Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 10:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 10:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1099 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M    S
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 34 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+2??1044100mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+312:15+45m??1403686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+013:40+615m51826184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:28+2414:30+272m211315079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+255m??11526873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:29+2815:31+282m111844870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7|=-|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2016:20+215m112194775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
8%--%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+4018:55+5335m213124182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
9%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:0020:10+3:1310m513122782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5720:24+2:582m??13171885mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3:1821:20+3:2220m??13288483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:59+3:2922:00+3:301m??13838780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+3:3422:34+3:371m??143062111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:2622:53+3:262m4144871114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:07+3:1823:08+3:201m??146580104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:31+3:3023:32+3:311m??149643102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+2:5000:30+2:515m??253361117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:0701:47+3:072m??261089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:2502:40+3:262m??268543282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3:4903:15+3:4910m??270324239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:2704:00+3:272m2272031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:0404:35+3:045m2273660245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:2905:30+3:292m2278946254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2107:45+3:2010m5289168164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:4108:19+3:412m??292778103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:3910:00+3:4525m2210267142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+3:4411:00+3:442m??210956813mSERJaleswar, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:1111:52+3:0810m??211426119mSER756001, Odisha
29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:4012:55+3:412m??212059023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:24+3:4113:26+3:432m??212488836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
31/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3:5714:20+4:205m3213204828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:55+4:3515:00+4:395m4213482840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+4:2815:45+4:395m??213675725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
34%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3 PFs)  16:14+4:4416:15+4:341m??213952510mECoRPuri, Odisha
35%==%PURI•Puri (7 PFs)•  16:55+5:09-321411-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site