Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 09:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54054/Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜਾਖਲ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     लुधियाना जाखल पैसेंजर

Sep 09 2014 (2:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LDHLudhiana Junction»  -18:50+5610.045246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2|--|GILLGillX  19:01+3019:02+341m--18.221257mNRLudhiana, Punjab
3|--|JSLJassowal  19:17+019:18+01m--113.444250mNRLudhiana, Punjab
4|--|QRPKila Raipur  19:24+2519:25+271m1117.851262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
4.1|--|GNGRGungrana  19:30-19:30-  122.1 51253mNRSH 11, Punjab
5|--|AHHAhmadgarh  19:34+3119:35+321m1125.451256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
6|--|RHWRohira Galughra  19:42-19:43-1m1131.342252mNRSangrur, Punjab
7|--|KUPKupX  19:49+3219:50+331m1135.565247mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
8|--|METMalerkotla  19:59+2920:00+311m1145.352248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
9|--|HMIHimmatana  20:08+3520:10+372m1152.339247mNRSH 11, Punjab
10|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  20:25+1820:35+1810m--162.162248mNRDhuri, Punjab
11|--|BSSBahadur Singh Wala  20:43+3820:44+381m1170.326243mNRSH 11, Punjab
12|--|SAGSangrurX  21:02+1921:04+212m1178.127239mNRSangrur, Punjab
13|--|BZBharur  21:20-21:21-1m1185.466230mNRSunam, Punjab
14|--|SFMSunam  21:26+2721:28+312m1190.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
15|--|CJLChhajli  21:37+3321:39+422m11100.556231mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
16|--|GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar  21:45-21:46-1m11106.260227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
17|--|LHALehra Gaga  21:52+4521:54+442m11112.230227mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|GRNGurnay  22:04+4822:06+542m11117.338227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
19|=-|JHLJakhal Junction•  22:25+31---1129.2-225mNRJakhal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site