Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 21:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 21:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BNC/Bangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು     बंगलौर कैंट।

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Station Rd, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru-560052, Karnataka

Elevation: 929 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Bangalore
No Recent News for BNC/Bangalore Cantt.
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 42m ago

93 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFR??
  T    
00:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWR??
    T  
02:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:587m late03:05MYS/Mysore Junction
22607Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR1
 M     
03:385m late03:43SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12683Ernakulam-Bengaluru ...SFSR1
  T T  
03:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12657Chennai - Bengaluru ...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
04:33n/an/an/a
22682Chennai-Mysore Weekl...SFSWR1
     F 
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:0635m late05:41MYS/Mysore Junction
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:3021m late05:51MYS/Mysore Junction
16235Tuticorin - Mysore E...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
05:3554m late06:29MYS/Mysore Junction
12785Kacheguda - Bengalur...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
05:5819m late06:17SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12028Bangalore- Chennai S...ShtbSWR2
SM WTFS
06:082m late06:10MAS/Chennai Central
12677Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
06:251m late06:26ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:2820m late06:48CMNR/Chamarajanagar
16525Kanniyakumari-Bengal...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:4021m late07:01SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWR2
SMTWTFS
06:405m late06:45MAS/Chennai Central
56510Bangalore Marikuppam...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
76519Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR??
 MTWTFS
07:19n/an/an/a
56514Bangalore City - Kar...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
07:254m late07:29TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
16519Jolarpettai Bangalor...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
07:32n/an/an/a
76554Dharmapuri Bangalore...DEMUSWR1
 MTWTFS
07:4128m late08:09SBC/Bangalore City Junction
22617Bengaluru City -Tiru...SFSR2
 M W  S
07:50n/an/an/a
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
07:585m late08:03SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:101m late08:11MAS/Chennai Central
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR1
SMTWTFS
08:1032m late08:42SBC/Bangalore City Junction
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shir...ExpSWR2
 M     
08:254m late08:29KGW/Kariganuru
17236Nagercoil-Bengaluru ...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
08:2526m late08:51SBC/Bangalore City Junction
76551Bangalore City - Kol...DEMUSWR2
 MTWTFS
08:40n/an/an/a
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:50n/an/an/a
56262Bangalore - Arakkona...PassSWR2
SMTWTFS
08:553m late08:58MDVE/Mahendra Vadi
66529Kuppam Bangalore ME...MEMUSWR1
 MTWTFS
09:06n/an/an/a
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
09:102m late09:12ANB/Ammanabrolu
76506*Kolar - Bangalore Ca...*DEMUSWR1
 MTWTFS
09:40n/an/an/a
66530Bangalore Bangarpet ...MEMUSWR2
 MTWTFS
09:54n/an/an/a
76512Marikuppam Bangalore...DEMUSWR1
 MTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECR2
      S
10:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFR1
 M     
11:071h 12m late12:19SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR1
  TWT  
11:08no arr todayno arr todayn/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR2
SMTWTFS
11:105m late11:15KPN/Kuppam
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR1
SMTWTFS
11:1845m late12:03SBC/Bangalore City Junction
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
11:4037m late12:17SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12976Jaipur-Mysore SF Exp...SFNWR1
   W F 
12:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
76511Bangalore Marikuppam...DEMUSWR2
 MTWTFS
12:30on time12:30n/a
22625Chennai - Bangalore ...DDSR1
SMTWTFS
12:333m late12:36SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR1
SMTWTFS
13:082h 14m late15:22SBC/Bangalore City Junction
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWR2
    T S
13:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:181m early13:17SBC/Bangalore City Junction
66531Bangarapet Bangalore...MEMUSWR1
 MTWTFS
13:52on time13:52n/a
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
14:107m late14:17DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSR1
SMTWTFS
14:402m late14:42PRWS/Pattabiram West
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site