Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47194/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 17 2015 (12:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -21:45+0--10.034561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  21:48+021:49+01m--11.752572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  21:53-21:54-1m115.259590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  21:57+021:58+01m--18.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  21:59-22:00-1m--111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX  22:01-22:02-1m--113.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#6.1/==/SNFSanathnagar  22:03-22:03-  114.1 77548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  22:04-22:05-1m--115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  22:06+022:07+01m--117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  22:08+022:09+01m1118.131529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  22:13-22:14-1m--120.270523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  22:15-22:16-1m--121.37522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  22:30+122:32+12m--123.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  22:36+022:37+01m3125.268531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#14/==/ATCArts College  22:38-22:39-1m--126.343519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaO  22:40-22:41-1m--127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar  22:42+022:43+01m--128.438507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  22:46+122:47+11m--130.232493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  22:50-22:51-1m--131.976492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  22:52-22:53-1m--133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX  22:54-22:55-1m--133.9143503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  22:56-22:57-1m--136.34519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#22/==/FMFalaknuma  23:15+0---137.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site