir Deccan  08:20-08:20-  2674.0 58629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#17|--|ZBZahirabadX  08:34+2308:35+301m12687.835634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
#17.1|--|MTVMatalkunta  08:57-08:57-  2700.5 35604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#17.2|--|CHTTChitta  09:07-09:07-  2706.3 35628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
#18|--|BIDRBidar•  09:30+10-02719.6-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site