Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M    S
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 33 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??1044100mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar (3 PFs)  12:10+312:15+45m??1403686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-113:40+615m51826184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+352m211315079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+4015:00+405m??11526873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:29+5115:31+532m111844870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7|=-|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+3516:20+365m112194775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+5518:55+1:1335m213124182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
9%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:4720:10+4:5910m513122782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:5720:24+4:572m??13171885mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:0421:20+5:0920m??13288483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:59+5:1422:00+4:591m??13838780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+5:0422:34+5:061m??143062111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:0722:53+5:092m??144871114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:07+4:4323:08+4:491m??146580104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:31+4:5523:32+4:581m??149643102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:1100:30+5:125m??253361117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5701:47+4:582m??261089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+5:0702:40+5:082m??268543282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:0103:15+5:0010m??270324239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5:0204:00+5:052m2272031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:0004:35+5:005m2273660245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:0305:30+5:032m2278958254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5:1707:45+5:1610m5290968164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:0808:19+5:142m??294578103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:2410:00+5:3025m2210447142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+5:1411:00+5:152m??211136813mSERJaleswar, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:3811:52+5:3310m??211606119mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:2512:55+5:252m??212239023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:24+5:3313:26+5:382m??212668836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
31/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5:3414:20+5:385m3213384828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  14:55+5:4315:00+5:425m4213662840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+5:2415:45+5:275m??213855725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
34%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3 PFs)  16:14+5:1916:15+5:591m??214132510mECoRPuri, Odisha
35%==%PURI•Puri (5 PFs)•  16:55+5:34-321429-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site