Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55515⇒75209/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
سمستی پور - جیناگر ڈعمئ     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू

KSP/Kishanpur --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (5h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kishanpur and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 4h 11m    12 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:04 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSP/Kishanpur 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kishanpur and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction -13:45+6--1-10.22951mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2!==!MKPRMuktapur 13:53+1113:55+152m11-6.45552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3!==!KSPKishanpur»X 14:02+1714:04+222m110.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpurX 14:11+2414:13+282m116.53450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!HYTHaiaghat 14:22+2914:24+292m1111.54554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!==!TLWAThalwaraX 14:32+3014:34+352m1117.62556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#7!==!LSILaheria Sarai 14:45+3214:50+345m1122.21055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:304.9
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 15:20+1615:30+1910m--127.04855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|--|KKHTKakarghatti 15:38+2415:40+252m1133.42854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:146.6
#10|--|TRSTarsaraiX 15:54+2315:56+252m--140.02555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#11|--|SKISakri Junction 16:12+2216:17+245m--146.63958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#12|--|PDWPandaul 16:29+2616:31+282m--154.43459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#13|--|MBIMadhubani 16:47+2616:52+305m--163.44661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#14|--|RJARajnagarX 17:05+3017:07+352m--173.42565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.3
#15|--|KJIKhajauliX 17:29+2917:31+392m--182.61670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#16|--|JYGJaynagar• 18:15+12---194.7-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site