Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     कायमकुलम एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> TMPY/Tumboli

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan.
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WAP 4 (ED shed).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:23
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction»  -08:30+23010.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2/==/CHPDCheppad HaltX  08:36+2808:37+291m017.74210mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
#3%==%HADHarippad  08:45+2908:46+311m0113.3839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
#4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt  08:50-08:51-1m1118.81006mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
#5%==%TZHTakazhi  08:55-08:56-1m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  09:03+3909:04+391m1131.2877mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
#6.1/--/PUPRPunnapra  09:07-09:07-  136.2 879mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura  09:09-09:10-1m1138.4378mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  09:18+3809:20+412m1143.4818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
#9/--/TMPYTumboli•  09:23-09:24-1m1147.410810mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt  09:27-09:28-1m1152.8149mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  09:44+3509:45+391m1156.54311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
#12/--/TRVZTiruvizha  09:52-09:53-1m1161.63211mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  10:04+3510:05+411m2167.5959mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
#14/--/VAYVayalar  10:09-10:10-1m1173.8448mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#15/--/TUVRTuravur  10:15+4610:16+521m1177.5777mSRThuravoor, Kerala
#16/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX  10:20-10:21-1m1182.61369mSREzhupunna, Kerala
#17/--/ARORAroor HaltX  10:24-10:25-1m1189.43811mSRAroor, Kerala
#18/--/KUMMKumbalam  10:31+1:0410:32+1:071m1193.2396mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#19/--/TNUTirunettur  10:37-10:38-1m1196.486mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  11:10+43-01100.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site