Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will orginate from ALLP from Nov 25 to Jan 15
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (09:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56381

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 16 (9:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
WAP 4 (ED shed).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 59m    7 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ 
Arrives @ 09:34
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tumboli/TMPY 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Tumboli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)»  -08:35---10.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2/==/CHPDCheppad Halt (3)  08:41-08:42-1m--17.7489mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
3/==%HADHarippad (2)  08:49-08:50-1m--113.3667mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt (1)  08:55-08:56-1m1118.88010mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
5%==%TZHTakazhi (1)  09:01-09:02-1m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
6%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  09:09-09:10-1m1131.21086mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6.1/--/PUPRPunnapra (1)  09:13-09:13-  136.2 1088mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
7/--/PNPRPunnapura (1)  09:14-09:15-1m1138.4218mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3)  09:29-09:30-1m1143.4618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
9/--/TMPYTumboli (1)•  09:34-09:35-1m1147.4819mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt (1)  09:39-09:40-1m1152.8449mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
11/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1)X  09:45-09:46-1m1156.510112mSRMararikulam, Kerala
12/--/TRVZTiruvizha (1)  09:49-09:50-1m1161.64011mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
13/--/SRTLCherthala (3)  09:59-10:00-1m2167.5767mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
14/--/VAYVayalar (1)  10:05-10:06-1m1173.8556mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
15/--/TUVRTuravur (2)  10:10-10:11-1m1177.5775mSRThuravoor, Kerala
16/--/EZPEzhuppunna (1)X  10:15-10:16-1m1182.6817mSREzhupunna, Kerala
17/--/ARORAroor Halt (1)  10:21-10:22-1m1189.4338mSRAroor, Kerala
18/--/KUMMKumbalam (1)X  10:29-10:30-1m1193.2483mSRErnakulam, Kerala
19/--/TNUTirunettur (1)  10:34-10:35-1m1196.483mSRErnakulam, Kerala
20/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  11:10----1100.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site