Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled till July 19 2015.
Tue Jun 23, 2015 (01:14AM)

22183/Bhopal Habibganj-Indore AC Double Decker Express
     भोपाल हबीबगंज-इंदौर डबल डेकर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Jul 02 departure has been CANCELLED
Jun 23 (1:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ET WAM4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Sep 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 C1
  2
 C2
  3
EOG
  4
 C3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Double Decker
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -06:00+0--10.038496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:10+106:15+15m316.236497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:32+606:33+61m1116.5122522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SEHSehore  06:47+1206:48+121m1144.978500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/SJPShujalpurX  07:20+1107:21+111m1186.672453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/MKCMaksi Junction  08:13+1008:15+112m--1148.670513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
7/--/DWXDewas JunctionXO  08:46+2108:48+212m11184.849541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
8/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:35+4-31223.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site