Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 01:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:07PM)

55032/Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     डालीगंज - नकहा जंगल पैसेन्जर

DAL/DaliGanj --> MIR/Maijapur

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DaliGanj and Maijapur.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 
Arrives @ 20:06 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MIR/Maijapur 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between DaliGanj and Maijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DALDaliGanj»  -17:25+2010.032121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  17:33+317:35+52m114.251118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  17:40+717:42+72m118.516119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#4/--/MLMalhaurX  17:57+417:58+91m3112.653122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/JRRJugaurX  18:04-18:05-1m1117.933125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#6/==/SFHSafedabadX  18:11+818:12+91m2121.240121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:23+718:25+112m4128.681123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  18:31+2318:33+252m0136.749125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9/==/RFRRafinagarX  18:40-18:41-1m0142.454124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/BURBindauraX  18:45+2618:47+322m1146.158125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  18:57+3418:59+382m1155.762120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/CKGChowka Ghat  19:05+4219:07+462m1161.941110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/==/GHTGhaghara GhatO  19:15+4719:17+502m1167.453108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO  19:22+5319:24+542m2171.872112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/SUJSarjuO  19:32+5719:34+1:012m0181.442109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#16/==/CLJColonelGanjX  19:45+5919:47+1:032m2189.138109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/KSRKasturiX  19:56-19:57-1m2194.835107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#18/==/MIRMaijapur•X  20:06+5920:08+1:032m01100.157110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/KTHLKatholaXO  20:15-20:16-1m01106.712109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#20/==/GDKGonda KachahriXO  20:48+3920:50+512m21113.07111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.8
#21/==/GDGonda Junction  21:30+2122:30+1860m31117.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#22|--|SUBRSubhagpur  22:46+1122:48+162m01124.364108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#23|--|ITEIntiyathok  23:00+2523:02+272m01137.176110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#24|--|BWPBhawanipur KalanX  23:10-23:11-1m11147.371117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#25|--|BLPBalrampurX  23:20+2623:25+275m01157.933113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#26|--|JKNIJharkhandi  23:30-23:32-2m11160.762107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|GAWGainjahwa  23:39+2723:41+282m01167.963106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28|--|KPEKauwapur  23:49+2823:51+292m11176.356109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#29|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  23:56-23:57-1m11181.061117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#30|--|TLRTulsipur  00:04+2600:06+262m02188.057112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  00:12-00:13-1m02193.738116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#32|--|GIRGainsari Junction  00:25+2600:27+282m02201.233116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#33|--|PPWPachperwaX  00:44+2300:46+272m02210.563111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#34|--|TPBTrilokpur  00:53+000:54+01m02217.923104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.2
#35|--|BNYBarhniX  01:15+2501:20+275m02226.15999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#36|--|MHBGMahadev BuzurgX  01:26-01:27-1m02231.94899mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#37|--|PRZParsa  01:35+3101:37+332m02238.34593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#38|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  01:43-01:44-1m02242.94794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39|--|SOTShohratgarh  01:50+2701:52+282m02247.54794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#40|--|CIHChilhia  02:00+3002:02+302m02253.84392mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#41|--|AHUAhirauli  02:11-02:12-1m02260.24491mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#42|--|NUHNaugarh  02:20+2402:25+245m02266.16491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43|--|UBUska Bazar  02:34+3002:36+302m02275.86292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#44|--|BMJBridgemanganj  02:44+3302:46+332m02284.05493mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#45|--|LERLehra  02:51-02:52-1m02288.53087mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  03:10+2703:15+275m02297.53286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#47|--|LPWLoharpurwa  03:21-03:22-1m02300.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#48|--|CMCampierganj  03:28+1903:30+222m02304.16084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|--|RCRARamchaura  03:35-03:36-1m02309.13683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#50|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  03:40-03:41-1m02311.52984mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#51|--|RJRawat Ganj  03:46-03:47-1m02313.91088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.1
#52|--|PJPeppeganj  04:06+704:08+122m02317.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#53|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  04:15-04:16-1m02322.81586mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#54|--|MIMManiram  04:40-304:42+52m02328.8881mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:334.6
#55|--|JEANakaha Jungle  05:15-17-02333.4-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site