Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:36PM)

16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
HB1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 719 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BIDR/Bidar 

16 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -19:00+3510.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#1.1|==|LOGHLotte Golla Halli  19:07-19:07-  14.6 42908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
#1.2|==|KDGHKodigehalliX  19:10-19:10-  17.2 42912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2|==|YNKYelahanka JunctionX  19:18+1419:20+192m2112.456912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#2.1!==!RNNRajanukunte  19:29-19:29-  121.2 56916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#2.2!==!DBUDodballapur  19:42-19:42-  133.2 56897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#2.3!==!ORHOddarahalliX  19:50-19:50-  140.6 56904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#2.4!==!MKLMakalidurga  20:01-20:01-  150.9 56833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#2.5!==!TDVThondebhavi  20:10-20:10-  159.8 56755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#2.6!==!SMWASomeshwaraX  20:18-20:18-  166.7 56715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#3!==!GBDGauribidanur  20:24+2920:25+301m1172.639687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#3.1!==!VWAViduraswattha  20:34-20:34-  178.8 39679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#3.2!==!DPEDevarapalle  20:45-20:45-  185.3 39674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#4!==!HUPHindupur  21:01+1921:02+211m0196.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.1!==!MLUMalugur  21:13-21:13-  1106.5 60629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.2!==!CPLChakarlapalli  21:25-21:25-  1119.2 60635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.3!==!REPIRangepalli  21:28-21:28-  1122.3 60632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#4.4%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  21:40-21:40-  1133.6 60547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#4.5%--%NRYPNarayanapuram  21:52-21:52-  1145.7 60477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#4.6%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:00-22:00-  1153.8 60457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#4.7%--%KTCRKotha CheruvuX  22:03-22:03-  1156.9 60444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#4.8%--%BSPLBasampalle  22:18-22:18-  1172.3 60394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#5%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  22:33+822:35+142m01187.155372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5.1%==%CCAChigicherla  22:47-22:47-  1198.3 55375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#5.2%==%ZPLZangalapalle  22:57-22:57-  1207.7 55372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#5.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  23:07-23:07-  1216.9 55360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.4%==%ATPAnantapurX  23:11-23:11-  1220.4 55348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.5%==%TACTaticherlaX  23:19-23:19-  1227.8 55343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.6%==%GDEGarladinneX  23:29-23:29-  1236.8 55337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#5.7%==%KLUKalluru Junction  23:41-23:41-  1248.0 55312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#5.8%==%KDTKhaderpet  23:50-23:50-  1255.8 55340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.9%==%VPLVenkatampalli  00:02-00:02-  2266.9 55405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.10%==%GPUGullapalyamu  00:13-00:13-  2277.4 55477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.11%==%HNMNHanuman Circle  00:21-00:21-  2285.1 55457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  00:25+2800:30+325m52288.471454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%NLANancherla  00:38-00:38-  2297.8 71477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%NMLUNemakallu  00:41-00:41-  2301.9 71473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%MGVMolagavalliX  00:47-00:47-  2309.1 71470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#6.4%==%ASPAspari  00:57-00:57-  2320.3 71460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#6.5%==%NRRNagarurX  01:06-01:06-  2331.0 71431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#6.6%==%ADAdoniX  01:14-01:14-  2340.5 71421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#6.7%==%ESVIsiviX  01:19-01:19-  2347.0 71418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#6.8%==%KGLKupgalX  01:26-01:26-  2354.9 71417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6.9%==%KOKosigiX  01:37-01:37-  2368.6 71380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6.10%==%EGUIranagalluX  01:42-01:42-  2374.3 71359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road  01:48+5301:50+1:092m02381.262332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1%==%HPHHanumapura  01:53-01:53-  2384.5 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MTUMatmariX  02:01-02:01-  2392.9 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#7.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  02:08-02:08-  2400.2 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:18+1:1102:20+1:112m02410.172406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#8.1%==%YSYermaras  02:28-02:28-  2419.1 72379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#8.2%==%CKChiksugar  02:34-02:34-  2426.7 72362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#8.3%==%YDLPYadalapur  02:39-02:39-  2432.9 72351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#8.4%==%KSNKrishna  02:41-02:41-  2435.4 72351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#8.5%==%CGTAChegunta  02:49-02:49-  2444.7 72374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#9%==%SADPSaidapurX  02:58+1:1503:00+1:162m22455.746379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#9.1%==%LGRELingiriX  03:17-03:17-  2468.4 46375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#10%==%YGYadgirX  03:30+1:0003:32+1:012m02478.840370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#10.1%==%TGDEThangundiO  03:46-03:46-  2488.4 40380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#10.2%==%SPHLShampurhalli  03:59-03:59-  2497.2 40415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#11%==%NWNalwarX  04:10+3904:12+412m22504.525408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#11.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  04:41-04:41-  2516.3 25426mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.2/==/HLKTHalakatta  04:43-04:43-  2517.2 25430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.3/==/WDCWadi Chord Cabin  04:44-04:44-  2517.7 25431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.4/==/SUHSulehalli  05:02-05:02-  2525.0 25447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#12/==/CTChittapur  05:17+2705:18+311m02531.197428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  05:24+3905:25+391m02540.881432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#14/==/SEMSedam  05:34+4005:35+401m02553.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#14.1/==/KQTKurgunta  05:47-05:47-  2561.3 43421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#14.2/==/NAWNawandgi  05:57-05:57-  2568.9 43438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#14.3/==/MVHMantatti  06:10-06:10-  2577.7 43443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#15/==/TDUTandur06:22+2306:23+251m12586.439458mSCRTandur, Telangana
#15.1/==/RMYRukmapur  06:39-06:39-  2597.1 39466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#15.2/==/DRRDharur06:54-06:54-  2606.4 39513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#15.3/==/MWYMailaram  07:03-07:03-  2612.5 39547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#15.4/==/GDQGodamgura  07:13-07:13-  2619.2 39590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX07:27+1007:32+315m02628.358631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.1|--|GVPGate Vanampalli  07:48-07:48-  2643.2 58631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.2|--|SSPDSadashivapet RoadX  07:55-07:55-  2650.1 58632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.3|--|MRFMarpalli  08:09-08:09-  2664.1 58629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
#16.4|--|KOHRKohir Deccan  08:20-08:20-  2673.9 58629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#17|--|ZBZahirabadX  08:34+5008:35+501m12687.735634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
#17.1|--|MTVMatalkunta  08:57-08:57-  2700.4 35604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#17.2|--|CHTTChitta  09:07-09:07-  2706.2 35628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
#18|--|BIDRBidar•  09:30+9-02719.5-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site