Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003171-0

16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬೀದರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बीदर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> BIDR/Bidar

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
O­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Stationfrom 8th to 13th November, 2016 ----Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express will arrive / depart Dharur at 06:12...
more...
/ 06:13 hrs.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (06:59PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HB1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 720 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BIDR/Bidar 

16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -19:00+3510.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#1.1/==/XX-YPRCYesvantpur Chord CabinX 19:04-19:04-  12.7 43910mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#1.2/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli 19:06-19:06-  14.6 43908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
#1.3/==/KDGHKodigehalli 19:10-19:10-  17.2 43912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 19:18+1219:20+172m2112.856912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#2.1%==%RNNRajanukunte 19:29-19:29-  121.5 56916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#2.2%==%DBUDodballapurX 19:42-19:42-  133.5 56897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#2.3%==%ORHOddarahalli 19:50-19:50-  140.9 56904mSWRBangalore Rural 561203, Karnataka
#2.4%==%MKLMakalidurga 20:01-20:01-  151.2 56833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#2.5%==%TDVThondebhavi 20:10-20:10-  160.2 56755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#2.6%==%SMWASomeshwaraX 20:18-20:18-  167.1 56715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur 20:24+2720:25+281m1173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#3.1%==%VWAViduraswattha 20:34-20:34-  179.1 39679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#3.2%==%DPEDevarapalle 20:45-20:45-  185.7 39674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#4%==%HUPHindupur 21:01+1421:02+161m--196.360635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.1%==%MLUMalugur 21:13-21:13-  1106.9 60629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.2%==%CPLChakarlapalli 21:25-21:25-  1119.6 60635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#4.3%==%REPIRangepalli 21:28-21:28-  1122.7 60633mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#4.4/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX 21:40-21:40-  1133.9 60547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#4.5/--/NRYPNarayanapuram 21:52-21:52-  1146.0 60477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#4.6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:00-22:00-  1154.1 60458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#4.7/--/KTCRKotha CheruvuX 22:03-22:03-  1157.1 60444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#4.8/--/BSPLBasampalle 22:18-22:18-  1172.6 60394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 22:33+722:35+152m--1187.355371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5.1%==%CCAChigicherla 22:47-22:47-  1198.5 55375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#5.2%==%ZPLZangalapalle 22:57-22:57-  1207.9 55372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#5.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX 23:07-23:07-  1217.1 55360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.4%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:11-23:11-  1220.6 55348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.5%==%TACTaticherlaX 23:19-23:19-  1228.0 55343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#5.6%==%GDEGarladinne 23:29-23:29-  1237.0 55337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#5.7%==%KLUKalluru Junction 23:41-23:41-  1248.2 55312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#5.8%==%KDTKhaderpet 23:50-23:50-  1256.0 55340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.9%==%VPLVenkatampalli 00:02-00:02-  2267.1 55405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.10%==%GPUGullapalyamu 00:13-00:13-  2277.5 55477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
#5.11%==%HNMNHanuman Circle 00:21-00:21-  2285.3 55457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 00:25+3600:30+405m52288.574454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin 00:31-00:31-  2290.3 74452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%NLANancherla 00:38-00:38-  2298.0 74476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%NMLUNemakalluX 00:41-00:41-  2302.1 74473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#6.4%==%MGVMolagavalliX 00:47-00:47-  2309.3 74470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#6.5%==%ASPAspari 00:56-00:56-  2320.5 74460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#6.6%==%NRRNagarurX 01:04-01:04-  2331.2 74431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#6.7%==%ADAdoniX 01:12-01:12-  2340.7 74421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#6.8%==%ESVIsivi 01:17-01:17-  2347.2 74418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#6.9%==%KGLKupgalX 01:24-01:24-  2355.1 74417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6.10%==%KOKosigi 01:35-01:35-  2368.8 74380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#6.11%==%EGUIranagalluX 01:39-01:39-  2374.5 74359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:45+1:0001:50+1:155m32381.462332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1%==%HPHHanumapura 01:53-01:53-  2384.7 62344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#7.2%==%MTUMatmariX 02:01-02:01-  2393.1 62372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#7.3%==%MRCMarichethalX 02:08-02:08-  2400.4 62381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction 02:18+1:1402:20+1:142m--2410.370406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#8.1%==%YSYermaras 02:28-02:28-  2419.3 70379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#8.2%==%CKChiksugar 02:34-02:34-  2426.9 70362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#8.3/==/XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin 02:36-02:36-  2429.5 70369mSCRYadalapur, Karnataka
#8.4/==/YDLPYadalapur 02:39-02:39-  2433.0 70351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#8.5/==/KSNKrishna 02:42-02:42-  2435.6 70351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#8.6/==/CGTAChegunta 02:50-02:50-  2444.9 70374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#9/==/SADPSaidapurX 02:59+1:1103:00+1:121m22455.946379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#9.1/==/LGRELingiriX 03:17-03:17-  2468.6 46375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#10/==/YGYadgirX 03:30+5403:32+552m--2479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#10.1/==/TGDEThangundiO 03:46-03:46-  2488.6 40380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#10.2/==/SPHLShampurhalli 03:59-03:59-  2497.4 40415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#11/==/NWNalwarX 04:10+3004:12+372m22504.724408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#11.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B Cabin 04:41-04:41-  2516.5 24426mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.2/==/HLKTHalakatta 04:43-04:43-  2517.3 24430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.3/==/WDCWadi Chord Cabin 04:44-04:44-  2517.8 24431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#11.4/==/SUHSulehalli 05:02-05:02-  2525.2 24447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#12/==/CTChittapur 05:17+2905:18+341m--2531.297428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 05:24+3705:25+371m--2540.981432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#14/==/SEMSedam 05:34+4205:35+421m--2553.143420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#14.1/==/KQTKurgunta 05:47-05:47-  2561.4 43421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#14.2/==/NAWNawandgi 05:57-05:57-  2569.0 43438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#14.3/==/MVHMantatti 06:10-06:10-  2577.8 43443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#15/==/TDUTandur 06:22+2506:23+261m12586.539458mSCRTandur, Telangana
#15.1/==/RMYRukmapur 06:39-06:39-  2597.2 39466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#15.2/==/DRRDharur 06:54-06:54-  2606.5 39513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#15.3/==/MWYMailaram 07:03-07:03-  2612.6 39547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#15.4/==/GDQGodamgura 07:13-07:13-  2619.3 39590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 07:27+907:32+495m--2628.458632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.1|--|GVPGate Vanampalli 07:48-07:48-  2643.3 58631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.2|--|SSPDSadashivapet RoadX 07:55-07:55-  2650.2 58632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#16.3|--|MRFMarpalli 08:09-08:09-  2664.2 58629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
#16.4|--|KOHRKohir Deccan 08:20-08:20-  2674.0 58629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#17|--|ZBZahirabadX 08:34-08:35-1m12687.835634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
#17.1|--|MTVMatalkunta 08:57-08:57-  2700.5 35604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#17.2|--|CHTTChitta 09:07-09:07-  2706.3 35628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
#18|--|BIDRBidar• 09:30-2---2719.6-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site