Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 00:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 00:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will depart at 06.45 wef 12/10/15.
Wed Oct 14, 2015 (01:51AM)

56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
​​ഗുരുവായൂർ എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     ​​गुरूवायूर एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (10:45PM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Loco
GUV to ERS WAP 4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Aluva (Alwaye) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 
Arrives @ 09:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Aluva (Alwaye) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur  -06:45-01-77.57312mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  07:02-07:03-1m01-56.92712mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  07:08-07:09-1m11-54.6563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#4/==/OLROllur  07:16-07:17-1m01-48.04616mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkadX  07:26-07:27-1m01-41.15813mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/NYINellayi  07:31-07:32-1m01-37.27613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaXO  07:37-07:38-1m01-30.95519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy  07:45-07:46-1m11-24.44310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/DINRDivine NagarX  07:49-07:50-1m01-22.25614mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  07:54-07:55-1m01-18.55415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/KUCKarukkuttyX  08:00-08:01-1m01-14.04121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:08-08:09-1m01-9.27217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/CWRChovvara  08:14-08:15-1m01-3.24811mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)»X  08:19-08:20-1m110.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#15/==/IPLIdappally  08:39-08:40-1m0110.8368mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  08:50-08:51-1m2116.869mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:242.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  09:15--0119.4-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site