Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 13:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63252

63253/Patna Gaya Passenger MEMU

Mar 12 2014 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA 

17 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PNBE»Patna Junction (10)»  -15:30+0--10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2PRBZParsa Bazar (2)  15:39+615:41+72m--16.35055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt  15:46-15:47-1m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
4PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt  15:50-15:51-1m--112.09658mECRMahbano, Bihar
5PPNPunpun (2)  15:55+615:56+101m--118.44156mECR804453, Bihar
5.1JTDMJatdumri Halt  15:58-15:58-  119.9 4155mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
6PFTPothahi  15:59+1416:01+192m--120.55656mECRPothahi, Bihar
6.1NEMANema Halt  16:03-16:03-  122.7 5660mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
7NDWNadwan  16:05+2316:07+292m--124.25460mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt  16:11-16:11-  128.1 5459mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
8TEATaregna  16:13+3316:15+352m--129.74764mECRTaregna, Bihar
8.1CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt  16:17-16:17-  131.4 4761mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.2TNRITeneri Halt  16:19-16:19-  132.5 4761mECRRewan, Bihar
9NDUNadauj  16:21+3916:23+442m--134.39163mECRNadaul, Bihar
9.1SONHSeonan Halt  16:24-16:24-  136.5 9164mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.2KRONKarona HaltX  16:27-16:27-  140.5 9163mECRKorauna, Bihar
10JHDJehanabad (3)  16:30+2516:32+272m1144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
11JHDCJehanabad Court  16:36-16:37-1m--147.77468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
11.1JNDOJahanabad Court  16:37-16:37-  147.7 7468mECRJahanabad, Bihar
11.2IAMMai Halt  16:42-16:42-  154.0 7473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
11.3NZPNiyazipur Halt  16:43-16:43-  155.5 7473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
12THATehta  16:45+2916:47+292m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
13MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  16:51+1:0016:53+592m--161.73681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
14BBHTBarabar Halt  16:57-16:58-1m--164.15380mECRVanavar Halt, Bihar
14.1NERHNer HaltX  17:00-17:00-  166.0 5380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
15WWWanabar  17:04-17:05-1m--169.49885mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
16BELABela  17:07+3317:09+332m--172.65492mECRGaya, Bihar
17NYMNeyamatpur  17:14-17:15-1m--177.2797mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
17.1OREHOre Halt  17:28-17:28-  178.7 799mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
18CKHChakand  17:59+3418:01+352m--182.642106mECRChakand, Bihar
19GAYA•Gaya Junction (9)•  18:15+29-6192.3-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom