Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69143/Virar Sanjan Shuttle
     विरार संजन शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 11 2015 (11:42PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:51 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 05:56 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar  -04:40+151-8.5519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna»X  04:50+404:51+41m110.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SAHSaphaleX  04:58+604:59+61m117.8647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX  05:05+705:06+91m1114.2728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar  05:13+905:14+91m1122.66419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/UOIUmroliX  05:20-05:21-1m1129.0598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BORBoisarX  05:26+905:27+91m2133.95616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/VGNVangaonXO  05:37+1405:38+141m2143.34112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road•X  05:56+1505:57+161m1155.66712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvad  06:07+1606:08+161m2166.86914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road  06:16+1606:17+171m1175.92524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#12/==/SJNSanjan  06:30+12-2181.3-21mWRSanjan, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site