Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE PUDUCHERRY

1112/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE PUDUCHERRY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:05)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+61m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1007:32+111m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1207:42+121m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+131m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1608:05+161m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1408:15+151m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+1808:25+191m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+231m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:45+211m??1117.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1509:10+155m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+161m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1709:40+181m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+221m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+231m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+231m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KN•Kadalundi (2 PFs)•  11:07+2411:08+251m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2511:20+261m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+2911:28+291m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+2711:40+291m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3012:15+311m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2912:40+305m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:00+301m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+1913:45+255m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  15:24-615:25+101m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1215:40+143m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+161m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1816:00+191m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m??1458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3316:45+371m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+2010m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1818:35+201m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+271m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+2919:00+291m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+261m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-120:00+43m??1573.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+91m??1598.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m??1612.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+131m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:00+810m??1649.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+1422:20+191m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+2822:56+291m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+522m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+125m??2827.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1902:05+201m??2864.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2202:30+221m??2894.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2903:05+272m??2930.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2703:35+281m??2961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??2979.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45-11-??2985.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+1??2985.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??2992.05713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2996.05312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+507:10+52m??21010.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m??21021.04536mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??21028.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:35+1107:36+111m??21032.02946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#61/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+807:55+112m??21040.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#62/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+151m??21065.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+171m??21076.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#64/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:49+1708:50+181m??21106.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+1509:05+151m??21116.07146mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#66/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+191m??21132.02241mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#67/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+161m??21137.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#68/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+185m??21143.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#69/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??21152.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+2310:17+231m??21165.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#71/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??21173.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#72/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05+3-??21181.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site