Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54054/Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜਾਖਲ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     लुधियाना जाखल पैसेंजर

LDH/Ludhiana Junction --> JHL/Jakhal Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:12AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
wdm3a of ldh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%LDHLudhiana Junction»  -18:50+5610.045249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#2%--%GILLGillX  19:01+2519:02+281m--18.221257mNRludhiana, Punjab
#3%--%JSLJassowalX  19:17-19:18-1m--113.444251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#4%--%QRPKila Raipur  19:24+1819:25+191m1117.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
#4.1%--%GNGRGungrana  19:30-19:30-  122.1 51252mNRSH 11, Punjab
#5%--%AHHAhmadgarh  19:34+2219:35+241m1125.439256mNRRailway road, Punjab
#6%--%RHWRohira Galughra  19:44-19:45-1m1131.351252mNRSangrur, Punjab
#7%--%KUPKupX  19:50+2319:51+231m1135.665249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
#8%--%METMalerkotla  20:00+2520:02+262m1145.353247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
#9%--%HMIHimmatana  20:10+2820:12+292m1152.345247mNRSH 11, Punjab
#10%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  20:25+2720:35+2510m--162.162248mNRDhuri, Punjab
#11%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala  20:43+2820:44+301m1170.447243mNRSH 11, Punjab
#12%--%SAGSangrurX  20:54+2920:56+302m1178.230238mNR148001, Punjab
#13%--%BZBharur  21:10-21:11-1m1185.223235mNRSunam, Punjab
#14%--%SFMSunam  21:26+2021:28+212m1190.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
#15%--%CJLChhajli  21:37+2121:39+212m11100.656232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
#16%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar  21:45-21:46-1m11106.262227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
#17%--%LHALehra Gaga  21:52+2221:54+212m11112.453229mNRSangrur, Punjab
#18%--%GRNGurnay  22:04+2322:06+222m11121.224227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction•  22:25+16---1128.7-224mNRJakhal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site