Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57230/Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - मचिलीपट्णम पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
VSKP-RJY:-BZA WAM-4 RJY-MTM :-BZA WDP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam is 6 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

34 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -20:15+1:17210.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 20:26-20:27-1m--14.64219mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaX 20:45+1:2520:47+1:252m--117.15646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4/==/AKPAnakapalleX 21:04+1:3421:05+1:381m--133.010232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1423.7
#5/==/YLMElamanchiliX 21:19+1:4921:20+1:501m--156.87622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#6/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 21:34+1:5721:35+1:591m--174.59623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.3
#7/==/TUNITuni 21:49+2:0521:50+2:071m1196.89124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.7
#8/==/ANVAnnavaram 22:01+2:1522:02+2:181m11113.59528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1219.1
#9/==/GLPGollaproluX 22:14+2:2922:15+2:301m--1132.58616mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#10/==/PAPPithapuramX 22:19+2:4422:20+2:501m--1138.38017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 22:29+2:4222:30+2:441m31150.38417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#12/==/APTAnaparti 22:49+3:0922:50+3:101m--1176.81619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.7
#13/==/DWPDwarapudi 23:04+3:0323:05+3:061m--1180.64218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#14/==/KYMKadiyam 23:19+3:0223:20+3:061m11190.46017mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryO 23:30+3:1023:35+3:135m11200.4823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/==/GVNGodavari 23:58+3:0823:59+3:191m--1203.51933mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#17/==/KVRKovvurX 00:14+3:1200:15+3:251m--2208.33021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 00:44+3:2400:45+3:271m--2222.9618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.3
#19|--|KLDIKaldhari 01:59+2:2802:00+2:321m12230.26518mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|TNKUTanuku 02:09+2:3402:10+2:371m--2239.97014mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#21|--|ALAttili 02:19+2:3602:20+2:371m12250.34014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#22|--|VNDVendra 02:39-02:40-1m12262.92011mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.7
#23|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 03:00+2:3603:50+2:0850m--2269.5611mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#24|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX 04:10+2:0304:11+2:061m--2271.6358mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#25!%%!%UNDIUndi 04:24+2:0004:25+2:041m--2279.3437mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 04:39+2:0004:40+2:041m--2289.3509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 05:00+2:0705:01+2:111m--2305.9617mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#28!%%!%MDVLMandavalliX 05:09+2:1305:10+2:181m--2314.0378mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#29!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvuX 05:19-05:20-1m--2319.6135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1015.5
#30!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 06:30+1:3206:50+1:4220m--2335.25213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#31|--|GVLGudlavalleru 07:03-07:04-1m12346.44110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#32|--|KVMKavutaram 07:09+1:4407:10+1:481m12349.8388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33|--|VMDVadlamannaduX 07:17-07:18-1m12354.2226mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#34|--|PAVPedana 07:38+1:3707:39+1:351m--2361.7449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#35|--|CLUChilakalapudi 07:47-07:48-1m--2367.688mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.5
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 08:20+40---2372.1-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site