Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 29, 2012 (11:12PM)

56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
​​ഗുരുവായൂർ എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     ​​गुरूवायूर एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (7:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GUV to ERS WAP 4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWY/Aluva 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Aluva and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GUVGuruvayur  -06:45+2--1-77.55612mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  07:07+1407:08+141m--1-56.92712mSRThrissur, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  07:13+1207:14+131m11-54.6496mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/OLROllurX  07:22+1807:23+181m--1-48.05213mSRThrissur, Kerala
5/==/PUKPudukkad  07:31+2007:32+201m--1-41.15811mSRPudukad, Kerala
6/==/NYINellayiX  07:36-07:37-1m--1-37.27613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  07:42+2307:43+231m--1-30.95518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
8/==/CKIChalakkudy  07:50+2307:51+231m11-24.4449mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
9/==/DINRDivine NagarX  07:54+007:55+01m--1-22.25616mSRThrissur, Kerala
10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi  07:59-08:00-1m--1-18.55414mSRKoratty, Kerala
11/==/KUCKarukkuttyX  08:05+2408:06+241m--1-14.04121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:13+2408:14+241m--1-9.29016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
13/==/CWRChovvara  08:18-08:19-1m--1-3.23912mSRAluva, Kerala
14/==/AWYAluva»X  08:24+2708:25+271m110.03412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
15/==/IPLIdappallyX  08:44+2208:45+221m--110.8339mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  08:56+2308:57+241m2116.879mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
17/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  09:20+8---119.4-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site