Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:41AM)

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపురం - హైదరాబాద్     Narasapur - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GY WDP4D
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 21:23 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 

4 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur  -18:55+011-29.6538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
#2|--|PKOPalakollu  19:05+419:06+61m11-20.73811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
#2.1|--|CTPRChinta Parru Halt  19:11-19:11-  1-17.3 3811mSCRChintaparru, Andhra Pradesh
#2.2|--|LKDULankalakoderu  19:14-19:14-  1-15.8 3812mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
#2.3|--|SVDCSivadevunichikkala  19:18-19:18-  1-13.0 3810mSCRBallipadu, Andhra Pradesh
#3|--|VVMViravasaram  19:22+119:23+21m11-10.62911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
#3.1|--|SGKMSrungavruksham  19:30-19:30-  1-7.2 2913mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
#3.2|--|PAGMPennada Agraharam  19:35-19:35-  1-4.7 2913mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»  19:45-419:50+05m310.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#4.1|--|BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin  19:52-19:52-  11.0 3110mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  19:54+319:55+51m112.1518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5.1!==!UNDIUndiX  20:04-20:04-  19.8 517mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#5.2!==!CKVCherukuvada  20:09-20:09-  114.0 5110mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
#6!==!AKVDAkividu  20:16+520:17+61m1119.8539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1!==!PLVAPallevadaX  20:29-20:29-  130.2 538mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru  20:36+720:37+91m0136.4497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
#8!==!MDVLMandavalli  20:47+1020:48+131m0144.5368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  20:53-20:53-  147.7 367mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  20:57-20:57-  150.1 365mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.3!==!PSLPPasalapudi  21:01-21:01-  152.6 366mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.4!==!GUKGuntakonduru  21:05-21:05-  155.0 366mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
#8.5!==!OTRMoturu  21:11-21:11-  158.3 366mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction•  21:23+621:25+72m0165.74713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1!==!DPDDosapadu  21:34-21:34-  172.4 4710mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2!==!VPGVentrapragada  21:37-21:37-  175.1 478mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3!==!IDPIndupalli  21:42-21:42-  179.1 479mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4!==!TGUTarigoppula  21:48-21:48-  183.6 4715mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.5!==!TNRUTenneru  21:50-21:50-  185.8 4716mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
#9.6!==!UPLUppaluru  21:55-21:55-  189.6 4716mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.7!==!NDMNidamanuruX  22:02-22:02-  195.2 4715mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#9.8!==!RMVRamavarappadu  22:10-22:10-  1101.2 4720mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#9.9!==!STPMSatya Narayanapuram  22:14-22:14-  1104.7 4721mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#10!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:20+1322:35+815m11109.13326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX  22:44-22:44-  1114.0 3321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri  22:56+1722:57+171m01120.84333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt  23:08-23:08-  1128.8 4331mSCRRaintree Park Dwaraka Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NBRNamburu  23:13-23:13-  1132.3 4336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/PDKNPedakakani HaltX  23:16-23:16-  1134.2 4329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction  23:25+1823:30+195m11141.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction  23:35-23:35-  1146.0 6144mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%--%BDPLBandarupalle  23:44-23:44-  1154.7 6149mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%--%MDPDMandapadu  23:49-23:49-  1160.0 6149mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%--%SRPMSiripuram  23:53-23:53-  1164.0 6154mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%--%LINLingamguntla  23:56-23:56-  1167.4 6145mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu  23:59-23:59-  1170.8 6158mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
#12.7%--%GPDEGudipudi  00:05-00:05-  2176.9 6172mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle  00:12+2600:13+261m02183.46872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%--%DUPDhulipalla HaltX  00:18-00:18-  2189.6 6865mSCRSattenapalli Main Road, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%--%REMReddigudem  00:24-00:24-  2195.3 6878mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%--%BMKDBellamkonda  00:29-00:29-  2201.5 6897mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%--%ANPMAnupalem  00:33-00:33-  2206.6 6899mSCRAnupalem, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5%--%STRMSitaramapuram  00:37-00:37-  2210.0 6889mSCRPiduguralla, Andhra Pradesh
#14%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  00:41+2600:42+261m02215.156107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%--%KPHKamepalli  00:49-00:49-  2221.7 56108mSCRKamepalle, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2%--%TMLUTummalacheruvuX  00:52-00:52-  2224.7 56103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  01:05+2701:06+291m02236.55097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1%--%PDGLPondugula  01:21-01:21-  2248.9 5075mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2%--%VJRDVajirabad  01:24-01:24-  2251.5 5077mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#16%--%VNUPVishnupuram  01:27+3101:28+311m12254.06496mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#16.1%--%DMCADamaracherla  01:30-01:30-  2256.5 6491mSCRDamarcherla, Telangana
#16.2%--%KDGLKondrapole Halt  01:37-01:37-  2264.0 64113mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#16.3%--%KDRLKondrapolX  01:37-01:37-  2264.0 64113mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  01:48+3101:49+311m02275.368152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#17.1%--%TPPITipparthi  02:07-02:07-  2295.7 68185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18%--%NLDANalgonda  02:22+3002:23+301m02312.948222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
#18.1%--%SRMRShriRampuram  02:36-02:36-  2323.4 48256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.2%--%NKPLNarketpalli  02:48-02:48-  2333.2 48292mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.3%--%CTYLChityala  02:56-02:56-  2339.5 48311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.4%--%RMNPRamannapetX  03:06-03:06-  2347.3 48323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.5%--%VLGValigonda  03:22-03:22-  2360.2 48319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.6%--%MMPRMamdapur  03:26-03:26-  2363.5 48335mSCRMamdapuram, Telangana
#18.7%--%NRDPNagireddipalli  03:35-03:35-  2370.3 48365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
#18.8%--%BMMPBommaipalli  03:49-03:49-  2381.3 48429mSCRNalgonda district, Telangana
#18.9/==/PGDPPagidipalli Junction  03:55-03:55-  2386.4 48428mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#19/==/BNBibinagar  03:59+704:00+111m12389.736447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
#19.1/==/GTGhatkesarX  04:21-04:21-  2402.5 36478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#19.2/==/CHZCharlapalli  04:34-04:34-  2410.4 36525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#19.3/==/YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin  04:41-04:41-  2414.1 36532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#19.4/==/MLYMoula Ali  04:45-04:45-  2416.9 36520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#19.5/==/LGDLallaguda  04:50-04:50-  2419.8 36535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  04:55-105:00+75m102422.722539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#20.1/==/JETJames StreetX  05:05-05:05-  2424.4 22522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20.2/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  05:08-05:08-  2425.6 22523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20.3/==/NLRDNecklace Road  05:15-05:15-  2428.3 22518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20.4/==/KQDKhairatabad  05:18-05:18-  2429.5 22521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20.5/==/LKPLLakdikapul  05:21-05:21-  2430.6 22523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  05:25+8-42431.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site