Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0010.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+812:15+85m0140.03686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-313:40+015m5182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+252m21131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+225m01152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2715:33+262m11184.05070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2016:20+215m11219.07975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8|--|DLRDullahapur16:36+2416:38+242m01240.04280mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4272.0
#9!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+3318:55+3735m21312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
248 intermediate stations01:05915.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+3:2320:10+3:3010m531227.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+3:3320:24+3:332m031232.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:1621:20+3:1920m031245.08684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3922:00+3:392m031300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:3922:34+3:412m331347.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4422:53+3:442m431365.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5323:06+3:552m031382.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:0723:32+4:072m031412.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:25+3:5600:30+3:565m041450.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:0901:47+4:102m041526.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:0102:40+4:022m041602.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3:5503:15+3:5310m041620.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:4604:00+3:462m241637.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)04:30+3:4504:35+3:445m241653.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:4105:30+3:412m241705.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3:4407:40+3:4510m541808.059164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:4408:19+3:442m041844.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:4310:00+3:4325m241943.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#28/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+3:5611:00+3:562m042012.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:5511:52+3:4810m242059.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:4112:55+3:412m042122.07922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:28+3:5013:30+3:522m042165.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:4814:35+3:515m342237.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:10+3:5115:15+3:515m442265.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+3:4115:55+3:405m442284.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/SILSakhi Gopal (3 PFs)  16:24+4:1116:26+4:102m042312.02910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:00+4:00-342328.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site