Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+912:15+95m??140.03686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-213:40+015m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+222m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1914:55+205m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2015:33+202m??1184.05070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#7|==|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+155m??1219.07975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8|--|DLRDullahapur16:36+1816:38+182m??1240.04280mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4272.0
#9!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+3318:55+4635m??1312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+2:5320:10+3:0310m??1312.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+3:0620:24+3:082m??1317.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:1321:20+3:1720m??1330.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??1385.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4322:34+3:442m??1432.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4922:53+3:502m??1450.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5823:06+4:002m??1466.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:0123:32+4:022m??1497.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:25+3:4700:30+3:475m??2535.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:5301:47+3:542m??2611.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:5802:40+3:582m??2687.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3:5103:15+3:4910m??2705.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:3104:00+3:312m??2722.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)04:30+3:2804:35+3:285m??2738.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:2405:30+3:262m??2790.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:00102.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3:2607:40+3:2710m??2892.059164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:2708:19+3:262m??2929.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:2710:00+3:2425m??21028.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#28/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+3:3011:00+3:292m??21097.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:3011:52+3:2310m??21144.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:2712:55+3:272m??21207.07922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:28+3:3413:30+3:392m??21250.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:5214:35+3:545m??21322.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:10+4:0215:15+4:025m??21350.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+3:3915:55+3:435m??21369.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:24+3:5416:26+3:532m??21396.02910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:00+3:38-??21413.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site