Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1914024-0

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     कायमकुलम एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> TMPY/Tumboli

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan.
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WAP 4 (ED shed).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:23
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction» -08:30+27--10.07811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2/==/CHPDCheppad HaltX 08:36+3208:37+321m--17.84210mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
#3%==%HADHarippad 08:45+3208:46+341m--113.3839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
#4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt 08:50-08:51-1m1118.81006mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
#5%==%TZHTakazhi 08:55-08:56-1m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 09:03+4109:04+411m1131.2617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
#6.1/--/PUPRPunnapra 09:09-09:09-  136.2 618mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura 09:09-09:10-1m1136.2538mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 09:18+4209:20+472m1143.4818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
#9/--/TMPYTumboli• 09:23-09:24-1m1147.410910mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt 09:27-09:28-1m1152.9139mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 09:44+4109:45+451m1156.24410mSRMararikulam, Kerala
#12/--/TRVZTiruvizha 09:52-09:53-1m1161.33211mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 10:04+4110:05+441m2167.2959mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
#14/--/VAYVayalar 10:09-10:10-1m1173.6448mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#15/--/TUVRTuravur 10:15+4610:16+491m1177.2777mSRThuravoor, Kerala
#16/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX 10:20-10:21-1m1182.31099mSREzhupunna, Kerala
#17/--/ARORAroor HaltX 10:24-10:25-1m1187.8517mSRAroor, Kerala
#18/--/KUMMKumbalamX 10:31+5810:32+1:001m1192.9396mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#19/--/TNUTirunettur 10:37-10:38-1m1196.185mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 11:10+38---1100.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site