Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1866532-0

77265⇒57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి కాట్పాడి ప్యాసింజర్ / திருப்பதி காட்பாடி பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुपति कट्पडी पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main» -18:45+16510.019152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt 18:50+018:51+01m111.644160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#3/--/CGIChandragiri 19:05+2319:06+231m1111.925209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotalaX 19:13+019:14+01m1114.845216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu 19:24+2019:25+211m1122.350254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#6/--/PAMPanapakamX 19:34+1919:35+201m1129.866290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction 19:46+2119:48+232m1141.962371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu 20:03+2220:05+222m1157.567313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#9/--/CTOChittoor 20:18+2320:20+242m1171.946305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/--/SIESiddampalli 20:30+2520:32+242m1179.728307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli 20:39-20:40-1m1182.952300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram 20:47+3220:48+561m2189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram 20:56-20:57-1m1195.19243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:039.6
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction• 22:00+18-51104.7-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site