Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 21:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will be extended to/from Guntur for 4 days from 26th to 29th January 2014 .Will depart Vijayawada at 19 05 hrs, Nagarjuna Nagar halt station at 19 42 hrs and arrive Guntur at 20 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57225

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (11:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR--GEN-GEN-SLR; Entry# 188331
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP - BZA :- WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    55 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

55 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8)»  -09:20+1210.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2MIPMMarripalem (2)  09:31+609:32+61m--14.54417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3DVDDuvvada (4)X  09:48+309:50+42m1116.34946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4THYThadi  10:02+810:03+91m--126.15339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
5AKPAnakapalle (3)  10:10+1310:11+161m--132.38130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
6KSKKasimkotaX  10:15+2310:16+231m--137.75838mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7BVMBayyavaramX  10:20+2310:21+251m--141.56338mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8NASPNarasingapalliX  10:28+2710:29+311m--148.96120mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9YLMElamanchili (2)X  10:36+3310:37+381m--156.06423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10REGRegupalemX  10:45+4010:46+421m--164.57026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  10:54+4510:55+481m--173.86718mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12GLUGullipaduX  11:05+4911:06+571m--184.96730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13TUNITuni (2)  11:16+5911:17+1:001m1196.17224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
14HVMHamsavaram  11:24+1:0211:25+1:071m--1104.46847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15TMPMTimmapuramO  11:29+1:0811:30+1:081m--1109.05628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16ANVAnnavaram (3)X  11:34+1:0811:35+1:111m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17RVDRavikampaduX  11:42+1:1311:43+1:181m--1119.74327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18DGDGDurgada Gate  11:47+1:2011:48+1:201m--1122.67923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19GLPGollaprolu  11:55+1:2011:56+1:231m--1131.84919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
20PAPPithapuram (2)  12:03+1:2412:04+1:271m--1137.54822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
21SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  12:19+1:1812:20+1:201m31149.66818mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
22GDPTGudaparti  12:24+1:3012:25+1:301m--1154.16721mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
23MPUMedapadu  12:29+1:3012:30+1:341m--1158.63720mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
24PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34+1:3412:35+1:341m--1161.15716mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
25BVLBikkavolu  12:41+1:3412:42+1:361m--1166.84016mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26BBPMBalabhadrapuram  12:47+1:3612:48+1:361m--1170.17223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
27APTAnaparti (3)  12:53+1:3612:54+1:381m--1176.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28DWPDwarapudi (3)X  12:59+1:3913:00+1:401m--1179.96420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29KSVMKesavaram  13:04+1:4313:05+1:431m--1184.28416mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
30KYMKadiyam (1)X  13:09+1:4313:10+1:471m11189.82415mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31RJYRajahmundry (3)X  13:35+1:3513:40+1:385m11199.82623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32GVNGodavari  13:47+1:4813:48+1:561m--1202.83624mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33KVRKovvur (3)  13:56+1:5813:57+2:071m--1207.64625mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34PSDAPasivedala (2)  14:01+2:1114:02+2:111m--1210.75222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35CUChagallu  14:06+2:1514:07+2:161m--1214.25218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
36NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  14:16+2:0914:17+2:111m--1221.95720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
37MRPLMarampalli  14:25+2:2014:26+2:201m--1229.63317mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
38NBMNavabpalem  14:32+2:2014:33+2:251m--1232.96116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  14:42+2:1614:43+2:171m--1241.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
40BPYBadampudiX  14:51+2:2714:52+2:301m--1247.95420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
41VGTUnguturu  14:58+2:2914:59+2:291m--1253.33517mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
42CELChebrol  15:04+2:2915:05+2:311m--1256.24118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43KKRMKaikaram  15:10+2:3015:11+2:301m--1259.75219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
44PUAPullaXO  15:16+2:3015:17+2:321m--1264.05815mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
45BMDBhimadolu (3)X  15:24+2:3315:25+2:361m--1270.76714mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
46STPTSitampetX  15:30+2:3615:31+2:361m--1276.34420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47DELDenduluruX  15:36+2:3615:37+2:391m--1280.04221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48EEEluru (3)  15:51+2:2915:52+2:301m31289.71819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
49PRHPowerpet (2)X  15:57+2:3715:58+2:371m--1291.27020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
50VATVatlurX  16:04+2:3716:05+2:381m--1298.26516mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
51NZDNuzvid (3)O  16:14+2:3816:15+2:391m--1307.97828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
52VRVLViravalli  16:20+2:4116:21+2:411m--1314.44721mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
53TOUTelaprolu  16:25+2:4116:26+2:441m--1317.64720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
54PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  16:35+2:4416:36+2:441m--1324.64625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
55GWMGannavaramX  16:42+2:4316:43+2:481m--1329.32224mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
56MBDMustabadaXO  17:02+2:2717:03+2:281m--1336.2720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
57BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  18:55+2:09---1349.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom