Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:31AM)

37912/Katwa Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 04 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hind Motor and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  -03:40+0--1-132.95921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==%DHAEDainhat  03:47+203:48+21m--1-126.06119mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3%==%AGAEAgradwip  03:54-03:55-1m--1-119.89718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4%==%PTAEPatuli  03:58+303:59+31m--1-115.010118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%BQYBelerhat  04:02-04:03-1m--1-110.05519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
6%==%LKXLakshmipur  04:06+404:07+41m--1-107.29214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
7%==%PSAEPurbasthali  04:11+504:12+51m--1-101.17119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8%==%BFZBhandartikuri  04:14+704:15+71m--1-98.76321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  04:20+804:22+72m--1-93.58615mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10%=-/KLNTKalinagar  04:25+804:26+81m11-89.2749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  04:29+904:30+91m--1-85.55716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==/DTAEDhatrigram  04:37+804:38+81m--1-78.83916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
13/==/BGRABaghnapara  04:45-04:46-1m--1-74.28016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
14/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  04:49+704:50+71m--1-70.28612mERKalna, West Bengal
15/==/GPAEGuptipara  04:55+804:56+81m--1-63.06814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
16/==/BHLABehula  04:58-04:59-1m--1-60.89716mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/SOAESomra Bazar  05:02-05:03-1m--1-55.98413mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
18/==/BGAEBalagarh  05:05-05:06-1m--1-53.16613mERBalagarh, West Bengal
19/==/JITJirat  05:09+1005:10+101m--1-49.810415mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  05:13+1405:14+141m--1-44.66014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  05:16-05:17-1m--1-42.69815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
22/==/KJUKuntighat  05:19+005:20+01m--1-39.46717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/TBAETribeni  05:23+1405:24+141m--1-36.01216mERTribeni, West Bengal
24/==/BSAEBansh Baria  05:42+205:43+51m--1-32.42713mERBansberia, West Bengal
25/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:53+205:55+32m--1-27.93914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
26/==/HGYHooghly  05:58-05:59-1m--1-25.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/CNSChuchura  06:01-06:02-1m--1-24.19015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
28/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:04+306:05+31m--1-21.17116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
29/==/MUUMankundu  06:07-06:08-1m--1-18.813313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
30/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:09+606:10+61m--1-16.57514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
31/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:13-06:14-1m--1-12.813913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
32/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:15+906:16+91m--1-10.55113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
33/==/SRPSerampore  06:19+906:20+91m--1-7.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
34/==/RISRishra  06:23+1206:24+121m--1-4.78811mERRishra, West Bengal
35/==/KOGKonnagar  06:26+906:27+91m--1-1.85410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
36/==/HMZHind Motor»  06:29-06:30-1m--10.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
37/==/UPAUttarpara  06:32-06:33-1m--11.8819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
38/==/BLYBally  06:34-06:35-1m--13.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
39/==/BEQBelur  06:37+706:38+71m--15.2508mERHowrah, West Bengal
40/==/LLHLiluah  06:40+906:41+91m--16.81410mERHowrah, West Bengal
41/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  07:00+1---111.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site