Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
55032 will originate from Badshahnagar wef 15/7/15
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (05:00PM)

55032/Badshahnagar - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ गोंडा पैसेंजर

Jul 16 (1:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A Gonda Shed
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNZ/Badshahnagar 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MIR/Maijapur 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Badshahnagar and Maijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BNZBadshahnagar»  -17:35+9110.085116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  17:38+1117:40+112m114.313117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/MLMalhaur  17:57+417:58+101m318.055120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/JRRJugaurX  18:04-18:05-1m1113.534123mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SFHSafedabadX  18:11+1018:12+131m2116.942121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  18:23+718:25+72m4124.582124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  18:31+2418:33+252m--132.752125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/RFRRafinagarX  18:40-18:41-1m--138.750124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BURBindauraX  18:45+2518:47+272m1142.057125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  18:57+2518:59+322m1151.664119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CKGChowka Ghat  19:05+3719:07+382m1158.042107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  19:15+4019:17+422m1163.549107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  19:22+3219:24+322m2167.771112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/SUJSarju  19:32+4819:34+562m--177.242109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CLJColonelGanjX  19:45+5319:47+542m2184.939108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/KSRKasturiX  19:56-19:57-1m2190.741108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MIRMaijapur•  20:05+5020:07+522m--196.258108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KTHLKatholaXO  20:13+020:14+01m--1102.017106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  20:38+4220:40+532m21108.95110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+26-31113.8-110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site