Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55515/Samastipur-Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर-जयनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 14 2014 (1:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 56m    12 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:44 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSP/Kishanpur 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kishanpur and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  -14:25+2--1-10.33055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2|--|MKPRMuktapurX  14:33+614:35+102m11-6.35453mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3|--|KSPKishanpur»X  14:42+1514:44+152m--10.05751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  14:51+1914:53+232m--16.73451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5|--|HYTHaiaghatX  15:02+2615:04+322m--111.73051mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6|--|TLWAThalwara  15:16+3115:18+342m--117.72756mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
7|--|LSILaheria Sarai  15:28+2815:30+312m1122.12052mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  15:45+1816:15+1530m--127.14854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|KKHTKakarghatti  16:23+1616:25+162m--133.53654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|TRSTarsarai  16:36+1616:38+162m--140.11354mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|SKISakri JunctionX  17:08+217:13+75m--146.83655mECRMadhubani, Bihar
12|--|PDWPandaul  17:26+917:28+102m--154.63259mECRMadhubani, Bihar
13|--|MBIMadhubaniX  17:45+817:50+95m--163.62662mECRMadhubani, Bihar
14|--|RJARajanagar  18:13+418:15+202m--173.52865mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
15|--|KJIKhajauliX  18:35+1518:37+432m--182.81170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
16|--|JYGJaynagar•  19:40+12---194.8-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site