Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69143/Virar - Sanjan Shuttle
     विरार - संजान शटल

VTN/Vaitarna --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:04) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:51 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 05:56 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar -04:40+451-8.5519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna» 04:50+304:51+41m110.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SAHSaphaleX 04:58+504:59+51m117.8647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 05:05+505:06+61m1114.2728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 05:13+605:14+81m1122.66419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/UOIUmroliX 05:20-05:21-1m1129.0588mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BORBoisarXO 05:26+805:27+91m2133.95716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/VGNVangaonX 05:37+905:38+101m2143.34112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road•X 05:56+805:57+91m1155.67412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#10/==/GVDGholvad 06:06+1106:07+111m2166.86914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 06:15+1206:16+121m1175.92324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#12/==/SJNSanjan 06:30+6-2181.3-21mWRSanjan, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.