Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22183/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express
     भोपाल हबीबगंज-इंदौर डबल डेकर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Sep 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train cancelled permanently
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (12:05AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ET WAM4
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 C1
  2
 C2
  3
EOG
  4
 C3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 223 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Double Decker
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -06:00---10.031496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal Junction  06:12-06:15-3m316.241497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#3/==/BIHBairagarh  06:30-06:32-2m1116.5100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1728.4
#4/==/SEHSehore  06:49-06:51-2m1144.883502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.7
#5/==/SJPShujalpur  07:21-07:23-2m1186.573455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#6/==/MKCMaksi Junction  08:14-08:15-1m--1148.557513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#7/--/DWXDewas Junction  08:53-08:55-2m11184.758540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.8
#8/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:35--31223.4-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site