Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 20:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 20:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:34PM)

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     कायमकुलम एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (10:53PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan.
Loco
WAP 4 (ED shed).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:29
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction»  -08:35+4010.0-11mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2/==/CHPDCheppad Halt  08:36+1408:37+141m017.74810mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
#3%==%HADHarippad  08:44+1408:45+151m0113.3669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
#4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt  08:50-08:51-1m1118.8806mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
#5%==%TZHTakazhi  08:56+008:57+01m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  09:04+1909:05+191m1131.21087mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
#6.1/--/PUPRPunnapra  09:08-09:08-  136.2 1089mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura  09:09-09:10-1m1138.4218mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  09:24+1409:25+161m1143.4618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
#9/--/TMPYTumboli•  09:29-09:30-1m1147.48110mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt  09:34-09:35-1m1152.8749mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  09:38+2009:39+251m1156.56111mSRMararikulam, Kerala
#12/--/TRVZTiruvizha  09:44-09:45-1m1161.63911mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  09:54+2309:55+271m2167.5769mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
#14/--/VAYVayalar  10:00-10:01-1m1173.8558mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
#15/--/TUVRTuravur  10:05+3110:06+371m1177.5777mSRThuravoor, Kerala
#16/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX  10:10-10:11-1m1182.6819mSREzhupunna, Kerala
#17/--/ARORAroor Halt  10:16-10:17-1m1189.43211mSRAroor, Kerala
#18/--/KUMMKumbalamX  10:24+4110:25+431m1193.2486mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#19/--/TNUTirunettur  10:29-10:30-1m1196.476mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  11:10+15-01100.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site