Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 04:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 04:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
RMS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 80 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

33 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -16:25+1110.040151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  16:40+816:42+192m519.961115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru  17:22+1617:23+161m0150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  17:34+2017:35+201m0164.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet  17:44+2317:45+231m0175.250160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6/==/RJPRazampeta  17:56+2217:58+222m0184.342145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#7/==/NRENandalurX  18:13+2018:15+202m0194.951145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#8/==/HXKadapa  19:03+619:05+82m31135.468144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX  19:26+1019:27+101m01159.171142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla  19:40+1519:42+142m01174.561170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru  19:58+1420:00+142m01190.762194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#12/==/KDPKondapuram  20:23+1120:25+112m01214.456226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri20:55+420:57+62m01242.470242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.1
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:38+1421:40+192m21290.538370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX22:25+1022:30+215m31319.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#16%==%ADAdoni  23:08+2723:10+262m31371.164421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  23:48+2723:50+442m01411.862332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:18+4300:20+452m22440.780406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#19%==%KSNKrishna  00:39+5000:40+501m22466.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#20%==%SADPSaidapurX  00:59+4801:00+481m22486.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#21%==%YGYadgir  01:33+3201:35+332m22509.464370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#22%==%NWNalwar  01:59+2802:00+291m12535.140408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta02:19-02:20-1m22547.817430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4913.9
#24/==/CTChittapur  03:09+1003:10+181m02561.745428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  03:23+1903:24+211m02571.481432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#26/==/SEMSedam  03:33+2603:34+281m22583.655420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#27/==/KQTKurgunta  03:43+2903:44+301m12591.957421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28/==/NAWNawandgi  03:52+3003:53+321m22599.566438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/TDUTandurO  04:09+3604:10+371m12617.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5041.9
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  06:00+706:02+222m12658.937631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#31/==/SKPShankarpalliX  06:49+906:50+141m12687.843574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#32/==/LPILingampalli  07:19+807:20+111m22708.435561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#33/==/SNFSanathnagarO  07:44+507:45+181m12722.530548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:53+1207:55+122m12726.610529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.7
#35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  08:30+8-52732.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site