Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will orginate from ALLP from Nov 25 to Jan 15
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (09:03PM)

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)

Dec 16 2014 (9:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WAP 4 (ED shed).
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 59m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:34
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TMPY/Tumboli 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction»  -08:35+0--10.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2/==/CHPDCheppad Halt  08:41+708:42+71m--17.7489mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
3/==%HADHarippad  08:49+208:50+21m--113.3667mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt  08:55-08:56-1m1118.88010mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
5%==%TZHTakazhi  09:01-09:02-1m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
6%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  09:09+1909:10+191m1131.21086mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6.1/--/PUPRPunnapra  09:13-09:13-  136.2 1088mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
7/--/PNPRPunnapura  09:14-09:15-1m1138.4218mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
8/--/ALLPAlappuzha  09:29+509:30+81m1143.4618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
9/--/TMPYTumboli•  09:34-09:35-1m1147.4819mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt  09:39+009:40+01m1152.8449mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  09:45+1809:46+181m1156.510112mSRMararikulam, Kerala
12/--/TRVZTiruvizha  09:49-09:50-1m1161.64011mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
13/--/SRTLCherthalaX  09:59+1710:00+171m2167.5767mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
14/--/VAYVayalar  10:05-10:06-1m1173.8556mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
15/--/TUVRTuravur  10:10+2610:11+301m1177.5775mSRThuravoor, Kerala
16/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX  10:15+010:16+01m1182.6817mSREzhupunna, Kerala
17/--/ARORAroor Halt  10:21-10:22-1m1189.4338mSRAroor, Kerala
18/--/KUMMKumbalamX  10:29+3910:30+391m1193.2483mSRErnakulam, Kerala
19/--/TNUTirunettur  10:34-10:35-1m1196.483mSRErnakulam, Kerala
20/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  11:10+23---1100.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site