Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 21, 2014 09:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will be extended to/from Guntur for 4 days from 26th to 29th January 2014 .Will depart Vijayawada at 19 05 hrs, Nagarjuna Nagar halt station at 19 42 hrs and arrive Guntur at 20 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57225

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (10:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR--GEN-GEN-SLR; Entry# 188331
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP - BZA :- WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    55 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

55 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)»  -09:20+2210.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem (2)  09:31-09:32-1m--14.54417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  09:48+609:50+62m1116.34946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/THYThadi  10:02+910:03+101m--126.15339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  10:10+1310:11+201m--132.38130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KSKKasimkotaX  10:15-10:16-1m--137.75838mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVMBayyavaramX  10:20+3010:21+311m--141.56338mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NASPNarasingapalliX  10:28+3310:29+351m--148.96120mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/YLMElamanchili (2)X  10:36+3610:37+401m--156.06423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/REGRegupalemX  10:45+4210:46+431m--164.57026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  10:54+4710:55+471m--173.86718mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GLUGullipaduX  11:05+4811:06+531m--184.96730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUNITuni (2)  11:16+4611:17+471m1196.17224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/HVMHamsavaramO  11:24+5611:25+1:001m--1104.46847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TMPMTimmapuram  11:29-11:30-1m--1109.05628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  11:34+5511:35+581m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RVDRavikampaduX  11:42+1:0711:43+1:111m--1119.74327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  11:47-11:48-1m--1122.67923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:55+1:1211:56+1:141m--1131.84919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PAPPithapuram (2)  12:03+1:1412:04+1:191m--1137.54822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  12:19+4712:20+481m31149.66818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/GDPTGudaparti  12:24-12:25-1m--1154.16721mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/MPUMedapadu  12:29+1:2412:30+1:301m--1158.63720mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34-12:35-1m--1161.15716mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BVLBikkavolu  12:41+1:3112:42+1:341m--1166.84016mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  12:47-12:48-1m--1170.17223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/APTAnaparti (3)  12:53+1:3112:54+1:341m--1176.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)X  12:59+1:2913:00+1:351m--1179.96420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KSVMKesavaram  13:04-13:05-1m--1184.28416mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KYMKadiyam (1)X  13:09+1:4713:10+1:541m11189.82415mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  13:35+1:1813:40+1:185m11199.82623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/GVNGodavari  13:47+1:5013:48+1:571m--1202.83624mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KVRKovvur (3)  13:56+2:0913:57+2:151m--1207.64625mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/PSDAPasivedala (2)  14:01-14:02-1m--1210.75222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/CUChagalluO  14:06+2:2114:07+2:231m--1214.25218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  14:16+2:1214:17+2:131m--1221.95720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/MRPLMarampalli  14:25-14:26-1m--1229.63317mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/NBMNavabpalem  14:32+2:2814:33+2:301m--1232.96116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  14:42+1:4614:43+1:481m--1241.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BPYBadampudiX  14:51+2:3514:52+2:381m--1247.95420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VGTUnguturu  14:58-14:59-1m--1253.33517mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/CELChebrol  15:04+2:3715:05+2:391m--1256.24118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KKRMKaikaram  15:10-15:11-1m--1259.75219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/PUAPullaXO  15:16+2:3915:17+2:411m--1264.05815mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BMDBhimadolu (3)X  15:24+2:4215:25+2:461m--1270.76714mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/STPTSitampetX  15:30-15:31-1m--1276.34420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/DELDenduluruX  15:36+2:5115:37+2:531m--1280.04221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/EEEluru (3)  15:51+2:0215:52+2:031m31289.71819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PRHPowerpet (2)X  15:57-15:58-1m--1291.27020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/VATVatlurX  16:04+2:5316:05+3:021m--1298.26516mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/NZDNuzvid (3)O  16:14+3:0316:15+3:081m--1307.97828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/VRVLViravalli  16:20-16:21-1m--1314.44721mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/TOUTelaprolu  16:25+3:1416:26+3:181m--1317.64720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  16:35+3:1816:36+3:191m--1324.64625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/GWMGannavaramX  16:42+3:2016:43+3:261m--1329.32224mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/MBDMustabadaXO  17:02+3:4517:03+3:451m--1336.2720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  18:55+1:34---1349.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom