Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Taken+at+puttur+rly+stn
Entry# 2066635-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1277 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 14,15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

34 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -14:00+114,1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid 14:02-14:02-  11.3 459mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX 14:03-14:03-  12.4 459mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 14:05-14:05-  13.5 4510mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/BYByculla 14:06-14:06-  14.2 458mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/CHGChinchpokli 14:07-14:07-  15.4 457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CRDCurrey Road 14:08-14:08-  16.2 456mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 14:10-14:10-  17.4 455mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/PRParel 14:11-14:11-  18.0 456mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+414:15+33m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MTNMatungaX 14:16-14:16-  110.4 637mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/SINSion 14:19-14:19-  112.9 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 14:21-14:21-  115.6 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 14:23-14:23-  117.2 635mCR400070, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VVHVidyaviharX 14:24-14:24-  118.1 638mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/GCGhatkoparO 14:25-14:25-  119.4 6311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/VKVikhroli 14:28-14:28-  123.1 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 14:30-14:30-  125.0 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/BNDBhandup 14:32-14:32-  126.8 636mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/NHUNahur 14:33-14:33-  128.5 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/CRNMMulund DepotX 14:34-14:34-  129.6 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/MLNDMulundX 14:35-14:35-  130.7 6312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/TNAThaneX 14:38+314:40+32m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 14:41-14:41-  135.9 1039mCRThane, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/PSKTParsik Tunnelp 14:42-14:42-  136.8 5529mCRThane, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/DIVADiva Junction 14:46-14:46-  140.6 557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 14:48-14:48-  142.4 552mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/KOPRKopar 14:51-14:51-  145.1 556mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/DIDombivli 14:52-14:52-  146.2 5513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/THKThakurliX 14:54-14:54-  147.8 5515mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 14:57-14:57-  150.7 558mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+915:00+122m5151.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 15:02-15:02-  153.7 6513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 15:04-15:04-  155.6 6515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/ABHAmbernath 15:06-15:06-  157.9 6521mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/BUDBadlapur 15:13-15:13-  165.6 6524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/VGIVangani 15:23-15:23-  176.5 6544mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/SHLUShelu 15:27-15:27-  180.4 6539mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/NRLNeral Junction 15:31-15:31-  184.5 6542mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 15:37-15:37-  191.2 6548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+1015:45+142m1197.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/PDIPalasdhari 15:50-15:50-  1101.0 3968mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/JBCJambrung 16:00-16:00-  1107.9 39194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/TKWThakurvadi 16:05-16:05-  1110.9 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/MHLCMonkey HillX 16:14-16:14-  1117.0 39415mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/KADKhandalaX 16:22-16:22-  1122.0 39547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+1216:30+132m11125.762623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/LNLXLonavala YardX 16:32-16:32-  1127.4 62621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/MVLMalavli 16:37-16:37-  1132.9 62616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/KMSTKamshetX 16:45-16:45-  1141.6 62614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/KNHEKanheX 16:50-16:50-  1146.2 62627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/VDNVadgaonX 16:55-16:55-  1151.3 62623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/TGNTalegaon 16:59-16:59-  1155.3 62621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi 17:02-17:02-  1158.3 62596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi 17:04-17:04-  1161.1 62594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 17:05-17:05-  1161.3 62594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/DEHRDehu RoadX 17:08-17:08-  1164.9 62611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/AKRDAkurdi 17:13-17:13-  1169.9 62585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/CCHChinchwad 17:16-17:16-  1173.1 62574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/PMPPimpri 17:18-17:18-  1175.3 62569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#6.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi 17:21-17:21-  1177.9 62558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#6.15/==/DAPDDapodiO 17:24-17:24-  1181.2 62559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+1917:28+182m11183.411563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar 17:47-17:47-  1187.0 11552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+518:10+710m61189.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 18:12-18:12-  1191.1 60555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/HDPHadapsar 18:16-18:16-  1195.2 60554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 18:21-18:21-  1200.2 60550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/LONILoniX 18:26-18:26-  1205.9 60540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/URIUruliX 18:39-18:39-  1218.2 60552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/YTYevat 18:51-18:51-  1230.7 60558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/KTTKhutbavX 18:57-18:57-  1237.0 60558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/KDGKedgaon 19:04-19:04-  1243.4 60545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/KDTNKadethanX 19:09-19:09-  1248.4 60532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.10/==/PAAPatas 19:14-19:14-  1253.4 60531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#8.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road 19:23-19:23-  1262.7 60513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 19:23-19:23-  1263.2 60515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#8.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 19:24-19:24-  1264.2 60517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#8.14/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin 19:24-19:24-  1264.3 60517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 19:25+1019:30+145m51264.949520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 19:31-19:31-  1265.6 49518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/BRBBoribial 19:43-19:43-  1275.2 49527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/MLMMalthan 19:54-19:54-  1284.6 49529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.4/==/BGVNBhigwanX 20:04-20:04-  1292.7 49510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#9.5!==!JNTRJinti Road 20:18-20:18-  1304.2 49530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#9.6!==!PRWDParewadiX 20:30-20:30-  1313.4 49516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#9.7!