Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Aug 08 (3:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY-HYB --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL Shed Gy Wdp4d.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
RMS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

33 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -16:25+2110.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:40+816:42+192m519.961113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KOUKoduru  17:22+1917:23+201m--150.872215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  17:34+2317:35+231m--164.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PMTPullampet  17:44+2617:45+261m--175.250159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RJPRazampeta  17:56+2617:58+262m--184.342144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NRENandalur  18:13+2318:15+222m--194.954143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/HXKadapa  19:00+1319:05+115m31135.468146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KKMKamalapuram  19:26+1119:27+121m--1159.171141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntla  19:40+1619:42+162m--1174.561171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MOOMuddanuru  19:58+1820:00+182m--1190.762194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KDPKondapuramX  20:23+1820:25+192m--1214.456214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUTadipatriX20:55+1320:57+132m--1242.470243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:38+2321:40+272m21290.538370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX22:25+1822:30+245m31319.182453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%ADAdoni  23:08+3323:10+332m31371.065420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam Road  23:48+3323:50+422m--1412.361335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%RCRaichur Junction  00:18+3600:20+372m22440.780406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%KSNKrishnaX  00:39+4700:40+471m--2465.964352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
20%==%SADPSaidapur  00:59+4701:00+471m22486.142377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
21%==%YGYadgirX  01:33+2601:35+272m22509.363369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
22%==%NWNalwar  01:59+3702:00+381m12534.739406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
23%==/HLKTHalakattaX02:19-02:20-1m22547.117427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
24/==/CTChittapur  03:09+1203:10+201m--2561.445427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  03:23+2003:24+211m--2571.181431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
26/==/SEMSedam  03:33+2403:34+241m22583.256420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27/==/KQTKurgunta  03:43+2603:44+261m12591.657421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
28/==/NAWNawandgi  03:52+2903:53+301m22599.266437mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/TDUTandurO  04:09+2804:10+291m12616.723457mSCRTandur, Telangana
30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  06:00+006:02+192m12658.837633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31/==/SKPShankarpalliX  06:49+1606:50+181m12687.743574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
32/==/LPILingampalli  07:19+1207:20+161m22708.336558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
33/==/SNFSanathnagarO  07:44+907:45+101m12722.927547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
34/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:53+607:55+62m12726.510531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  08:30+6-52732.2-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site