Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah16:40 +21
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard16:4116:411
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin16:4316:431
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road16:4516:451
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction16:4916:491
Xing
W
#1.5BLHBelgharia16:5616:561
#1.6AGPAgarpara16:5916:591
#1.7SEPSodpur17:0117:011
#1.8KDHKhardaha17:0517:051
#1.9TGHTitagarh17:0817:081
#1.10BPBarrackpore17:1117:111
#1.11PTFPalta17:1417:141
#1.12IPIchhapur17:1717:171
#1.13SNRShyamnagar17:2117:211
#1.14JGDLJagadal17:2617:261
#1.15KNRKankinara17:2817:281
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
Su F
W Sa
#2NHNaihati Junction17:32 +817:33 +91
#2.1HLRHalisahar17:3817:381
#2.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate17:3917:391
#3KPAKanchrapara17:41 +517:42 +51
#4KYIKalyani17:48 +917:49 +91
#4.1MPJMadanpur17:5417:541
#4.2SMXSimurali17:5917:591
#4.3PXRPalpara18:0118:011
#5CDHChakdaha18:04 +1018:05 +101
#5.1PDXPayradanga18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RHARanaghat Junction18:18 +1318:19 +141
#7KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction18:26 +1818:27 +181
#8BIJBirnagar18:32 +1818:33 +181
#9THPTaherpur18:3818:391
#10BDZBadkulla18:45 +1718:46 +171
#10.1JKLJalal Khali18:5318:531
#11KNJKrishnanagar City Junction19:00 +1519:01 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BPDBahadurpur19:0719:071
#12DHUDhubulia19:12 +1919:13 +201
#13MGMMuragacha19:19 +2019:20 +201
#14BTYBethuadahari19:30 +2119:31 +221
#14.1SVHSonadanga19:3519:351
#15DEBDebagram19:42 +2319:43 +231
#16PCXPagla Chandi19:4919:501
#17PLYPlassey19:57 +2119:58 +221
#17.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt20:0320:031
#18REJRejinagar20:07 +2320:08 +231
#19BEBBeldanga20:18 +2420:19 +241
#20BFTBhabta20:26 +1920:27 +191
#21SGVSargachhi20:33 +2120:34 +211
#21.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt20:3720:371
#22BPCBerhampore Court20:42 +2320:44 +231
#23CSZCossimbazar20:50 +2220:51 +221
#24MBBMurshidabad20:58 +2320:59 +231
#24.1NSONashipur Road21:0321:031
#25JJGJiaGanj21:07 +2321:08 +231
#25.1SBNMSubarnamrigi21:1321:131
#26BQGBhagwangola21:19 +2421:20 +241
#27PRTLPirtala21:2521:261
#28KRPKrishnapur21:33 +2521:34 +251
#29LGLLalgola22:05 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site