Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569996-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689118-0

55032/Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     डालीगंज - नकहा जंगल पैसेन्जर

DAL/DaliGanj --> MIR/Maijapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DaliGanj and Maijapur.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    16 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 
Arrives @ 20:08 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MIR/Maijapur 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between DaliGanj and Maijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DALDaliGanj» -17:25+1--10.032121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar 17:33+417:35+62m114.251118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 17:40+1117:42+132m118.516119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#4/--/MLMalhaurX 17:57+1017:58+131m3112.653122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/JRRJugaurX 18:04-18:05-1m1117.933125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#6/==/SFHSafedabadX 18:11+1318:12+151m2121.240121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:23+1118:25+132m4128.681123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj 18:31+3218:33+342m--136.749125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9/==/RFRRafinagarX 18:40-18:41-1m--142.454124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/BURBindauraX 18:45+3518:47+442m1146.158125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 18:57+4718:59+562m1155.762120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/CKGChowka GhatO 19:05+1:0219:07+1:072m1161.941110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat 19:15+1:0619:17+1:102m1167.453109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:22+1:1419:24+1:182m2171.872111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/SUJSarju 19:32+1:2319:34+1:262m--181.452109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16/==/CLJColonelGanjX 19:43+1:2719:45+1:302m2189.138109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/KSRKasturiX 19:54-19:55-1m2194.824108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#18/==/MIRMaijapur•XO 20:08+1:2120:10+1:232m--1100.157110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/KTHLKatholaXO 20:17-20:18-1m--1106.713109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.4
#20/==/GDKGonda KachahriXO 20:48+1:0220:50+1:192m21113.07111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.8
#21/==/GDGonda Junction 21:30+5522:30+3260m31117.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#22|--|SUBRSubhagpur 22:46+3622:48+372m--1124.359109mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#23|--|ITEIntiyathok 23:01+3923:03+432m--1137.187110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#24|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 23:10-23:11-1m11147.346117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#25|--|BLPBalrampurX 23:25+4123:30+415m--1157.984113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#26|--|JKNIJharkhandi 23:32-23:34-2m11160.762107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|GAWGainjahwa 23:41+4123:43+432m--1167.963106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28|--|KPEKauwapur 23:51+4923:53+502m11176.335109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#29|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt 00:01-00:01-0m12181.047117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#30|--|TLRTulsipur 00:10+4700:15+485m--2188.068112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#31|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 00:20-00:21-1m12193.764116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#32|--|GIRGainsari Junction 00:28+4600:30+482m--2201.240114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#33|--|PPWPachperwaX 00:44+5000:46+552m--2210.529111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#34|--|TPBTrilokpur 01:01-01:02-1m12217.938104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#35|--|BNYBarhni 01:15+4301:20+485m--2226.17199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#36|--|MHBGMahadev BuzurgX 01:25-01:26-1m--2231.94399mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#37|--|PRZParsa 01:35+4801:37+502m--2238.34593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#38|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 01:43-01:44-1m--2242.94794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39|--|SOTShohratgarh 01:50+5001:52+502m--2247.54794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#40|--|CIHChilhia 02:00+5002:02+532m--2253.86492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#41|--|AHUAhirauli 02:08-02:09-1m--2260.23291mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#42|--|NUHNaugarh 02:20+4902:25+495m--2266.16491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43|--|UBUska Bazar 02:34+5302:36+532m--2275.86292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#44|--|BMJBridgemanganj 02:44+5502:46+582m--2284.05493mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#45|--|LERLehra 02:51-02:52-1m12288.53087mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 03:10+5203:15+525m--2297.53286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#47|--|LPWLoharpurwa 03:21-03:22-1m12300.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#48|--|CMCampierganj 03:28+5103:30+562m12304.16084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|--|RCRARamchaura 03:35-03:36-1m--2309.13683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#50|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 03:40-03:41-1m--2311.52984mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#51|--|RJRawat Ganj 03:46-03:47-1m--2313.91088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.1
#52|--|PJPeppeganj 04:06+3904:08+482m--2317.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#53|--|JKIKauriaa JungleX 04:15-04:16-1m12322.81486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#54|--|MIMManiram 04:40+3004:42+332m--2328.5984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:334.8
#55|--|JEANakaha Jungle 05:15+8-12333.4-84mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site