Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

78421/Balugaon - Palasa DMU
     Balugaon Palasa पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (2:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Palasa.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Palasa

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BALUBalugaon»  -22:35+11210.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
#2/==/CLKAChilka  22:41+1222:42+121m--17.26225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#3/==/KLJIKalijaiX  22:47-22:48-1m--112.45812mECoRGarh, Odisha
#4/==/KITKhallikotX  22:53+1222:54+141m--117.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#5/==/RBARambha  23:03+1623:04+161m--128.57314mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#6/==/HMAHumma  23:13+1623:14+161m--139.52920mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#7/==/GAMGanjam  23:27+1323:28+181m--145.7609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtO  23:36-23:37-1m--153.71833mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#9/==/CAPChatrapur  23:40+1723:41+171m--154.65635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#10/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  23:45-23:46-1m--158.413550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#11/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  23:50+1923:51+191m--167.37529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:58+1100:03+125m2176.17126mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#13/==/GTAGolanthra  00:12+1900:13+211m--286.85329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#14/==/SLRDSurla Road  00:19+3000:20+341m--292.15118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#15/==/IPMIchchapuramX  00:30+3300:31+341m--2100.57922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/JPIJhadupudi  00:40+3000:41+301m--2112.37538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/SPTSompetaX  00:46+2800:47+341m--2118.67148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/BAVBaruva  00:55+4200:56+441m--2128.08015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  01:03+4501:04+481m--2137.46535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/SUDVSummadevi  01:10+4901:11+561m--2143.9758mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/PSAPalasa•  02:10+11---2150.4-28mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site