Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55515⇒75209/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू

KSP/Kishanpur --> JYG/Jaynagar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 15 2015 (8:24AM) by Pp*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishanpur and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 3h 56m    19 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:04 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSP/Kishanpur 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kishanpur and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  -13:45+401-10.33051mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2!==!MKPRMuktapur  13:53+913:55+132m11-6.35452mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3!==!KSPKishanpur»X  14:02+1614:04+212m110.05052mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpurX  14:12+2214:14+252m116.73450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!HYTHaiaghatX  14:23+2514:25+262m1111.75154mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!TLWAThalwaraX  14:32+2814:34+312m1117.72456mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#7!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  14:45+2914:47+402m1122.1955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  15:20+2215:30+2110m0127.13855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#9|--|KKHTKakarghatti  15:40+2315:42+252m0133.52754mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#10|--|BJIHBijuli Halt  15:48-15:49-1m0136.23353mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#11|--|TRSTarsaraiX  15:56+2415:58+252m0140.14555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#12|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt  16:03-16:04-1m0143.81359mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#13|--|SKISakri Junction  16:18+1616:20+222m0146.83758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14|--|UGNAUgna Halt  16:27-16:28-1m0151.13456mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#15|--|PDWPandaul  16:34+2116:36+242m0154.63559mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#16|--|SPRNSalempur Halt  16:42-16:43-1m0158.13760mECRDangar Bhitthi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#17|--|MBIMadhubaniX  16:52+2316:57+255m0163.64161mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#18|--|MGPIMangarpatti Halt  17:04-17:05-1m0168.43861mECRRampatti, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19|--|RJARajnagarX  17:13+2417:15+262m0173.54065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#20|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  17:21-17:22-1m0177.63966mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#21|--|KJIKhajauli  17:30+2617:32+382m0182.82970mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#22|--|KRHAKorahia  17:43-17:44-1m0188.12570mECRKorahia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#23|--|JYGJaynagar•  18:00+24-0194.8-74mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site