Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY-HYB --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL Shed Gy Wdp4d.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
RMS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

33 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -16:25+2110.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:40+816:42+162m519.961113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KOUKoduru  17:22+1517:23+151m--150.872215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  17:34+2017:35+201m--164.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PMTPullampet  17:44+2317:45+231m--175.250159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RJPRazampeta  17:56+2217:58+222m--184.342144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NRENandalur  18:13+2018:15+202m--194.954143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/HXKadapa  19:00+919:05+85m31135.468146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KKMKamalapuram  19:26+919:27+91m--1159.171141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntla  19:40+1419:42+132m--1174.561171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MOOMuddanuru  19:58+1520:00+142m--1190.762194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KDPKondapuram  20:23+1320:25+132m--1214.456214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUTadipatri20:55+620:57+72m--1242.470243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:38+1921:40+232m21290.538370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX22:25+1822:30+265m31319.182453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%ADAdoni  23:08+3323:10+332m31371.065420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam Road  23:48+3723:50+522m--1412.361335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%RCRaichur Junction  00:18+5100:20+532m22440.780406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%KSNKrishnaX  00:39+1:0000:40+1:001m--2465.964352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
20%==%SADPSaidapur  00:59+5801:00+1:001m22486.142377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
21%==%YGYadgirX  01:33+4401:35+442m22509.363369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
22%==%NWNalwar  01:59+4602:00+471m12534.763406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
23|--|HLKTHalakatta02:19-02:20-1m22554.88 SCRWadi, Karnataka
24|--|CTChittapur  03:09+2503:10+311m--2561.045427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  03:23+3203:24+351m--2570.781431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
26/==/SEMSedam  03:33+3803:34+401m22582.856420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27/==/KQTKurgunta  03:43+4303:44+441m12591.257421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
28/==/NAWNawandgi  03:52+4503:53+501m22598.866437mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/TDUTandurO  04:09+5404:10+551m12616.323457mSCRTandur, Telangana
30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  06:00+1106:02+282m12658.437633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31/==/SKPShankarpalliX  06:49+1806:50+201m12687.243574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
32/==/LPILingampalli  07:19+707:20+81m22707.936558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
33/==/SNFSanathnagarO  07:44+2207:45+221m12722.527547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
34/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:53+2707:55+272m12726.110531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  08:30+12-52731.7-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site