Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1099 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M    S
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 34 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+1??1044100mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+312:15+45m??1403686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-413:40+315m51826184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+182m211315079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+165m??11526873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+202m111844870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7|=-|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+135m112194775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
8%--%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1518:55+2835m213124182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
9%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:1520:10+2:2610m513122782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:1520:24+2:162m??13171885mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+2:3621:20+2:4020m??13288483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:59+2:4522:00+2:461m??13838780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2:5322:34+2:561m??143062111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+2:5522:53+2:552m4144871114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:07+2:4623:08+2:461m??146580104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:31+2:5023:32+2:501m??149643102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+2:1400:30+2:145m??253361117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:3801:47+2:382m??261089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+2:4702:40+2:492m??268543282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3:0203:15+3:0210m??270324239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4604:00+2:462m2272031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+2:3104:35+2:305m2273660245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+2:4405:30+2:452m2278946254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:3807:45+2:3810m5289168164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+2:5808:19+2:582m??292778103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:5510:00+2:5825m2210267142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+3:1111:00+3:102m??210956813mSERJaleswar, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+2:5011:52+2:4510m??211426119mSER756001, Odisha
29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5412:55+2:542m??212059023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:24+3:0813:26+3:112m??212488836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
31/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3:2114:20+3:455m3213204828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:55+4:0015:00+4:035m4213482840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+3:5215:45+4:035m??213675725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
34%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3 PFs)  16:14+4:0016:15+3:451m??213952510mECoRPuri, Odisha
35%==%PURI•Puri (7 PFs)•  16:55+4:19-321411-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site