Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55515⇒75209/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू

KSP/Kishanpur --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishanpur and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:02 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSP/Kishanpur 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kishanpur and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction  -13:45+201-10.23351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#2!==!MKPRMuktapur  13:52+813:53+101m11-6.44852mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3!==!KSPKishanpur»X  14:01+1314:02+171m110.04352mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpurX  14:11+1814:12+201m116.53050mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5!==!HYTHaiaghatX  14:22+2014:23+221m1111.54554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#6!==!TLWAThalwaraX  14:31+2414:32+271m1117.62156mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.6
#7!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  14:45+2514:47+342m1122.2955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:334.9
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  15:20+1315:30+1610m0127.04355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#9|--|KKHTKakarghatti  15:39+1815:40+211m0133.42654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.6
#10|--|TRSTarsaraiX  15:55+1915:56+221m0140.01955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.6
#11|--|SKISakri Junction  16:17+1316:18+171m0146.63158mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.8
#12|--|PDWPandaul  16:33+1616:34+211m0154.43059mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#13|--|MBIMadhubaniX  16:52+1616:57+185m0163.44061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#14|--|RJARajnagar  17:12+1617:13+191m0173.43565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.3
#15|--|KJIKhajauliX  17:29+1617:30+271m0182.62470mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#16|--|JYGJaynagar•  18:00+16-0194.7-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site