Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் - சென்னை கடற்கரை பயணிகள்     वेलूर छावनी - चेन्नई कडर्क्करै मेमू

VLR/Vellore Cantt. --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (11h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
>66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VLR/Vellore Cantt. 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

21 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/VLRVellore Cantt.» -06:00+0--10.026218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.9
#2/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:23+306:25+122m319.979215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#3/==/THLTiruvalamX 06:34+1806:35+181m--121.737195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 06:43+1906:45+202m2126.758197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 06:53+2106:55+212m1134.543179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#6/==/TUGThalangaiX 07:06+1907:07+201m--142.470143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/SHUSholinghur 07:13+2007:15+212m--149.473128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX 07:23-07:25-2m--159.277109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#9/==/CTREChitteri 07:28+3207:30+252m--163.017108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:287.8
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 07:58+1408:00+192m--170.911292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.9
#11/==/PLMGPuliyamangalamX 08:01-08:02-1m--172.78884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/MSUMosur 08:04-08:05-1m--175.76774mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#13/==/TOTiruvalangaduXO 08:10+2508:11+251m--181.38360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/MAFManavurOO 08:14-08:15-1m--185.4-57mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.7
#15/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamO 08:16-08:17-1m--189.1-54mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#16/==/KBTKadambattur 08:18+3108:19+311m2192.211453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:035.7
#17/==/TRLTiruvallurX 08:22+3508:23+351m3197.96848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TITiruninravur 08:34+4108:35+411m31110.36339mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#19/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:54+4608:55+461m41130.25712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#20/==/PERPeramburO 08:59+3609:00+361m11134.0488mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/WSTWashermanpet 09:05+5109:06+511m--1138.1208mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#22/==/RPMRoyapuram 09:10+5509:11+551m--1139.457mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:191.6
#23/==/MSBChennai Beach• 09:30+38---1140.9-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site