Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 24, 2014 01:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (11:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 76552

76551/Bangalore City - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 06 (11:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
76554 Dharmapuri-Bangalore Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
.
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolar/KQZ 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kolar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -08:40 08:30+9710.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  08:49 08:40+2208:50 08:41+231m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)  08:55 08:45+008:56 08:46+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)  09:02 08:51+3709:03 08:52+371m2110.920913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5|--|CSDRChannasandra (1)  09:11 09:01+4309:12 09:02+441m1113.929913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
5.1|--|THSAThanisandra  09:15-09:15-  120.2 29896mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
6|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  09:29+2609:31+262m1126.999911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7|--|TLSBettahalsoor (1)  09:36-09:37-1m1135.280922mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|DJLDodjala (1)  09:40-09:41-1m1139.249902mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
9|--|DHLDevanahalli (1)  09:55+4409:56+441m1150.591888mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
10|--|AVTAvatihalli (1)  10:00-10:01-1m1156.568922mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt  10:04-10:05-1m1160.072905mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
12|--|NDYNandi Halt  10:11-10:12-1m1167.19932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
13|--|CBPChik Ballapur (2)  10:50+2410:52+232m1173.058921mSWRChik Ballapur, Karnataka
14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt  11:01-11:02-1m--181.860906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
15|--|IDTSidlagatta (1)  11:09+2411:10+241m1188.856904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt  11:20-11:21-1m--198.061916mSWRHunsenahalli, Karnataka
17|--|CMYChintamani (2)  11:33+2611:34+261m11110.263879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  11:44-11:45-1m--1120.853856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt  11:57+2611:58+261m11131.443823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt  12:08-12:09-1m--1138.663827mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
21|--|GKVGottihalli Halt  12:18 12:14-12:19 12:15-1m--1143.951823mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
22|--|GJTJannagatta Halt  12:28 12:18-12:29 12:19-1m--1146.417813mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
23|--|KQZKolar (3)•  13:00+5---1158.3-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom