Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37912/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

HMZ/Hind Motor --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:31AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hind Motor and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Hind Motor and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction -03:45+3--1-132.95922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat 03:52+403:53+41m--1-126.07319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#3/==/AGAEAgradwip 03:58-03:59-1m--1-119.87318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/PTAEPatuli 04:03+404:04+41m--1-115.010118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#5/==/BQYBelerhat 04:07-04:08-1m--1-110.05519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#6/==/LKXLakshmipur 04:11+004:12+01m--1-107.29214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#7/==/PSAEPurbasthali 04:16+504:17+51m--1-101.17119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/BFZBhandartikuri 04:19-04:20-1m--1-98.76321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 04:25+504:27+52m--1-93.58616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#10/==/KLNTKalinagar 04:30+504:31+51m11-89.2569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/SMAESamudra Garh 04:35+604:36+61m--1-85.58016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#12/==/DTAEDhatrigram 04:41+704:42+71m--1-78.86916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/BGRABaghnapara 04:46+404:47+41m--1-74.28016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 04:50+704:51+81m11-70.28614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/GPAEGuptipara 04:56+804:57+91m--1-63.16813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/BHLABehula 04:59-05:00-1m--1-60.87315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#17/==/SOAESomra Bazar 05:04+505:05+51m--1-55.95615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/BGAEBalagarh 05:08-05:09-1m--1-53.26613mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/JITJirat 05:12+1105:13+111m--1-49.810415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#20/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 05:16+1405:17+141m--1-44.76014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha 05:19-05:20-1m--1-42.79815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#22/==/KJUKuntighat 05:22+505:23+51m--1-39.49516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#23/==/TBAETribeni 05:25+1805:26+181m--1-36.21615mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:143.8
#24/==/BSAEBansh Baria 05:40+905:41+91m--1-32.42213mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:53+505:55+62m--1-27.93914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#26/==/HGYHooghly 05:58-05:59-1m--1-25.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#27/==/CNSChuchura 06:01+806:02+81m--1-24.19015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/CGRChandan Nagar 06:04+906:05+91m--1-21.17116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#29/==/MUUMankundu 06:07+006:08+01m--1-18.813313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#30/==/BHRBhadreshwar 06:09+1006:10+101m--1-16.57514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#31/==/BBAEBaidyabati 06:13-06:14-1m--1-12.813913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#32/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:15+1106:16+111m--1-10.55112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#33/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:19+1106:20+111m--1-7.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#34/==/RISRishra 06:23+1406:24+141m--1-4.78811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#35/==/KOGKonnagar 06:26+1206:27+121m--1-1.8559mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#36/==/HMZHind Motor» 06:29-06:30-1m--10.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#37/==/UPAUttarpara 06:32-06:33-1m--11.8809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#38/==/BLYBally 06:34-06:35-1m--13.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/BEQBelur 06:37+1106:38+111m--15.2508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#40/==/LLHLiluah 06:40+1106:41+111m--16.8159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:00+2---111.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site