Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will be extended to/from Guntur for 4 days from 26th to 29th January 2014 .Will depart Vijayawada at 19 05 hrs, Nagarjuna Nagar halt station at...
more...
19 42 hrs and arrive Guntur at 20 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:31PM)

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP - BZA :- WAM-4
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    55 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

55 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -09:40+14410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX  09:51-09:52-1m014.63119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:15+1310:17+132m1116.48446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.8
#4/==/THYThadiX  10:24+1910:25+251m0126.25339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#5/==/AKPAnakapalleX  10:32+3210:33+361m0132.48132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#6/==/KSKKasimkotaX  10:37-10:38-1m0137.711636mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.8
#7/==/BVMBayyavaramX  10:40+4110:41+411m2141.6-38mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.4
#8/==/NASPNarasingapalliX  10:43+4710:44+531m0149.010618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#9/==/YLMElamanchili  10:48+1:0010:49+1:061m0156.1-22mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.5
#10/==/REGRegupalemXO  10:52+1:1310:53+1:161m0164.6-26mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.3
#11/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:54+1:2110:55+1:231m0173.86723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/GLUGullipaduXO  11:05+1:2711:06+1:351m0185.06730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#13/==/TUNITuni  11:16+1:3911:17+1:451m1196.27224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/HVMHamsavaram  11:24+1:4711:25+1:551m01104.56847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/TMPMTimmapuram  11:29-11:30-1m01109.15628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:34+1:5711:35+2:041m11112.86028mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/RVDRavikampaduX  11:42+2:1111:43+2:141m01119.84327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#18/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  11:47-11:48-1m01122.67923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#19/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:55+2:1411:56+2:161m01131.94916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20/==/PAPPithapuramO  12:03+2:1512:04+2:211m01137.64817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  12:19+2:1612:20+2:201m31149.66817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#22/==/GDPTGudaparti  12:24-12:25-1m01154.26621mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/MPUMedapadu  12:29+2:2812:30+2:301m01158.63820mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#24/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34-12:35-1m01161.15717mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#25/==/BVLBikkavolu  12:41+2:2912:42+2:301m01166.84019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  12:47-12:48-1m01170.17223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/APTAnaparti  12:53+2:2512:54+2:271m01176.24519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#28/==/DWPDwarapudiX  12:59+2:3213:00+2:351m01179.96518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#29/==/KSVMKesavaram  13:04-13:05-1m01184.28317mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#30/==/KYMKadiyamX  13:09+2:3813:10+2:441m11189.82417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundryX  13:35+2:3813:40+2:405m11199.82623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/GVNGodavari  13:47+2:4413:48+2:541m01202.83633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#33/==/KVRKovvur  13:56+2:5613:57+3:121m01207.64721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#34/==/PSDAPasivedala  14:01-14:02-1m01210.75322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#35/==/CUChagallu  14:06+3:1714:07+3:241m01214.25317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:16+3:2814:17+3:291m01222.25618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#37/==/MRPLMarampalliX  14:25-14:26-1m01229.73217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#38/==/NBMNavabpalem  14:32+3:2714:33+3:331m01232.96116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  14:42+3:3214:43+3:331m01242.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/BPYBadampudiX  14:51+3:3414:52+3:361m01248.05419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#41/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:58-14:59-1m01253.43518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#42/==/CELChebrol  15:04+3:3615:05+3:391m01256.34118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#43/==/KKRMKaikaram  15:10-15:11-1m01259.75120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#44/==/PUAPullaX  15:16+3:3715:17+3:441m01264.05817mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#45/==/BMDBhimadoluX  15:24+3:4715:25+3:501m21270.86613mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#46/==/STPTSitampetX  15:30-15:31-1m01276.44318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47/==/DELDenduluruX  15:36+3:4815:37+3:521m01280.04219mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#48/==/EEEluru  15:51+3:5015:52+3:511m31289.71918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#49/==/PRHPowerpet  15:57-15:58-1m01291.37020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/VATVatlurX  16:04+3:5016:05+3:551m01298.36716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/NZDNuzvid  16:14+3:5716:15+4:001m01308.37828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#52/==/VRVLVeeravalli  16:20+2:0616:21+2:061m01314.84622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#53/==/TOUTelaprolu  16:25+4:0216:26+4:061m01317.94620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#54/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  16:35+4:0816:36+4:111m01324.74625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#55/==/GWMGannavaramX  16:42+4:1116:43+4:191m01329.42221mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#56/==/MBDMustabadaX  17:02+4:0517:03+4:121m01336.3718mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:5213.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:55+3:20-01349.3-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site