Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55515⇒75209/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
سمستی پور - جیناگر ڈعمئ     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू

KSP/Kishanpur --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (7h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishanpur and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 4h 11m    12 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:04 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSP/Kishanpur 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kishanpur and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction -13:45+8--1-10.22951mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 13:53+1313:55+182m11-6.45552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3!%%!%KSPKishanpur»X 14:02+1914:04+252m110.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpurX 14:11+2714:13+312m116.53450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 14:22+3114:24+332m1111.54554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!%%!%TLWAThalwaraX 14:32+3314:34+402m1117.62556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#7!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 14:45+3714:50+445m1122.21055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#8!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 15:20+2515:30+2710m--127.04855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|--|KKHTKakarghatti 15:38+3215:40+332m1133.42854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:146.6
#10|--|TRSTarsaraiX 15:54+3215:56+332m--140.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#11|--|SKISakri Junction 16:12+2916:17+325m--146.63958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#12|--|PDWPandaulX 16:29+3416:31+362m--154.43459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#13|--|MBIMadhubani 16:47+3716:52+405m--163.44661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#14|--|RJARajnagarX 17:05+3917:07+422m--173.42565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.3
#15|--|KJIKhajauliX 17:29+3517:31+432m--182.61670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#16|--|JYGJaynagar• 18:15+18---194.7-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.