Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57230/Visakhapatnam-Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-मछलीपट्टनम पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
VSKP-RJY:-BZA WAM-4 RJY-MTM :-BZA WDP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam is 6 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

34 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -20:15+21210.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX  20:26-20:27-1m014.64219mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaX  20:45+2620:47+262m0117.15646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4/==/AKPAnakapalleX  21:04+2921:05+311m0133.010232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1423.7
#5/==/YLMElamanchiliX  21:19+4921:20+521m0156.87622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#6/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  21:34+5621:35+571m0174.59623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.3
#7/==/TUNITuni  21:49+1:0321:50+1:051m1196.89124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.7
#8/==/ANVAnnavaram  22:01+1:1222:02+1:151m11113.59528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1219.1
#9/==/GLPGollaprolu  22:14+1:2522:15+1:261m01132.58616mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#10/==/PAPPithapuramX  22:19+1:3122:20+1:341m01138.38017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  22:29+1:3422:30+1:351m31150.38417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#12/==/APTAnaparti  22:49+1:4622:50+1:481m01176.81619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.7
#13/==/DWPDwarapudi  23:04+1:4123:05+1:441m01180.64218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#14/==/KYMKadiyam  23:19+1:4123:20+1:471m11190.46017mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryO  23:30+2:0223:35+2:095m11200.4823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/==/GVNGodavari  23:58+2:0123:59+2:201m01203.51933mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#17/==/KVRKovvurX  00:14+2:1600:15+2:331m02208.33021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  00:44+2:2700:45+2:351m02222.9618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.3
#19|--|KLDIKaldhari  01:59+1:3402:00+1:371m02230.26518mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|TNKUTanuku  02:09+1:3702:10+1:421m02239.97014mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#21|--|ALAttili  02:19+1:4202:20+1:441m12250.34014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#22|--|VNDVendra  02:39-02:40-1m02262.92011mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.7
#23|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction03:00+1:4103:50+1:1450m02269.5611mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#24|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  04:10+1:0204:11+1:061m02271.6358mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#25!==!UNDIUndi  04:24+1:0504:25+1:081m02279.3437mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26!==!AKVDAkividuX  04:39+1:0304:40+1:091m02289.3509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#27!==!KKLRKaikaluru  05:00+1:1805:01+1:241m02305.9617mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#28!==!MDVLMandavalliX  05:09+1:2605:10+1:351m02314.0378mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#29!==!PCUPutlacheruvuX  05:19-05:20-1m02319.6135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1015.5
#30!==!GDVGudivada Junction06:30+4706:50+5520m02335.25213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#31|--|GVLGudlavalleru  07:03-07:04-1m12346.44110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#32|--|KVMKavutaram  07:09+1:0707:10+1:041m12349.8388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33|--|VMDVadlamannaduX  07:17-07:18-1m02354.2226mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#34|--|PAVPedana  07:38+5307:39+541m02361.7449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#35|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:47-07:48-1m02367.688mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.5
#36|--|MTMMachilipatnam•  08:20+4-02372.1-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site