Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 16:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 16:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
55032 extended upto Nakaha Jungle(Gorakhpur) wef 26/11/2015
Mon Nov 23, 2015 (07:14PM)

55032/Daliganj Jn. - Nakaha Jungle(Gorakhpur) Passenger (UnReserved)
     बादशाहनगर - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 21 2016 (2:04PM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between DaliGanj and Maijapur.
Travel Time: 2h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 
Arrives @ 20:06 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MIR/Maijapur 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between DaliGanj and Maijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DALDaliGanj»  -17:25+1010.031121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  17:33+217:35+42m114.252118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  17:40+617:42+72m118.516119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#4/--/MLMalhaurX  17:57+317:58+71m3112.656122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#5/==/JRRJugaurX  18:04-18:05-1m1118.233125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#6/==/SFHSafedabadX  18:11+418:12+51m2121.540121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:23+418:25+52m4128.981123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  18:31+1818:33+222m0137.049125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9/==/RFRRafinagarX  18:40-18:41-1m0142.754124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/BURBindauraX  18:45+2218:47+282m1146.358125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  18:57+3018:59+372m1156.062119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/CKGChowka Ghat  19:05+4019:07+422m1162.241110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/==/GHTGhaghara GhatO  19:15+4219:17+472m1167.753108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO  19:22+5019:24+552m2172.172112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/SUJSarjuO  19:32+5819:34+1:042m0181.742109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#16/==/CLJColonelGanjX  19:45+1:0519:47+1:082m2189.438109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/KSRKasturiX  19:56-19:57-1m2195.135107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#18/==/MIRMaijapur•X  20:06+1:0520:08+1:112m01100.357110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/KTHLKatholaXO  20:15-20:16-1m01106.912109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#20/==/GDKGonda KachahriXO  20:48+4720:50+552m21113.36111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:504.8
#21/==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+2122:15+2335m31118.114110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:286.4
#22|--|SUBRSubhagpur  22:43+1522:45+212m01124.696108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#23|--|ITEIntiyathok  22:53+3522:55+372m01137.461110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#24|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  23:05-23:06-1m11147.546117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#25|--|BLPBalrampurX  23:20+4123:25+425m01158.128113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#26|--|JKNIJharkhandi  23:31-23:33-2m11160.939107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#27|--|GAWGainjahwa  23:44+4223:46+422m01168.242106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#28|--|KPEKauwapur  23:58+4400:01+443m11176.646109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  00:07-00:08-1m12181.235117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#30|--|TLRTulsipur  00:20+4200:25+435m02188.342112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#31|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  00:33-00:34-1m02194.045116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#32|--|GIRGainsari Junction  00:44+4600:46+482m02201.535116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.3
#33|--|PPWPachperwa  01:02+4601:04+492m02210.849111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34|--|TPBTrilokpur  01:13-01:14-1m02218.145104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#35|--|BNYBarhniX  01:25+5001:30+505m02226.35999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#36|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  01:36-01:37-1m02232.25599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#37|--|PRZParsa  01:44+5401:46+542m02238.64593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#38|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  01:52-01:53-1m02243.11794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.7
#39|--|SOTShohratgarh  02:10+4502:12+452m02247.84794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#40|--|CIHChilhia  02:20+4702:22+472m02254.15592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41|--|AHUAhirauli  02:29-02:30-1m02260.52391mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#42|--|NUHNaugarh  02:45+3802:50+375m02266.46491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43|--|UBUska Bazar  02:59+4403:01+442m02276.06292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#44|--|BMJBridgemanganj  03:09+4703:11+472m02284.31893mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#45|--|LERLehra  03:26-03:27-1m02288.86887mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  03:35+4003:40+395m02297.83286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#47|--|LPWLoharpurwa  03:46-03:47-1m02301.01185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.4
#48|--|CMCampierganj  04:05+2704:07+302m02304.46084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|--|RCRARamchaura  04:12-04:13-1m02309.42983mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#50|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  04:18-04:19-1m02311.73684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#51|--|RJRawat Ganj  04:23-04:24-1m02314.11288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.1
#52|--|PJPeppeganj  04:40+1604:42+202m02317.24485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#53|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  04:50-04:52-2m02323.11886mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#54|--|MIMManiram  05:12+605:14+132m02329.1981mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.6
#55|--|JEANakaha Jungle  05:45-7-02333.7-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site