Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Mon Nov 30, 2015 15:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Nov 30, 2015 15:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M    S

1 xfers. 33 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??140.03686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-13:40-15m5182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m21131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??1152.05573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m11184.05070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
7|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m11219.04775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0093.0
8!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20-18:55-35m21312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
9%==%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00-20:10-10m51312.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??1317.02185mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m??1330.08683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1385.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m??1432.062110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m41450.091113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04-23:06-2m??1467.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??1497.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:25-00:30-5m??2535.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??2611.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5176.0
19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2687.043282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2705.024240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m22722.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)04:30-04:35-5m22738.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m22791.051254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:00102.0
24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:40-10m52893.059164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??2929.078103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1699.0
26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35-10:00-25m221028.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21097.06813mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42-11:52-10m221144.06119mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21207.07922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??21250.07236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m321322.04827mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m421350.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??21369.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.0
34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m??21396.02910mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
35/==/PURI•Puri (7 PFs)•  17:00--321413.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site