Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE PUDUCHERRY

1112/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE PUDUCHERRY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:05)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+61m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+131m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1608:15+161m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+221m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+195m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1809:30+191m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+211m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+251m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLD•Koyilandy (3 PFs)•  10:09+2610:10+271m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1710:50+185m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:08+271m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+291m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+321m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3111:40+321m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3311:55+341m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+351m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3512:40+375m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+345m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+415:25+131m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+163m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+181m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+312m??1458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+371m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:55+1910m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+181m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+301m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+63m??1573.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1020:23+111m??1598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1320:40+161m??1612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+181m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1210m??1649.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2122:20+271m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3722:56+381m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5323:40+552m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+501:30+115m??2827.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1702:05+181m??2864.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2102:30+221m??2894.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+222m??2930.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+241m??2961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??2979.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45-13-??2985.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+1??2985.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#55/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+407:10+42m??21010.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??21021.05636mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:33+1407:34+141m??21032.02646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#58/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+807:55+72m??21040.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#59/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:13+908:15+92m??21065.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:23+1008:25+92m??21076.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#61/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:50+102m??21106.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+809:05+81m??21116.07153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#63/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m??21132.02235mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#64/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+609:35+61m??21137.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#65/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+310:00+75m??21143.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#66/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??21152.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#67/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1110:17+121m??21165.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#68/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??21173.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#69/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-7-??21181.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site