Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     बंगलौर सिटी - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KQZ/Kolar

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled from March 31 to April 3 due to work for commissioning of the double line between Yeshwantpur and Yelahanka.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (02:49PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (05:26) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76552 Dharmapuri Bangalore DMU--> 76553 Bangalore Kolar DMU-->76506--> Kolar Bangarpet DMU-->76508 Bangarpet Ramanagaram DMU
Rating: 3.6/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolar is 71 km (45%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -08:30+49710.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 08:40+5008:41+511m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 08:45+008:46+01m216.948914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 08:51+5508:52+561m2110.920912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/--/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 08:56-08:56-  112.2 20901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4.2/--/XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin 08:57-08:57-  112.7 20898mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/--/CSDRChannasandra 09:01+5709:02+581m1113.948913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#5.1/==/THSAThanisandra 09:10-09:10-  120.4 48900mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 09:18+5809:20+582m1126.854912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#7|--|TLSBettahalsoor 09:29-09:30-1m1134.968924mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8|--|DJLDodjala 09:35-09:36-1m1140.674915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
#9|--|DHLDevanahalli 09:44+1:0509:45+1:051m1150.560889mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
#10|--|AVTAvatihalli 09:51-09:52-1m1156.568918mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
#11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt 09:55-09:56-1m1159.954907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
#12|--|NDYNandi Halt 10:04-10:05-1m1167.124932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
#13|--|CBPChik Ballapur 10:20+1:0010:22+592m1172.953915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
#14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt 10:32-10:33-1m1181.753906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
#15|--|IDTSidlagatta 10:41+1:0010:42+1:001m1188.756904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
#16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt 10:52-10:53-1m1198.043916mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
#17|--|CMYChintamani 11:10+5611:11+561m11110.253879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
#18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt 11:23-11:24-1m--1120.858856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
#19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt 11:35+5311:36+541m11131.353823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
#20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt 11:45-11:46-1m11139.334824mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
#20.1|--|GKVGottihalli Halt 11:56-11:56-  1144.7 34826mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
#21|--|GJTJannagatta Halt 12:00-12:01-1m11147.211828mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
#22|--|KQZKolar• 13:00+4---1158.1-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site