Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47194/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (15:58) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -21:45+0--10.036 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 21:48-21:49-1m--11.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/HFZHafizpet 21:53-21:54-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 21:57+021:58+01m--18.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 21:59-22:00-1m--111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#5.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 22:01-22:01-  112.7 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 22:01-22:02-1m--113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#6.1/==/SNFSanathnagar 22:03-22:03-  114.2 77547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagarX 22:04-22:05-1m--116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 22:06-22:07-1m--117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 22:08+022:09+01m1118.231530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 22:13-22:14-1m--120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#11/==/JETJames StreetX 22:15-22:16-1m--121.57522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 22:30+022:32+02m--123.131539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 22:36+122:37+11m3125.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
#14/==/ATCArts College 22:38-22:39-1m--126.344519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaO 22:40-22:41-1m--127.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 22:42-22:43-1m--128.438507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 22:46+122:47+11m--130.332494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 22:50+022:51+01m--131.973493mSCR, Telangana
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 22:52-22:53-1m--133.148499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX 22:54-22:55-1m--133.9142503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 22:56-22:57-1m--136.34519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
#22!%%!%FMFalaknuma 23:15-6---137.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site