Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Jul 26, 2014 20:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will be extended to/from Guntur for 4 days from 26th to 29th January 2014 .Will depart Vijayawada at 19 05 hrs, Nagarjuna Nagar halt station at 19 42 hrs and arrive Guntur at 20 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Tue Jan 21, 2014 (08:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57225

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (11:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR--GEN-GEN-SLR; Entry# 188331
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP - BZA :- WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    55 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

55 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8)»  -09:20-210.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2MIPMMarripalem (2)  09:31-09:32-1m--14.54417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3DVDDuvvada (4)X  09:48-09:50-2m1116.34946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4THYThadi  10:02-10:03-1m--126.15339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
5AKPAnakapalle (3)  10:10-10:11-1m--132.38130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
6KSKKasimkotaX  10:15-10:16-1m--137.75838mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7BVMBayyavaramX  10:20-10:21-1m--141.56338mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8NASPNarasingapalliX  10:28-10:29-1m--148.96120mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9YLMElamanchili (2)X  10:36-10:37-1m--156.06423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10REGRegupalemX  10:45-10:46-1m--164.57026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  10:54-10:55-1m--173.86718mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12GLUGullipaduX  11:05-11:06-1m--184.96730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
13TUNITuni (2)  11:16-11:17-1m1196.17224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
14HVMHamsavaram  11:24-11:25-1m--1104.46847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15TMPMTimmapuramO  11:29-11:30-1m--1109.05628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16ANVAnnavaram (3)X  11:34-11:35-1m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17RVDRavikampaduX  11:42-11:43-1m--1119.74327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18DGDGDurgada Gate  11:47-11:48-1m--1122.67923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19GLPGollaprolu  11:55-11:56-1m--1131.84919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
20PAPPithapuram (2)  12:03-12:04-1m--1137.54822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
21SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  12:19-12:20-1m31149.66818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
22GDPTGudaparti  12:24-12:25-1m--1154.16721mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
23MPUMedapadu  12:29-12:30-1m--1158.63720mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
24PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34-12:35-1m--1161.15716mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
25BVLBikkavolu  12:41-12:42-1m--1166.84016mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26BBPMBalabhadrapuram  12:47-12:48-1m--1170.17223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
27APTAnaparti (3)  12:53-12:54-1m--1176.14521mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28DWPDwarapudi (3)X  12:59-13:00-1m--1179.96420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
29KSVMKesavaram  13:04-13:05-1m--1184.28416mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
30KYMKadiyam (1)X  13:09-13:10-1m11189.82415mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31RJYRajahmundry (3)X  13:35-13:40-5m11199.82623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32GVNGodavari  13:47-13:48-1m--1202.83624mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33KVRKovvur (3)  13:56-13:57-1m--1207.64625mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34PSDAPasivedala (2)  14:01-14:02-1m--1210.75222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35CUChagallu  14:06-14:07-1m--1214.25218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
36NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  14:16-14:17-1m--1221.95720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
37MRPLMarampalli  14:25-14:26-1m--1229.63317mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
38NBMNavabpalem  14:32-14:33-1m--1232.96116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
39TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  14:42-14:43-1m--1241.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
40BPYBadampudiX  14:51-14:52-1m--1247.95420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
41VGTUnguturu  14:58-14:59-1m--1253.33517mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
42CELChebrol  15:04-15:05-1m--1256.24118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43KKRMKaikaram  15:10-15:11-1m--1259.75219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
44PUAPullaXO  15:16-15:17-1m--1264.05815mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
45BMDBhimadolu (3)X  15:24-15:25-1m--1270.76714mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
46STPTSitampetX  15:30-15:31-1m--1276.34420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47DELDenduluruX  15:36-15:37-1m--1280.04221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48EEEluru (3)  15:51-15:52-1m31289.71819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
49PRHPowerpet (2)X  15:57-15:58-1m--1291.27020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
50VATVatlurX  16:04-16:05-1m--1298.26516mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
51NZDNuzvid (3)O  16:14-16:15-1m--1307.97828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
52VRVLViravalli  16:20-16:21-1m--1314.44721mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
53TOUTelaprolu  16:25-16:26-1m--1317.64720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
54PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  16:35-16:36-1m--1324.64625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
55GWMGannavaramX  16:42-16:43-1m--1329.32224mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
56MBDMustabadaXO  17:02-17:03-1m--1336.2720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
57BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  18:55----1349.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom