Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:13PM)

57230/Visakhapatnam-Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-मछलीपट्टनम पैसेंजर

Nov 05 2014 (12:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-RJY:-BZA WAM-4 RJY-MTM :-BZA WDP1
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

34 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -19:45+1:25210.02311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  19:57-19:58-1m--14.52717mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/DVDDuvvada  20:24+2:1120:25+2:121m--116.35046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:44+2:3320:45+2:401m--132.37530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YLMElamanchili  21:04+3:1621:05+3:241m--156.07623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  21:19+3:1121:20+3:131m--173.87018mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/TUNITuniX  21:39+3:1821:40+3:241m1196.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/ANVAnnavaram  21:54+2:5221:55+2:531m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GLPGollaprolu  22:14+3:1722:15+3:221m--1131.88619mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/PAPPithapuramX  22:19+3:4622:20+3:371m--1137.58022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  22:29+1:3422:30+1:361m31149.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/APTAnaparti  22:49+2:5622:50+2:431m--1176.11621mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/DWPDwarapudi  23:04+2:5423:05+2:421m--1179.94220mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KYMKadiyam  23:19+2:5123:20+3:021m11189.86015mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RJYRajahmundryO  23:30+1:5223:35+1:595m11199.8823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GVNGodavariX  23:58+3:2023:59+3:291m--1202.81924mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KVRKovvurX  00:14+3:3300:15+3:411m--2207.63025mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  00:44+2:1900:45+2:201m--2221.9620mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|KLDIKaldhari  01:59+2:3702:00+2:391m--2229.56419mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TNKUTanuku  02:09+1:5902:10+2:041m--2239.17112mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|ALAttili  02:19+2:4502:20+2:451m12249.74014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|VNDVendra  02:39-02:40-1m--2262.32811mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|BVRMBhimavaram JunctionX03:00+2:2703:50+2:2250m--2271.5612mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  04:10+2:0604:11+2:081m--2273.5358mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|UNDIUndi  04:24+2:0604:25+2:111m--2281.2437mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|AKVDAkividuX  04:39+2:5504:40+3:011m--2291.2505mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|KKLRKaikaluru  05:00+2:4005:01+2:411m--2307.9618mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|MDVLMandavalliX  05:09+2:4605:10+2:491m--2316.03710mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|PCUPutlacheruvuX  05:19-05:20-1m--2321.6135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|GDVGudivada Junction06:30+2:1506:50+2:2420m--2337.15111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|GVLGudlavalleru  07:03-07:04-1m12348.3419mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|KVMKavutaram  07:09+2:3207:10+2:361m12351.73812mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|VMDVadlamannadu  07:17-07:18-1m--2356.2286mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PAVPedanaX  07:34+2:4107:35+2:431m--2363.6398mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:44-07:45-1m--2369.587mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|MTMMachilipatnam•  08:20+2:08---2374.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site