Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:05PM)

55032/Lucknow Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ गोंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (6:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A Gonda Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MIR/Maijapur 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Maijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:50+1410.012126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/ASHAishbagh  17:00+617:01+71m111.934122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/LCLucknow City  17:06+517:08+62m114.811127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/DALDaliGanj  17:19+817:21+82m--16.836121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  17:28+617:30+62m1111.032116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  17:38+917:40+102m1115.313117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/MLMalhaur  17:57+517:58+141m3119.155120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/JRRJugaurX  18:04-18:05-1m1124.534123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SFHSafedabadX  18:11+1718:12+181m2127.942121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:23+618:25+92m4135.582124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  18:31+3418:33+342m--143.752125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RFRRafinagarX  18:40-18:41-1m--149.750124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BURBindauraX  18:45+3318:47+332m1153.057125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  18:57+2218:59+262m1162.664119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  19:05+4519:07+492m1169.042107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  19:15+4919:17+512m1174.649107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:22+4019:24+412m2178.771112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SUJSarju  19:32+5819:34+1:012m--188.242109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  19:45+4619:47+522m2195.939108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KSRKasturiX  19:56-19:57-1m21101.741108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MIRMaijapur•  20:05+1:0120:07+1:052m--1107.258108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KTHLKatholaXO  20:13-20:14-1m--1113.017106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  20:38+1:0120:40+1:112m21119.95110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+27-31124.8-110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site