Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 44m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 15, 2016 (10:45PM)

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
রাঁচি - নয়া দিল্লি গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস     रांची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 02 2015 (9:33AM) by enjoying golden days of life
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
GZB WAP 4 / WAP 7.
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 16
  TW  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -16:40+0110.061633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#1.1/==/NKMNamkom  16:44-16:44-  14.2 61617mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#1.2/==/TISTatisilwaiX  16:50-16:50-  110.4 61615mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
#1.3/--/GAGGangaghat  16:58-16:58-  118.5 61543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#1.4/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha  17:07-17:07-  127.8 61450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#1.5/--/JONJonha  17:09-17:09-  129.0 61470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
#1.6/--/KITAKita  17:25-17:25-  145.6 61325mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#1.7/==/SLFSilli  17:33-17:33-  153.5 61269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#1.8/==/MURIMuri Junctionp17:39-17:40-  159.8 56256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
#1.9/--/BLNGBarlangaX  17:50-17:50-  169.6 56272mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
#1.10/--/SNDSondimra  17:56-17:56-  174.9 56290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
#1.11/--/HRBRHarubera  18:03-18:03-  181.7 56320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
#1.12/--/GREGola Road  18:13-18:13-  190.6 56340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
#1.13/--/BRKPBarkipona  18:20-18:20-  197.7 56355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
#1.14/--/MAELMael  18:24-18:24-  1100.8 56363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
#1.15/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O  18:36-18:36-  1112.8 56352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
#1.16/--/BRKABarkakana Junctionp18:42-18:43-  1118.2 56342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
#1.17/--/BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin  18:46-18:46-  1120.5 56340mECRReligara, Jharkhand
#1.18/==/BHKDBhurkunda  18:51-18:51-  1125.2 56363mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
#1.19/==/PTRUPatratuX  18:59-18:59-  1133.4 56373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
#1.20/==/TKSTokisud  19:07-19:07-  1140.6 56374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
#1.21/==/HNDRHendegir  19:16-19:16-  1149.2 56398mECRBadam Rd, Jharkhand
#1.22/==/KOLEKole  19:26-19:26-  1157.6 56431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
#1.23/==/RAYRay  19:29-19:29-  1160.5 56447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
#1.24/==/KLREKhalari  19:39-19:39-  1169.6 56459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
#1.25/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  19:45-19:45-  1175.8 56476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
#1.26/==/MMLNMahuamilan  19:55-19:55-  1185.0 56487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
#2/==/TORITori  20:09+2120:11+212m21197.878515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
#2.1/==/CTQChetar  20:18-20:18-  1207.4 78480mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
#2.2/==/RCGTRichughuta  20:25-20:25-  1215.7 78450mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
#2.3/==/DEMUDemu  20:31-20:31-  1224.1 78414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
#3/==/LTHRLatehar  20:36+2420:38+252m21230.362381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/BFQBendi  20:44-20:44-  1236.3 62370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
#3.2/==/KMNDKumendiX  20:51-20:51-  1244.0 62353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
#3.3/==/HHGHehegara Halt  21:00-21:00-  1253.6 62332mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
#3.4/==/CPDRChhipadohar  21:09-21:09-  1262.2 62339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
#3.5/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  21:17-21:17-  1270.8 62296mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
#3.6/==/MAZMangraX  21:24-21:24-  1278.1 62258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
#3.7/==/KCKIKechki  21:29-21:29-  1283.2 62250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
#3.8/==/CNFChianki  21:36-21:36-  1290.9 62237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
#4/==/DTODaltonGanj  21:43+2521:45+252m11297.944234mECR230812, Jharkhand
#4.1/==/KFTKajriXO  21:54-21:54-  1304.3 44216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
#4.2/==/RHRRajhura  22:09-22:09-  1315.6 44202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
#4.3/==/LBTLalgarh Bihar HaltX  22:15-22:15-  1320.0 44201mECRLalgarh, Jharkhand
#4.4/==/TRZTolra  22:22-22:22-  1325.4 44192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
#5/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionO  22:30+1122:35+125m11331.288190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
#5.1/==/SQSSigsigi  22:39-22:39-  1337.4 88181mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#5.2/==/KRTAKarkatta  22:42-22:42-  1342.1 88176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
#5.3/==/URDUntari Road  22:46-22:46-  1347.8 88169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
#5.4/==/SZFSatbahini  22:50-22:50-  1352.9 88161mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#5.5/==/MDJMohammad Ganj  22:54-22:54-  1359.4 88156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#5.6/==/KVQKosiara  22:59-22:59-  1366.2 88155mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#5.7/==/HDNHaidar Nagar  23:02-23:02-  1371.4 88152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
