Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 954372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 967598-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (12:10AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:42) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 23 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 2113 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 16m early)
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

27 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -17:35+1210.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 18:05+1118:07+122m--117.17446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48133.3
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:55+3819:57+452m--1150.35217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:55+5521:00+555m11200.47623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1189.9
#5/==/EEEluruX 22:11+1:0522:13+1:062m31290.43318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:01+1700:15+1214m52350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.3
#7/==/KMTKhammamX 01:29+4401:30+441m22450.373118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#8/==/WLWarangalX 02:58+5003:00+1:022m--2557.840271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:30101.2
#9/==/RDMRamagundam 05:30+305:32+112m12659.071170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.2
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:33+2906:35+282m12731.144184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#11/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10+708:20+1010m22801.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47132.6
#12/--/WRWardha JunctionX 11:07-1811:10+33m12933.649288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.1
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:07-613:10+13m121028.779335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10+014:15+25m121107.779284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.6
#15/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:23+115:25+32m121197.354252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20-316:30+410m321247.228209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:22-1617:25+103m321271.360212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar 19:55+920:00+115m121421.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.8
#19/==/STSuratX 23:25-323:35+010m121582.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 00:10+900:11+101m131632.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1179.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:22+1001:27+125m--31711.95837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:04+1302:05+141m231747.64845mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:25-503:45+220m131811.76651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 04:44+1304:46+132m--31877.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#25!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 05:46+3405:48+342m--31942.58054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#26!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 06:46+3906:48+392m232020.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.2
#27!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 07:41+1807:43+182m132059.26040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#28|==|BCOBBhachau 07:59+2108:01+212m--32075.22544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2937.7
#29|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 09:30-16-332112.9-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site