Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2125654-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2278519-0

13113/Hazarduari Express
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short terminated at Berhampore court due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:49PM)
Updated: May 15 2017 (05:57) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -06:50+01,210.039 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 06:51-06:51-  10.8 39 ERkolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PTKRPatipukur 06:53-06:53-  12.2 395mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#1.3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:56-06:56-  13.8 39 ERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.4/==/BLHBelgharia 07:03-07:03-  18.4 3910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.5/==/AGPAgarparaX 07:07-07:07-  110.8 3910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.6/==/SEPSodpurX 07:09-07:09-  112.6 397mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.7/==/KDHKhardaha 07:14-07:14-  115.5 3910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.8/==/TGHTitagarh 07:17-07:17-  117.3 3910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#2/==/BPBarrackpore 07:20+007:21+11m3119.45212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#2.1/==/PTFPalta 07:24-07:24-  122.0 5212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#2.2/==/IPIchhapur 07:26-07:26-  124.0 5211mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 07:30-07:30-  127.2 5215mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#2.4/==/JGDLJagadal 07:33-07:33-  130.1 5214mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#2.5/==/KNRKankinara 07:36-07:36-  132.1 5213mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#2.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 07:37-07:37-  133.1 5213mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2.7/==/NHNaihati Junction 07:39-07:39-  134.8 5216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.8/==/HLRHalisahar 07:44-07:44-  139.0 5216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#2.9/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 07:46-07:46-  140.8 5218mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#2.10/==/KPAKanchrapara 07:47-07:47-  142.2 5216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#2.11/==/KYIKalyani 07:51-07:51-  144.9 5213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#2.12/==/MPJMadanpur 07:56-07:56-  149.9 5213mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#2.13/==/SMXSimurali 08:01-08:01-  154.3 5218mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#2.14/==/PXRPalpara 08:04-08:04-  156.6 5214mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#2.15/==/CDHChakdaha 08:07-08:07-  158.8 5213mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#2.16/==/PDXPayradangaX 08:13-08:13-  164.6 5215mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#3/==/RHARanaghat Junction 08:20+408:22+52m1170.44613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#3.1/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 08:27-08:27-  174.6 4612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#3.2/==/BIJBirnagar 08:33-08:33-  178.5 4616mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#3.3/==/THPTaherpurX 08:36-08:36-  181.3 4615mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#3.4/==/BDZBadkullap 08:43-08:43-  186.6 4616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#3.5/==/JKLJalal Khali 08:49-08:49-  191.5 4613mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#4/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 08:56+508:58+52m2196.67317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#4.1/==/BPDBahadurpurX 09:04-09:04-  1103.5 7319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#4.2/==/DHUDhubulia 09:08-09:08-  1109.2 7318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#4.3/==/MGMMuragacha 09:13-09:13-  1114.3 7315mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#5/==/BTYBethuadahariX 09:21+909:22+101m--1124.77118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#5.1/==/SVHSonadanga 09:26-09:26-  1128.9 7117mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#5.2/==/DEBDebagramX 09:32-09:32-  1136.5 7118mERDebagram, West Bengal
#5.3/==/PCXPagla Chandi 09:36-09:36-  1141.4 7118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#6/==/PLYPlassey 09:41+1009:42+101m--1147.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#6.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 09:47-09:47-  1152.2 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#6.2/==/REJRejinagar 09:51-09:51-  1156.1 6017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 10:00+1110:01+111m--1165.14020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#7.1/==/BFTBhabta 10:10-10:10-  1171.1 4021mERBhabta, West Bengal
#7.2/==/SGVSargachhiX 10:15-10:15-  1174.6 4023mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#7.3/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 10:21-10:21-  1178.1 4022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 10:28+210:30+32m11183.15522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#8.1/==/CSZCossimbazar 10:34-10:34-  1186.9 5523mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#9/==/MBBMurshidabad 10:42+610:43+61m--1194.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#9.1/==/NSONashipur Road 10:47-10:47-  1198.3 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10/==/JJGJiaGanj 10:50+910:51+91m11201.76323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 10:56-10:56-  1206.5 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#11/==/BQGBhagwangola 11:02+1011:03+101m--1213.22123mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#11.1/==/PRTLPirtalaX 11:14-11:14-  1217.1 2124mERPirtala, West Bengal
#11.2/==/KRPKrishnapur 11:30-11:30-  1222.9 2126mERLalgola, West Bengal
#12#--#LGLLalgola• 11:35-3-1,21224.6-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site