Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to...
Read more...
Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS

Jan 21 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train have 9 coach.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 15:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HTCY/Hi-Tech City 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Hi-Tech City

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli»  -15:20---10.037558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  15:23-15:24-1m--11.851572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpetX  15:28-15:29-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City•X  15:32-15:33-1m--18.1-568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabandaX  15:34-15:35-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  15:36-15:37-1m--113.379548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6.1/==/SNFSanathnagarX  15:38-15:38-  114.6 79547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar  15:39-15:40-1m--115.973542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  15:41-15:42-1m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet  15:43-15:44-1m1118.230531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  15:48-15:49-1m--120.268523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames StreetX  15:50-15:51-1m--121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  16:05-16:07-2m--122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  16:11-16:12-1m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College  16:13-16:14-1m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  16:15-16:16-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya NagarX  16:17-16:18-1m--128.129505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  16:22-16:23-1m--130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpet  16:25-16:26-1m--131.675493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura  16:27-16:28-1m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura  16:29-16:30-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda  16:33-16:34-1m--136.112520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma  16:40----137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site