Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 15:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63242

63241/Patna Gaya Passenger MEMU

Oct 08 2013 (11:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PNBE»Patna Junction (10)»  -05:00+1910.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2PRBZParsa Bazar (2)  05:10+605:11+61m--16.35055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt  05:16-05:17-1m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
4PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt  05:20-05:21-1m--112.012858mECRMahbano, Bihar
5PPNPunpun (2)  05:24+705:25+71m--118.43056mECR804453, Bihar
6JTDMJatdumri Halt  05:28-05:29-1m--119.9955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
7PFTPothahiX  05:33+605:34+61m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
8NEMANema Halt  05:38-05:39-1m--122.73060mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
9NDWNadwan  05:42+705:43+71m--124.26560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
10TEATaregna  05:48+905:49+101m--129.72864mECRTaregna, Bihar
11NDUNadauj  05:59+1106:00+121m--134.37463mECRNadaul, Bihar
12KRONKarona Halt  06:05-06:06-1m--140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
13JHDJehanabad (3)X  06:10+1206:11+131m1144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
14JHDCJehanabad Court  06:15-06:16-1m--147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
15IAMMai Halt  06:20-06:21-1m--154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
16NZPNiyazipur Halt  06:24-06:25-1m--155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
17THATehtaX  06:32+1406:33+141m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
18MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  06:37+1606:38+261m--161.74881mECRJehanabad, Bihar
19BBHTBarabar Halt  06:41-06:42-1m--164.12380mECRVanavar Halt, Bihar
20NERHNer Halt  06:47-06:48-1m--166.06880mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
21WWWanabar  06:51-06:52-1m--169.46685mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
22BELABela  06:55+3606:56+361m--172.66892mECRGaya, Bihar
23NYMNeyamatpur  07:00-07:01-1m--177.23197mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
24OREHOre Halt  07:04-07:05-1m--178.71099mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
25CKHChakand  07:29+1207:30+141m--182.639106mECRChakand, Bihar
26GAYA•Gaya Junction (9)•  07:45+4-6192.3-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom