Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

78421/Balugaon - Palasa DMU
     Balugaon Palasa पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (2:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Palasa.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Palasa

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BALUBalugaon»  -22:35+2210.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
#2/==/CLKAChilka  22:41+522:42+51m017.26225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#3/==/KLJIKalijaiX  22:47-22:48-1m0112.45812mECoRGarh, Odisha
#4/==/KITKhallikotX  22:53+522:54+51m0117.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#5/==/RBARambha  23:03+623:04+61m0128.57314mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#6/==/HMAHummaX  23:13+723:14+71m0139.52920mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#7/==/GAMGanjam  23:27+223:28+31m0145.7609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#8/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtO  23:36-23:37-1m0153.71833mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#9/==/CAPChatrapur  23:40+423:41+41m0154.65635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#10/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  23:45-23:46-1m0158.413550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#11/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  23:50+423:51+41m0167.37529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:58+300:03+25m2176.17126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#13/==/GTAGolanthra  00:12+300:13+91m0286.85329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#14/==/SLRDSurla Road  00:19+1200:20+161m0292.15118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#15/==/IPMIchchapuramX  00:30+900:31+91m02100.57922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/JPIJhadupudi  00:40+1400:41+211m02112.37538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/SPTSompetaX  00:46+2300:47+231m02118.67148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/BAVBaruvaO  00:55+2500:56+251m02128.08015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/MMSMandasa RoadX  01:03+2601:04+261m02137.46535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/SUDVSummadevi  01:10+2701:11+311m02143.9758mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/PSAPalasa•  02:10+15-02150.4-28mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site