#6/==/JPLJapla  23:07+2623:09+262m--1378.479149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
#6.1/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih  23:15-23:15-  1386.0 79140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
#7/==/NBGNabinagar Road  23:21+2723:23+282m--1394.168140mECRBihar, Bihar
#7.1/==/ANHAnkorha  23:35-23:35-  1407.5 68123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
#7.2/==/BSYABarkisalaiya  23:37-23:37-  1410.1 68122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
#7.3/==/BCJBagahabishunpur  23:43-23:43-  1416.6 68115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
#7.4/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  23:50-23:50-  1424.5 68110mECRBarun, Bihar
#7.5/==/ADSRAdvance StarterX  23:54-23:54-  1429.3 68113mECRDehri, Bihar
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone  23:55+4223:57+422m21430.282113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
#8.1/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  00:00-00:00-  2434.7 82112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
#8.2/==/KWDKarwandia  00:05-00:05-  2440.5 82112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction  00:10+4200:12+422m22448.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
#9.1/==/KMGEKumahu  00:18-00:18-  2455.9 84100mECRKamahu, Bihar
#9.2/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road  00:22-00:22-  2461.6 8498mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
#9.3/==/KVDKhurmabad Road  00:26-00:26-  2467.0 8490mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
#9.4/==/KTQKudraO  00:30-00:30-  2473.4 8492mECRKudra, Bihar
#9.5/==/PSEPusauli  00:36-00:36-  2482.3 8484mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
#9.6/==/MTGEMuthani  00:42-00:42-  2490.1 8483mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
#10/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  00:46+4000:48+402m--2495.65580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
#10.1/==/DGODurgautiX  00:58-00:58-  2504.6 5578mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
#10.2/==/DCXDhanaichha  01:04-01:04-  2510.0 5576mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
#10.3/==/KMSKaramnasa  01:10-01:10-  2516.2 5577mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
#10.4/==/SYJSaidraja  01:19-01:19-  2524.2 5581mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
#10.5/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  01:28-01:28-  2532.8 5579mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#10.6/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  01:38-01:38-  2541.4 5579mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
#10.7/==/FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal SaraiX  01:40-01:40-  2543.5 5579mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  01:47+2001:57+2210m--2550.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1/==/NEWCNew West CabinX  01:58-01:58-  2551.2 8680mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
#11.2/==/JEPJeonathpur  02:02-02:02-  2557.8 8683mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#11.3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  02:07-02:07-  2563.8 8685mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
#11.4/==/KYTKailahat  02:12-02:12-  2572.3 8683mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
#11.5/==/CARChunar JunctionX  02:19-02:19-  2582.0 8686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#11.6/==/DAPDagmagpurX  02:24-02:24-  2589.3 8688mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.7/==/PREPaharaX  02:30-02:30-  2597.4 8687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#11.8/==/JHGJhingura  02:35-02:35-  2604.9 8685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#11.9/==/MZPMirzapurX  02:41-02:41-  2613.2 8687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.10/==/BDLVindhyachal  02:46-02:46-  2620.5 8686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#11.11/==/BEOBirohe  02:49-02:49-  2625.2 8684mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#11.12/==/GAEGaipuraX  02:54-02:54-  2632.8 8686mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
#11.13/==/JIAJignaX  02:59-02:59-  2639.7 8694mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#11.14/==/MNFManda Road  03:05-03:05-  2648.0 8693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#11.15/==/UNDUnchdihX  03:11-03:11-  2656.1 8694mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
#11.16/==/MJAMeja Road  03:16-03:16-  2664.2 8694mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.17/==/BEPBheerpur  03:24-03:24-  2675.5 8694mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#11.18/==/KCNKarchana  03:30-03:30-  2684.6 8694mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
#11.19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  03:37-03:37-  2693.4 8697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.20/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  03:38-03:38-  2695.2 86101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  03:43+4903:45+512m12702.797100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1/==/SFGSubedarGanjX  03:47-03:47-  2706.4 9799mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2/==/BMUBamhrauli  03:50-03:50-  2711.5 97102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3/==/MREManauri  03:56-03:56-  2719.9 97105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#12.4/==/SYWNSaiyid SarawanX  03:58-03:58-  2724.5 97106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
#12.5/==/MNJManoharGanj  04:03-04:03-  2731.9 97104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.6/==/BREBharwari  04:08-04:08-  2739.8 97108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
