Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:13PM)

57230/Visakhapatnam-Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-मछलीपट्टनम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-RJY:-BZA WAM-4 RJY-MTM :-BZA WDP1
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

34 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -20:15+22210.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX  20:26-20:27-1m014.63919mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.8
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaX  20:45+2620:47+272m0116.45646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4/==/AKPAnakapalleX  21:04+3321:05+351m0132.410232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1423.7
#5/==/YLMElamanchiliX  21:19+4521:20+491m0156.17622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#6/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  21:34+5321:35+541m0173.89623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.3
#7/==/TUNITuni  21:49+1:0321:50+1:041m1196.29124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#8/==/ANVAnnavaram  22:01+1:1022:02+1:111m11112.89528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1219.1
#9/==/GLPGollaprolu  22:14+1:1522:15+1:161m01131.98616mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#10/==/PAPPithapuramX  22:19+1:3022:20+1:311m01137.68017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  22:29+1:2722:30+1:281m31149.68417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#12/==/APTAnaparti  22:49+1:3522:50+1:361m01176.21619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.7
#13/==/DWPDwarapudi  23:04+1:2923:05+1:301m01179.94218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#14/==/KYMKadiyam  23:19+1:2723:20+1:361m11189.86017mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryO  23:30+1:5023:35+1:545m11199.8823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/==/GVNGodavari  23:58+1:4223:59+1:541m01202.81933mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#17/==/KVRKovvurX  00:14+1:5100:15+2:031m02207.63021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  00:44+1:5500:45+2:021m02222.2618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.3
#19|--|KLDIKaldhari  01:59+1:0002:00+1:041m02229.56518mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|TNKUTanuku  02:09+1:0802:10+1:121m02239.27014mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#21|--|ALAttili  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m12249.74014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#22|--|VNDVendra  02:39-02:40-1m02262.22011mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.6
#23|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction03:00+1:1003:50+4650m02268.8611mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#24|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  04:10+3704:11+431m02270.9358mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#25!==!UNDIUndi  04:24+3904:25+451m02278.6437mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26!==!AKVDAkividuX  04:39+4304:40+501m02288.6509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#27!==!KKLRKaikaluru  05:00+5605:01+1:041m02305.2617mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#28!==!MDVLMandavalliX  05:09+1:0805:10+1:171m02313.4378mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#29!==!PCUPutlacheruvuX  05:19-05:20-1m02319.0135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1015.5
#30!==!GDVGudivada Junction06:30+3006:50+4420m02334.55213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#31|--|GVLGudlavalleru  07:03-07:04-1m12345.74110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#32|--|KVMKavutaram  07:09+4707:10+531m12349.1388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33|--|VMDVadlamannaduX  07:17-07:18-1m02353.6226mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#34|--|PAVPedana  07:38+4107:39+431m02361.1449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#35|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:47-07:48-1m02367.088mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.5
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam•  08:20+16-02371.5-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site