==!WSBWashimbe 20:39-20:39-  1320.5 49529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#9.8!==!PPJPophlajX 20:50-20:50-  1329.9 49529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#9.9!==!JEURJeurX 21:01-21:01-  1338.6 49526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#9.10!==!BLNIBhalwani 21:10-21:10-  1346.4 49521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#9.11!==!KEMKem 21:21-21:21-  1354.7 49548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#9.12!==!DHSDhavalasX 21:31-21:31-  1363.2 49543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 21:43+3021:45+382m21372.953515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#10.1!==!WDSWadsingeX 21:54-21:54-  1381.0 53493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#10.2!==!MAMadha 22:03-22:03-  1388.6 53481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.3|==|WKAVakavX 22:11-22:11-  1395.8 53470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.4|==|AAGAngar 22:18-22:18-  1402.1 53468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#10.5|==|MKPTMalikpethX 22:27-22:27-  1409.2 53464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#10.6|==|MOMohol 22:37-22:37-  1418.6 53457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.7|==|MVEMundhewadi 22:46-22:46-  1426.4 53463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#10.8|==|PKPakniX 22:56-22:56-  1435.4 53450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#10.9|==|BALEBale 23:08-23:08-  1445.4 53452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+3323:25+3510m31451.766461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#11.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 23:31-23:31-  1458.7 66476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.2|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 23:39-23:39-  1466.8 66473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#11.3|==|TLTTilati 23:47-23:47-  1476.1 66454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#11.4!==!AKORAkalkot Road 23:57-23:57-  1487.1 66456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#11.5!==!NGSNagansur 00:02-00:02-  2492.5 66486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.6!==!BOTBoroti 00:10-00:10-  2501.1 66467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#11.7!==!DUDDudhani 00:23-00:23-  2515.0 66457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.8!==!KUIKulali 00:31-00:31-  2524.6 66456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#11.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon 00:38-00:38-  2531.8 66444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#11.10!==!GURGanagapur Road 00:44-00:44-  2538.0 66445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#11.11!==!HHDHunsihadgil 00:49-00:49-  2544.3 66479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#11.12!==!SVGSawalgi 00:56-00:56-  2551.7 66462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#11.13!==!BBDBabladX 01:03-01:03-  2559.1 66461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+3501:10+372m12564.757458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#12.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX 01:19-01:19-  2573.2 57469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#12.2%==%MRMartur 01:27-01:27-  2580.7 57427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+3001:40+302m22591.215404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+302:25+105m22601.471432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#14.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX 02:26-02:26-  2602.8 71427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#14.2/==/NWNalwar 02:36-02:36-  2614.7 71406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#14.3/==/SPHLShampurhalliX 02:42-02:42-  2622.0 71415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#14.4/==/TGDEThangundiX 02:50-02:50-  2630.7 71380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+1303:00+142m12640.393370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#15.1/==/LGRELingiriX 03:07-03:07-  2650.7 93375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#15.2/==/SADPSaidapurX 03:15-03:15-  2663.5 93379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#15.3/==/CGTAChegunta 03:22-03:22-  2674.5 93374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+2203:30+342m12683.754351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1/==/YDLPYadalapur 03:33-03:33-  2686.3 54351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16.2/==/XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin 03:37-03:37-  2689.8 54369mSCRYadalapur, Karnataka
#16.3%==%CKChiksugarX 03:40-03:40-  2692.4 54362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
#16.4%==%YSYermaras 03:48-03:48-  2700.0 54379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3404:00+362m12709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#17.1%==%MRCMarichethal 04:11-04:11-  2719.0 53381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#17.2%==%MTUMatmari 04:20-04:20-  2726.3 53372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#17.3%==%HPHHanumapuraX 04:29-04:29-  2734.7 53344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+4204:35+422m12737.974332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1%==%EGUIranagalluX 04:41-04:41-  2744.9 74359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2%==%KOKosigi 04:45-04:45-  2750.6 74380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#18.3%==%KGLKupgal 04:56-04:56-  2764.2 74417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#18.4%==%ESVIsiviX 05:03-05:03-  2772.1 74418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#19%==%ADAdoniX 05:08+4805:10+482m12778.748421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#19.1%==%NRRNagarur 05:22-05:22-  2788.1 48431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#19.2%==%ASPAspari 05:35-05:35-  2798.8 48460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.3%==%MGVMolagavalli 05:49-05:49-  2810.0 48470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.4%==%NMLUNemakallu 05:58-05:58-  2817.2 48473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#19.5%==%NLANancherlaX 06:03-06:03-  2821.3 48476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#19.6/==/XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin 06:13-06:13-  2829.0 48452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+3106:30+4015m52830.874454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla 06:33-06:33-  2834.0 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#20.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX 06:40-06:40-  2843.3 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#20.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 06:44-06:44-  2847.8 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+4706:55+482m12859.374370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#21.1/==/GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed 06:55-06:55-  2859.3 74370mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
#21.2/==/GYJGooty Cabin 06:57-06:57-  2861.4 74374mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#21.3/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu 07:05-07:05-  2871.2 74334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#21.4/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:14-07:14-  2883.0 74292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#21.5/==/VMLVemulapaduX 07:19-07:19-  2888.7 74269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#21.6/==/JURJuturu 07:24-07:24-  2895.0 74260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#21.7/==/KMQAKomali 07:29-07:29-  2901.3 74246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+5407:36+542m12907.545242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalliX 07:45-07:45-  2914.3 45229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#22.2/==/VRNVanganur 07:53-07:53-  2920.3 45223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#22.3/==/RLL