#12.7/==/BDNPBidanpurX  04:10-04:10-  2743.8 97106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.8/==/SJTShujaatpur  04:14-04:14-  2750.1 97107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.9/==/SROSirathuX  04:20-04:20-  2759.9 97109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
#12.10/==/ASCEAthsarai  04:24-04:24-  2766.3 97107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
#12.11/==/KUWKanwarX  04:28-04:28-  2771.8 97110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.12/==/KTCEKatoghan  04:31-04:31-  2777.8 97109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.13/==/KGAKhaga  04:36-04:36-  2784.7 97114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.14/==/SNIESath Naraini  04:40-04:40-  2792.2 97114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.15/==/RUBRasulabadX  04:45-04:45-  2799.3 97118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12.16/==/FYZFaizullapurX  04:50-04:50-  2808.4 97115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.17/==/RAMARamva  04:53-04:53-  2813.5 97116mNCRRamva, Uttar Pradesh
#12.18/==/FTPFatehpur  04:57-04:57-  2819.4 97118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.19/==/KKSKurasti KalanX  05:01-05:01-  2826.5 97119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#12.20/==/MWHMalwan  05:07-05:07-  2835.5 97122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.21/==/KSQKanspur GugauliX  05:11-05:11-  2842.7 97124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.22/==/BKOBindki RoadX  05:16-05:16-  2850.7 97124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.23/==/AUNGAung  05:20-05:20-  2856.6 97123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.24/==/KBNKarbigwanX  05:24-05:24-  2863.0 97120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12.25/==/PMPRPrempur  05:27-05:27-  2868.3 97125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#12.26/==/SSLSirsaul  05:31-05:31-  2874.5 97125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
#12.27/==/RXMRooma  05:35-05:35-  2881.1 97125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
#12.28/==/CHKChakeri  05:38-05:38-  2885.6 97127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
#12.29/==/CNBIChandari  05:42-05:42-  2892.5 97127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:45+1:2605:50+1:285m22897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#13.1/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard  05:51-05:51-  2898.2 88129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#13.2/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin  05:52-05:52-  2899.9 88131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13.3/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel  05:52-05:52-  2900.4 88128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13.4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  05:53-05:53-  2900.9 88129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
#13.5/==/PNKPankiX  05:58-05:58-  2908.5 88130mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
#13.6/==/BPUBhaupurX  06:05-06:05-  2919.6 88133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
#13.7/==/MTOMaitha  06:12-06:12-  2929.6 88134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#13.8/==/RMWRoshan Mau  06:15-06:15-  2933.6 88135mNCRkanpur rural, Uttar Pradesh
#13.9/==/RURARura  06:20-06:20-  2941.3 88137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#13.10/==/AAPAmbiapur  06:26-06:26-  2950.1 88140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
#13.11/==/JJKJhinjhakXO  06:33-06:33-  2960.3 88140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
#13.12/==/PJYPara Jani Halt  06:37-06:37-  2966.0 88139mNCRPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
#13.13/==/KNSKanchausi  06:41-06:41-  2971.3 88143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
#13.14/==/PHDPhaphund  06:47-06:47-  2980.1 88145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
#13.15/==/PATAPata  06:52-06:52-  2988.5 88143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#13.16/==/ULDAchalda  06:58-06:58-  2997.0 88146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#13.17/==/GHSRGhasara Halt  07:02-07:02-  21002.4 88146mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
#13.18/==/SHWSamhonX  07:04-07:04-  21006.0 88144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
#13.19/==/BNTBharthana  07:11-07:11-  21016.5 88149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
#13.20/==/EKLEkdil  07:18-07:18-  21026.4 88149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
#13.21/==/ETWEtawah  07:25-07:25-  21036.4 88154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
#13.22/==/SBSarai Bhopat  07:31-07:31-  21044.7 88151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
#13.23/==/JGRJaswantnagar  07:36-07:36-  21052.3 88155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#13.24/==/BBLBalraiX  07:42-07:42-  21061.0 88157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
#13.25/==/BDNBhadanX  07:49-07:49-  21071.8 88160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13.26/==/KAAKaurara  07:55-07:55-  21080.9 88159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
#13.27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  08:03-08:03-  21091.8 88167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13.28/==/MNRMakkhanpurX  08:09-08:09-  21101.4 88166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#13.29/==/FZDFirozabad  08:16-08:16-  21111.6 88164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
#13.30/==/HNGHirangaonX  08:22-08:22-  21119.4 88166mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
#13.31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  08:28-08:28-  21128.2 88167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
#13.32/==/MTI