Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 915754-0
Entry# 2003099-0
Entry# 2139098-0
Entry# 2165794-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur -...
more...
Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:48PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:28) by ★★★★19414 Koaa Adi Exp★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction is 126 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 30m    103 halts    Distance: 1981 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

103 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -21:00-310.059178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54-21:56-2m--153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMaloutX 22:20-22:22-2m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbahaX 22:38-22:40-2m1198.756200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3027.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 23:10-00:05-55m51126.673207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33-00:35-2m--2160.575216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50-00:52-2m22179.274223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05-01:07-2m--2195.471224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32-01:37-5m--2225.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50-01:52-2m--2237.174227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--2263.165230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29-02:31-2m--2278.370229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47-02:52-5m--2296.973228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13-03:15-2m--2322.454225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50-03:55-5m--2354.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15-04:17-2m--2376.272222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32-04:34-2m--2394.262220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46-04:48-2m22406.710214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30-05:32-2m--2413.435216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45-05:47-2m12421.17221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:333.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20-07:00-40m52425.125216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43-07:45-2m12442.962216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55-07:57-2m32453.234207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11-08:13-2m42461.131204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54-08:56-2m--2482.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26-09:28-2m22524.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataX 09:39-09:41-2m22535.045187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23-10:25-2m12566.349182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26-11:28-2m22616.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50-12:15-25m42620.016173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4527.3
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 14:00-14:08-8m42647.350166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#32/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28-14:30-2m22663.860164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#33/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50-14:52-2m22683.786167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/BDNBhadan 15:06-15:08-2m--2703.773160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24-15:26-2m--2723.250155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:45-15:47-2m32739.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 16:02-16:04-2m22759.051149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#38/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27-16:29-2m--2778.546146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#39/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51-16:53-2m22795.374145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09-17:11-2m22815.271140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura 17:27-17:29-2m--2834.258137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#42/==/PNKPanki 18:03-18:05-2m12867.041130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16-18:18-2m22874.69129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45-18:55-10m32878.473129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#45/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33-19:35-2m--2924.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#46/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03-20:05-2m22956.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#47/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28-20:30-2m--2990.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#48/==/SROSirathuO 20:51-20:53-2m121015.667109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#49/==/BREBharwari 21:11-21:13-2m--21035.739108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#50/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10-22:15-5m621072.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#51/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10-23:12-2m221155.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#52/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28-23:30-2m221162.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54-23:56-2m321193.42886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05-01:15-10m131225.56584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56-01:58-2m--31269.76276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 02:11-02:13-2m231283.23871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#57/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10-03:12-2m131319.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#58/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23-03:25-2m--31335.83370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#59/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54-03:56-2m--31351.77669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#60/==/BYNBanahi 04:03-04:05-2m--31360.65967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#61/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11-04:13-2m--31366.53367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#62/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52-04:56-4m131387.98563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#63/==/KUAKulharia 05:03-05:05-2m--31397.84461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#64/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--31401.45166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/BTABihtaX 05:22-05:24-2m131409.96863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#66/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--31414.47064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#67/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36-05:38-2m131421.51261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08-06:10-2m131427.23959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25-06:35-10m131437.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#70/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45-06:47-2m131443.82655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54-06:56-2m131446.84958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11-07:13-2m231459.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#73/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21-07:23-2m131467.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#74/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37-07:39-2m131482.313553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#75/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43-07:45-2m--31491.31852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#76/==/BARHBarh 08:16-08:18-2m--31500.46849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#77/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27-08:29-2m--31510.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#78/==/MORMor 08:37-08:39-2m--31518.84448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#79/==/MKAMokama 08:49-08:53-4m131526.16948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#80/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00-09:02-2m131534.26450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#81/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11-09:13-2m--31543.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#82/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m131548.27748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#83/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24-09:26-2m--31553.35647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#84/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32-09:34-2m131559.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#85/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44-09:48-4m431560.36054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#86/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55-09:57-2m--31567.34857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#87/==/MNPMananpur 10:05-10:07-2m--31573.74065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#88/==/JMUJamuiX 10:28-10:30-2m231587.83081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#89/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59-11:01-2m231602.313107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#90/==/JAJJhajha 11:52-11:57-5m--31613.676142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#91/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12-12:14-2m--31632.569246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#92/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 12:36-12:41-5m--31657.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#93/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06-13:10-4m331686.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#94/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28-13:30-2m--31711.167251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#95/==/JMTJamtara 13:46-13:48-2m231728.954202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#96/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04-14:06-2m231743.358182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#97/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23-14:25-2m--31759.718139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#98/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55-15:10-15m5,631768.673114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#99/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25-15:27-2m--31786.935100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#100/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39-15:41-2m--31793.97385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#101/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55-15:57-2m431810.99477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#102/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07-16:09-2m--31826.65569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#103/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01-17:06-5m4,531874.55137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#104/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25-18:30-5m--31941.94014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#105/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30--731981.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site