Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63253/Patna Gaya Passenger MEMU
     पटना गया पैसेंजर मेमू

Sep 22 2014 (5:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

13 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -15:30+6--10.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  15:41+1615:43+152m--16.38455mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt  15:46-15:47-1m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt  15:50+015:51+01m--112.09658mECRMahbano, Bihar
5/==/PPNPunpun  15:55+1615:56+161m--118.42556mECR804453, Bihar
5.1/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt  16:00-16:00-  119.9 2555mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
6/==/PFTPothahi  16:01+1916:03+182m--120.55656mECRPothahi, Bihar
6.1/==/NEMANema Halt  16:05-16:05-  122.7 5660mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
7/==/NDWNadwan  16:07+2316:09+222m--124.25460mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7.1/==/MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt  16:13-16:13-  128.1 5459mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
8/==/TEATaregna  16:15+2316:17+232m--129.74764mECRTaregna, Bihar
8.1/==/CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt  16:19-16:19-  131.4 4761mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.2/==/TNRITeneri Halt  16:21-16:21-  132.5 4761mECRRewan, Bihar
9/==/NDUNadauj  16:23+2816:25+282m--134.39163mECRNadaul, Bihar
9.1/==/SONHSeonan HaltO  16:26-16:26-  136.5 9164mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.2/==/KRONKarona HaltX  16:29-16:29-  140.5 9163mECRKorauna, Bihar
10/==/JHDJehanabad  16:32+3516:34+352m1144.95866mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10.1/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  16:37-16:37-  147.7 5868mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
10.2/==/JNDOJahanabad Court  16:37-16:37-  147.7 5868mECRJahanabad, Bihar
10.3/==/IAMMai Halt  16:43-16:43-  154.0 5873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
10.4/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  16:45-16:45-  155.5 5873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
11/==/THATehta  16:47+3716:49+362m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
12/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  16:53+3516:55+342m--161.74781mECRJehanabad, Bihar
12.1/==/BBHTBarabar Halt  16:58-16:58-  164.1 4780mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
12.2/==/NERHNer HaltX  17:00-17:00-  166.0 4780mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
12.3/==/WWWanabar  17:05-17:05-  169.4 4785mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
13/==/BELABela  17:09+3917:11+382m--172.65592mECRGaya, Bihar
13.1/==/NYMNeyamatpur  17:16-17:16-  177.2 5597mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
13.2/==/OREHOre Halt  17:18-17:18-  178.7 5599mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
14/==/CKHChakand  17:22+3917:24+402m--182.611106mECRChakand, Bihar
15/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  18:15+23-6192.3-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site