Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  May 18 2012 (15:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0010.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+912:17+105m0140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+813:40+1315m5182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+4214:25+462m21131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4314:55+425m01152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+3715:33+372m11184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2516:25+285m11219.04974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:0618:55+1:0735m21312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
248 intermediate stations01:05915.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:2020:10+6:2410m531227.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3520:24+6:352m031232.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+6:5121:20+6:5920m031245.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:2422:00+7:242m031300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:5822:34+7:352m331347.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:0222:53+7:422m431365.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:1023:06+7:502m031381.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:1123:32+7:512m031412.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1700:30+7:535m041450.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:1001:47+7:492m041526.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:1202:40+7:512m041602.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+7:4303:15+7:4310m041620.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+7:4003:56+7:392m241637.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:2904:35+7:295m241653.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+6:5505:30+6:562m241705.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:4007:35+7:3710m541807.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:3408:19+7:342m041844.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+7:2810:00+6:5925m241943.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:2911:00+7:292m042012.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+7:0611:52+7:0110m242059.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:3812:55+7:392m042122.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:0813:28+7:482m042165.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+7:2714:30+8:045m342237.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+7:2315:10+7:215m442265.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+8:2015:50+8:175m442284.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:2716:17+8:262m042311.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+8:01-342328.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site