Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

63253/Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना गया मेमू     पटना गया मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks throughout the journey
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between CKH/Chakand and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

13 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -15:30+2010.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  15:41+515:43+52m216.38455mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
#3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli HaltO  15:46-15:47-1m0110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
#4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt  15:50-15:51-1m1112.09658mECRMahbano, Bihar
#5/==/PPNPunpun  15:55+515:56+51m1118.42556mECR804453, Bihar
#5.1/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt  16:00-16:00-  119.9 2555mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#6/==/PFTPothahi  16:01+816:03+82m0120.55656mECRPothahi, Bihar
#6.1/==/NEMANema Halt  16:05-16:05-  122.7 5660mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#7/==/NDWNadwan  16:07+1216:09+122m0124.25460mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
#7.1/==/MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt  16:13-16:13-  128.1 5459mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
#8/==/TEATaregnaX  16:15+1516:17+152m2129.74764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
#8.1/==/CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt  16:19-16:19-  131.4 4761mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#8.2/==/TNRITeneri Halt  16:21-16:21-  132.5 4761mECRRewan, Bihar
#9/==/NDUNadauj  16:23+1916:25+192m0134.39163mECRNadaul, Bihar
#9.1/==/SONHSeonan Halt  16:26-16:26-  136.5 9164mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#9.2/==/KRONKarona HaltX  16:29-16:29-  140.5 9163mECRKorauna, Bihar
#10/==/JHDJehanabad  16:32+2416:34+242m1144.95866mECRJehanabad, Bihar
#10.1/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  16:37-16:37-  147.7 5868mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
#10.2/==/JNDOJahanabad CourtO  16:37-16:37-  147.7 5868mECRJahanabad, Bihar
#10.3/==/IAMMai Halt  16:43-16:43-  154.0 5873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#10.4/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  16:45-16:45-  155.5 5873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#11/==/THATehta  16:47+2716:49+272m1157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
#12/==/MDEMakhdumpur GayaO  16:53+2816:55+282m2161.74781mECRJehanabad, Bihar
#12.1/==/BBHTBarabar Halt  16:58-16:58-  164.1 4780mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
#12.2/==/NERHNer HaltX  17:00-17:00-  166.0 4780mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
#12.3/==/WWWanabarX  17:05-17:05-  169.4 4785mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#13/==/BELABela  17:09+3117:11+302m2172.65592mECRGaya, Bihar
#13.1/==/NYMNeyamatpur  17:16-17:16-  177.2 5597mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#13.2/==/OREHOre HaltX  17:18-17:18-  178.7 5599mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
#14/==/CKHChakand  17:22+3517:24+352m0182.611106mECRChakand, Bihar
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  18:15+12-8192.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site