Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 422316-0

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंडुल पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRDL/Kirandul

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
58501 VSKP-KIRANDUL exp is cancelled on 16th june 2017
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (07:41PM)
Updated: Apr 16 2017 (09:33) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    48 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 55 km/hr between SCM/Simhachalam and PDT/Pendurti
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

48 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -07:05+18510.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem 07:16-07:17-1m214.63619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:23-07:25-2m218.15026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#4/==/PDTPendurti 07:36+2607:37+271m--117.27630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:44+3307:46+342m3126.15056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6/--/MVWMallividu 07:57+3807:58+381m1135.24075mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/--/LVKLakkavarapukota 08:07+4008:08+401m1141.26659mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#8/--/SUPShrungavarapukota 08:18+4308:21+443m1152.231103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#9/--/BDVRBoddavara 08:35+4308:36+441m1159.529157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0330.2
#10/--/CMDPChimidipalli 09:39+4509:40+461m1189.733604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#11/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu 09:55+5010:00+505m1198.035726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#12/--/KVLSKarakavalasa 10:18+5410:19+551m11108.426892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#13/--/SMLGShimiliguda 10:39+5210:40+531m11116.9351007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.7
#14/--/ARKAraku 11:00+5411:05+595m11128.642928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#15/--/GPJGorapur 11:19+1:0311:20+1:071m11138.641909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#16/--/DPCDarliput 11:38+1:1011:39+1:111m11150.944867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17/--/PFUPadua 11:52+1:1211:53+1:131m11160.647878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#18/--/BHJABheja 12:06+1:1512:07+1:151m11170.949886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#19/--/MKRDMachhkunda Road 12:21+1:1912:22+1:191m11182.347880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#20/--/PBVPaliba 12:38+1:2112:39+1:221m11194.944910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#21 SUKUSuku 12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m11203.028905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 13:15+1:1613:25+1:2110m--1214.034879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#23/--/MVFManabar 13:37+1:2213:38+1:291m11220.946834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#24/--/JRTJarti 13:50+1:3213:51+1:361m11230.135768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#25/--/MVGMaligura 14:10+1:3614:11+1:391m11241.141663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#26/--/CTSChattriputX 14:21+1:4014:22+1:461m11248.023621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/--/JYPJeypore 14:40+1:4314:45+1:415m11255.060595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa 14:54+1:4114:55+1:431m11264.054559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/--/KDPAKhadapa 15:04+1:4415:05+1:471m11272.126595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#30/--/CJSCharamula Kusum 15:13+1:4915:14+1:511m11275.759592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#31/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX 15:26+1:5515:27+1:551m11287.551552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#32/--/AGBAmbagaon 15:36+1:5715:37+1:571m11295.259549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#33/--/AGZAmagura 15:47+2:0015:48+2:011m11305.059562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/--/NKXNakati Semra 15:56+2:0315:57+2:041m11312.917562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#35/--/JDBJagdalpur 16:20+1:5316:25+1:525m11319.459570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#36/==/KMEZKumar Maranga 16:34+1:5216:35+1:521m11328.355561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#37%==%TPQTokapal 16:44+1:5816:45+1:581m11336.535557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#38/==/BDXXBade Arapur 16:54+2:0016:55+2:071m11341.937578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#39/==/DMKDilmili 17:14+2:1117:15+2:121m11353.541703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#40%==%SZYSilak Jhori 17:31+2:1617:32+2:201m11364.542702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#41%==%KMSDKumar Sadra 17:45+2:2617:46+2:261m11373.648656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#42%==%KKLUKaklur 18:02+2:3718:03+2:371m11386.445576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#43%==%KWGNKawargaon 18:19+2:4218:20+2:421m11398.445527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44%==%DBFDabpal 18:32+2:4618:33+2:471m11407.441464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#45%==%GIZGidam 18:49+2:4918:50+2:491m11418.244408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#46%==%DWZDantewara 19:00+2:5219:01+2:521m11425.641362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#47%==%KMLRKamalur 19:19+3:0119:20+3:021m11438.039434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#48%==%BHNSBhansi 19:39+3:1019:40+3:111m11450.331521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#49%==%BCHLBacheli 20:00+3:1420:02+3:152m11460.516608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:338.6
#50%==%KRDLKirandul• 20:35+2:59-11469.1-631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.