Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 03:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63252

63253/Patna Gaya Passenger MEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 22 (5:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA 

13 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PNBEPatna Junction (10)»  -15:30+0--10.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2PRBZParsa Bazar (2)  15:39 15:41+315:41 15:43+72m--16.38455mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt  15:46-15:47-1m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
4PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt  15:50-15:51-1m--112.09658mECRMahbano, Bihar
5PPNPunpun (2)  15:55+515:56+161m--118.42556mECR804453, Bihar
5.1JTDMJatdumri Halt  16:00-16:00-  119.9 2555mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
6PFTPothahi  15:59 16:01+2016:01 16:03+332m--120.55656mECRPothahi, Bihar
6.1NEMANema Halt  16:05-16:05-  122.7 5660mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
7NDWNadwan  16:05 16:07+4016:07 16:09+582m--124.25460mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
7.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt  16:13-16:13-  128.1 5459mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
8TEATaregna  16:13 16:15+1:0216:15 16:17+1:102m--129.74764mECRTaregna, Bihar
8.1CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt  16:19-16:19-  131.4 4761mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.2TNRITeneri Halt  16:21-16:21-  132.5 4761mECRRewan, Bihar
9NDUNadauj  16:21 16:23+1:1516:23 16:25+1:292m--134.39163mECRNadaul, Bihar
9.1SONHSeonan Halt  16:26-16:26-  136.5 9164mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.2KRONKarona HaltX  16:29-16:29-  140.5 9163mECRKorauna, Bihar
10JHDJehanabad (3)  16:30 16:32+2416:32 16:34+272m1144.95866mECRJehanabad, Bihar
10.1JHDCJehanabad Court  16:36 16:37-16:37-  147.7 5868mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
10.2JNDOJahanabad Court  16:37-16:37-  147.7 5868mECRJahanabad, Bihar
10.3IAMMai Halt  16:43-16:43-  154.0 5873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
10.4NZPNiyazipur Halt  16:45-16:45-  155.5 5873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
11THATehta  16:45 16:47-16:47 16:49-2m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
12MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  16:51 16:53+1:5416:53 16:55+1:542m--161.74781mECRJehanabad, Bihar
12.1BBHTBarabar Halt  16:57 16:58-16:58-  164.1 4780mECRVanavar Halt, Bihar
12.2NERHNer HaltX  17:00-17:00-  166.0 4780mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
12.3WWWanabar  17:04 17:05-17:05-  169.4 4785mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
13BELABela  17:07 17:09-17:09 17:11-2m--172.65592mECRGaya, Bihar
13.1NYMNeyamatpur  17:14 17:16-17:15 17:16-  177.2 5597mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
13.2OREHOre Halt  17:18-17:18-  178.7 5599mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
14CKHChakand  17:59 17:22+1:3318:01 17:24+1:332m--182.611106mECRChakand, Bihar
15GAYAGaya Junction (9)•  18:15+46-6192.3-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom