Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 14:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 14:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53173⇒31873/Sealdah-Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:50PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (07:55) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Asansol shed WAG-5A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah08:04 +131
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard08:0708:071
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin08:0908:091
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road08:1308:141
#3DDJDum Dum Junction08:19 +1708:20 +171
#3.1BLHBelgharia08:2408:241
#3.2AGPAgarpara08:2708:271
#3.3SEPSodpur08:2808:281
#3.4KDHKhardaha08:3108:311
#3.5TGHTitagarh08:3308:331
#4BPBarrackpore08:35 +1508:36 +151
#4.1PTFPalta08:4008:401
#4.2IPIchhapur08:4308:431
#4.3SNRShyamnagar08:4908:491
#4.4JGDLJagadal08:5308:531
#4.5KNRKankinara08:5608:561
#4.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati08:5808:581
#5NHNaihati Junction09:01 +2109:03 +201
#6HLRHalisahar09:07 +1009:08 +101
#6.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate09:1009:101
#7KPAKanchrapara09:12 +1009:13 +101
#8KYIKalyani09:18 +2509:19 +251
#9MPJMadanpur09:25 +1509:26 +151
#10SMXSimurali09:31 +1509:32 +151
#11PXRPalpara09:35 +009:36 +01
#12CDHChakdaha09:39 +3209:40 +321
#13PDXPayradanga09:46 +2709:47 +351
#14RHARanaghat Junction09:58 +2310:00 +231
#15KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction10:06 +3310:07 +331
#16BIJBirnagar10:12 +3410:13 +341
#17THPTaherpur10:1810:191
#18BDZBadkulla10:25 +3410:26 +341
#18.1JKLJalal Khali10:3310:331
#19KNJKrishnanagar City Junction10:40 +3111:10 +311
#20BPDBahadurpur11:1511:161
#21DHUDhubulia11:21 +3411:22 +351
#22MGMMuragacha11:27 +3611:28 +361
#23BTYBethuadahari11:36 +3611:37 +371
#24SVHSonadanga11:4111:421
#25DEBDebagram11:49 +3511:50 +361
#26PCXPagla Chandi11:5511:561
#27PLYPlassey12:01 +3512:02 +371
#28SRJNSirajnagar Halt12:0812:091
#29REJRejinagar12:12 +3612:13 +391
#30BEBBeldanga12:22 +3512:23 +371
#31BFTBhabta12:2912:301
#32SGVSargachhi12:33 +3812:34 +401
#32.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt12:3912:391
#33BPCBerhampore Court12:47 +4012:48 +371
#34CSZCossimbazar12:51 +4012:52 +401
#35MBBMurshidabad12:58 +3812:59 +381
#35.1NSONashipur Road13:0313:031
#36JJGJiaGanj13:06 +4113:07 +411
#37SBNMSubarnamrigi13:1313:141
#38BQGBhagwangola13:19 +3913:20 +391
#39PRTLPirtala13:2513:261
#40KRPKrishnapur13:31 +3713:32 +371
#41LGLLalgola13:50 +321
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site