Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56843/Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சி - ஈரோடு பயணிகள் வண்டி     तिरूचिरापल्ली -इरोड पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart Trichy at 18:10 on 28/02/2017
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:52AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction» -16:10+2410.02785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai 16:14-16:15-1m111.83981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#3%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 16:18+216:20+22m113.75873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4%--%MTNLMuttarasanallurX 16:27+1216:28+131m1110.59675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.8
#5%--%JPMJiyapuram 16:31-16:32-1m1115.37177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6%--%ELElamanurX 16:35+1716:36+191m1118.94784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7%--%PGNPerugamani 16:40+2016:41+201m1122.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#8%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 16:49+2016:50+211m--127.86085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%--%KLTKulitalai 16:59+2217:00+241m1136.86488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#10%--%LPLalapet 17:09+2517:10+251m1146.35398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11%--%MMHMahadanapuramX 17:15+2817:16+281m1150.842105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#12%--%SEVSithalavai 17:20-17:21-1m--153.562107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#13%--%MYUMayanoor 17:25+2817:26+301m--157.768109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14%--%VRQVirarakkiyam 17:34+3217:35+341m1166.738115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#15%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 17:50+3217:55+335m3176.252120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#16%--%MPLMMoorthipalayamX 18:06+3418:07+351m1185.841159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17%--%PGRPugalur 18:14+3818:15+391m1190.652156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudiX 18:29+3818:30+481m21102.752134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#19%--%URLUnjalur 18:37+4918:38+531m21108.850140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#20%--%PASPasurO 18:54+4618:55+481m11122.232153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#21%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam 19:09+4519:10+461m11129.714161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#22%--%EDErode Junction• 20:00+10-41141.1-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site