Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63241/Patna Gaya Passenger MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (12:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -05:00-910.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar  05:10-05:11-1m--16.35055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt  05:16-05:17-1m--110.53154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt  05:20-05:21-1m--112.012858mECRMahbano, Bihar
5/==/PPNPunpun  05:24-05:25-1m--118.43056mECR804453, Bihar
6/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt  05:28-05:29-1m--119.9955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
7/==/PFTPothahiX  05:33-05:34-1m--120.53456mECRPothahi, Bihar
8/==/NEMANema Halt  05:38-05:39-1m--122.73060mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
9/==/NDWNadwan  05:42-05:43-1m--124.26560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
10/==/TEATaregna  05:48-05:49-1m--129.72864mECRTaregna, Bihar
11/==/NDUNadauj  05:59-06:00-1m--134.37463mECRNadaul, Bihar
12/==/KRONKarona Halt  06:05-06:06-1m--140.56763mECRKorauna, Bihar
13/==/JHDJehanabadX  06:10-06:11-1m1144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
14/==/JHDCJehanabad Court  06:15-06:16-1m--147.79468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
15/==/IAMMai Halt  06:20-06:21-1m--154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
16/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt  06:24-06:25-1m--155.51873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
17/==/THATehtaX  06:32-06:33-1m--157.66276mECRTehta, Bihar
18/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya  06:37-06:38-1m--161.74881mECRJehanabad, Bihar
19/==/BBHTBarabar Halt  06:41-06:42-1m--164.12380mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
20/==/NERHNer Halt  06:47-06:48-1m--166.06880mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
21/==/WWWanabar  06:51-06:52-1m--169.46685mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
22/==/BELABela  06:55-06:56-1m--172.66892mECRGaya, Bihar
23/==/NYMNeyamatpur  07:00-07:01-1m--177.23197mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
24/==/OREHOre Halt  07:04-07:05-1m--178.77999mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
25/==/CKHChakand  07:08-07:10-2m--182.617106mECRChakand, Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  07:45--6192.3-117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site