Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (11:31PM)

76551/Bangalore City - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     बंगलौर सिटी - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

Apr 07 2015 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76554 Dharmapuri-Bangalore Passenger
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kolar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -08:30+17710.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  08:40+2508:41+261m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  08:45+008:46+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  08:51+3808:52+391m2110.920913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5|--|CSDRChannasandra  09:01+3909:02+421m1113.929913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
5.1|--|THSAThanisandra  09:15-09:15-  120.2 29896mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
6|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  09:29+2909:31+302m1126.999911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7|--|TLSBettahalsoor  09:36-09:37-1m1135.280922mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|DJLDodjala  09:40-09:41-1m1139.249902mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
9|--|DHLDevanahalli  09:55+4509:56+451m1150.591888mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
10|--|AVTAvatihalli  10:00-10:01-1m1156.568922mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt  10:04-10:05-1m1160.072905mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
12|--|NDYNandi Halt  10:11-10:12-1m1167.19932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
13|--|CBPChik Ballapur  10:50+2410:52+252m1173.058921mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt  11:01-11:02-1m--181.860906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
15|--|IDTSidlagatta  11:09+3511:10+351m1188.856904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt  11:20-11:21-1m--198.061916mSWRHunsenahalli, Karnataka
17|--|CMYChintamani  11:33+2711:34+271m11110.263879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  11:44-11:45-1m--1120.853856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt  11:57+3911:58+391m11131.443823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt  12:08-12:09-1m--1138.663827mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
21|--|GKVGottihalli Halt  12:14-12:15-1m--1143.951823mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
22|--|GJTJannagatta Halt  12:18-12:19-1m--1146.417813mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
23|--|KQZKolar•  13:00+5---1158.3-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site