Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 00:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will be extended to/from Guntur for 4 days from 26th to 29th January 2014 .Will depart Vijayawada at 19 05 hrs, Nagarjuna Nagar halt station at 19 42 hrs and arrive Guntur at 20 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57225

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (11:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR--GEN-GEN-SLR; Entry# 188331
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP - BZA :- WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    55 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

55 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8)»  -09:20+2210.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2MIPMMarripalem (2)  09:31-09:32-1m--14.54417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3DVDDuvvada (4)X  09:48+709:50+82m1116.34946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4THYThadi  10:02+1110:03+111m--126.15339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
5AKPAnakapalle (3)  10:10+1710:11+201m--132.38130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
6KSKKasimkotaX  10:15-10:16-1m--137.75838mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7BVMBayyavaramX  10:20+2810:21+361m--141.56338mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8NASPNarasingapalliX  10:28+4010:29+441m--148.96120mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9YLMElamanchili (2)X  10:36+3810:37+451m--156.06423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10REGRegupalemX  10:45+5510:46+1:091m--164.57026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  10:54+1:1110:55+1:231m--173.86718mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12GLUGullipaduX  11:05+1:2911:06+1:381m--184.96730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13TUNITuni (2)  11:16+1:2811:17+1:291m1196.17224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
14HVMHamsavaram  11:24+1:4511:25+1:481m--1104.46847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15TMPMTimmapuramO  11:29-11:30-1m--1109.05628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16ANVAnnavaram (3)X  11:34+1:4211:35+1:491m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17RVDRavikampaduX  11:42+2:0111:43+2:061m--1119.74327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18DGDGDurgada Gate  11:47-11:48-1m--1122.67923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19GLPGollaprolu  11:55+2:0111:56+2:011m--1131.84919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
20PAPPithapuram (2)  12:03+1:4812:04+1:491m--1137.54822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
21SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  12:19+1:2212:20+1:221m31149.66818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
22GDPTGudaparti  12:24-12:25-1m--1154.16721mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
23MPUMedapadu  12:29+2:1312:30+2:211m--1158.63720mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
24PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34-12:35-1m--1161.15716mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
25BVLBikkavolu  12:41+2:2012:42+2:241m--1166.84016mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26BBPMBalabhadrapuram  12:47-12:48-1m--1170.17223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
27APTAnaparti (3)  12:53+2:2612:54+2:351m--1176.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28DWPDwarapudi (3)X  12:59+2:1713:00+2:181m--1179.96420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29KSVMKesavaram  13:04-13:05-1m--1184.28416mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
30KYMKadiyam (1)X  13:09+2:3613:10+2:371m11189.82415mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31RJYRajahmundry (3)X  13:35+1:4913:40+1:505m11199.82623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32GVNGodavari  13:47+2:5213:48+3:001m--1202.83624mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33KVRKovvur (3)  13:56+3:0413:57+3:091m--1207.64625mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34PSDAPasivedala (2)  14:01-14:02-1m--1210.75222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35CUChagallu  14:06+3:0214:07+3:071m--1214.25218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
36NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  14:16+2:0314:17+2:041m--1221.95720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
37MRPLMarampalli  14:25-14:26-1m--1229.63317mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
38NBMNavabpalem  14:32+3:3914:33+3:461m--1232.96116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  14:42+2:3914:43+2:391m--1241.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
40BPYBadampudiX  14:51+3:5014:52+3:541m--1247.95420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
41VGTUnguturu  14:58+3:4314:59+3:431m--1253.33517mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
42CELChebrol  15:04+3:4415:05+3:501m--1256.24118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43KKRMKaikaram  15:10-15:11-1m--1259.75219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
44PUAPullaXO  15:16+4:0015:17+4:101m--1264.05815mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
45BMDBhimadolu (3)X  15:24+4:1115:25+4:111m--1270.76714mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
46STPTSitampetX  15:30-15:31-1m--1276.34420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47DELDenduluruX  15:36+4:1115:37+4:131m--1280.04221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48EEEluru (3)  15:51+2:4715:52+2:471m31289.71819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
49PRHPowerpet (2)X  15:57-15:58-1m--1291.27020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
50VATVatlurX  16:04+3:5116:05+3:531m--1298.26516mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
51NZDNuzvid (3)O  16:14+3:4316:15+3:491m--1307.97828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
52VRVLViravalli  16:20-16:21-1m--1314.44721mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
53TOUTelaprolu  16:25+4:2716:26+4:301m--1317.64720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
54PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  16:35+4:3016:36+4:301m--1324.64625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
55GWMGannavaramX  16:42+4:0516:43+4:091m--1329.32224mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
56MBDMustabadaXO  17:02+5:1017:03+5:151m--1336.2720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
57BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  18:55+2:28---1349.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom