Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP - BZA :- WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    55 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

55 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -09:35+17410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem  09:46-09:47-1m--14.64719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  10:03+2210:05+222m1117.13046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#4/==/THYThadiX  10:24+2210:25+271m--126.65535mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#5/==/AKPAnakapalleX  10:32+2910:33+351m--133.08132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#6/==/KSKKasimkotaX  10:37-10:38-1m--138.411636mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.9
#7/==/BVMBayyavaramX  10:40+4610:41+471m2142.3-38mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.4
#8/==/NASPNarasingapalliX  10:43+5210:44+541m--149.710618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#9/==/YLMElamanchili  10:48+1:0010:49+1:011m--156.8-22mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.5
#10/==/REGRegupalemXO  10:52+1:0910:53+1:121m--165.2-26mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.3
#11/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadXO  10:54+1:1810:55+1:201m--174.56723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/GLUGullipaduXO  11:05+1:2011:06+1:231m--185.76730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/TUNITuniO  11:16+1:2511:17+1:281m1196.87224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#14/==/HVMHamsavaram  11:24+1:3011:25+1:311m--1105.26847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/TMPMTimmapuram  11:29-11:30-1m--1109.75628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:34+1:3511:35+1:371m11113.56028mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/RVDRavikampaduX  11:42+1:3811:43+1:411m--1120.44327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#18/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  11:47-11:48-1m--1123.37923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#19/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:55+1:4211:56+1:431m--1132.54916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20/==/PAPPithapuramO  12:03+1:4112:04+1:421m--1138.34817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  12:19+1:4712:20+1:491m31150.36817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#22/==/GDPTGudaparti  12:24-12:25-1m--1154.86621mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/MPUMedapadu  12:29+1:5212:30+1:531m--1159.33820mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#24/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34-12:35-1m--1161.85717mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#25/==/BVLBikkavoluX  12:41+1:4912:42+1:501m11167.54019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  12:47-12:48-1m--1170.87223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/APTAnaparti  12:53+1:5212:54+1:551m--1176.84519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#28/==/DWPDwarapudiX  12:59+1:5513:00+1:591m--1180.66518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#29/==/KSVMKesavaram  13:04-13:05-1m--1184.98317mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#30/==/KYMKadiyamX  13:09+2:0513:10+2:081m11190.42417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundryX  13:35+2:0413:40+2:075m11200.42623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/GVNGodavari  13:47+2:1113:48+2:311m--1203.53633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#33/==/KVRKovvur  13:56+2:3313:57+2:541m--1208.34721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#34/==/PSDAPasivedala  14:01-14:02-1m--1211.45322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#35/==/CUChagallu  14:06+2:5614:07+3:011m--1214.95317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:16+3:0714:17+3:081m--1222.95618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#37/==/MRPLMarampalli  14:25-14:26-1m--1230.43217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#38/==/NBMNavabpalem  14:32+3:0614:33+3:101m--1233.66116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  14:42+3:1314:43+3:141m31242.64518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/BPYBadampudi  14:51+3:1314:52+3:151m--1248.65419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#41/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:58-14:59-1m--1254.03518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#42/==/CELChebrol  15:04+3:1315:05+3:161m--1257.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#43/==/KKRMKaikaram  15:10-15:11-1m--1260.45120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#44/==/PUAPullaX  15:16+3:1715:17+3:231m--1264.75817mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#45/==/BMDBhimadoluX  15:24+3:2315:25+3:251m21271.56613mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#46/==/STPTSitampetX  15:30-15:31-1m--1277.04318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47/==/DELDenduluruX  15:36+3:2615:37+3:341m--1280.64219mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#48/==/EEEluru  15:51+3:3115:52+3:321m31290.41918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#49/==/PRHPowerpetX  15:57-15:58-1m--1292.07020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/VATVatlurX  16:04+3:3216:05+3:361m--1299.06716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/NZDNuzvid  16:14+3:3816:15+3:411m--1309.07828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#52/==/VRVLVeeravalli  16:20-16:21-1m--1315.54622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#53/==/TOUTelaprolu  16:25+3:4416:26+3:491m--1318.54620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#54/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  16:35+3:4916:36+3:511m--1325.44625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#55/==/GWMGannavaramX  16:42+3:5216:43+3:571m--1330.02221mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#56/==/MBDMustabadaX  17:02+3:4617:03+3:501m--1337.0718mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5213.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:55+2:25---1350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site