Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0010.044101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+612:15+65m0140.03686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-413:40+015m5182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+252m21131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:55+245m01152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2515:33+252m11184.05070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1716:20+185m11219.07975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8|--|DLRDullahapur16:36+2116:38+202m01240.04280mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4272.0
#9!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+2318:55+3635m21312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
248 intermediate stations01:05915.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+2:4020:10+2:4810m531227.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5220:24+2:522m031232.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2:4221:20+2:4720m031245.08684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:5322:00+2:532m031300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+2:5022:34+2:502m331347.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+2:5322:53+2:542m431365.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+2:5323:06+2:542m031382.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+3:1023:32+3:102m031412.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)00:25+2:5600:30+2:575m041450.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:0401:47+3:042m041526.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:0002:40+3:022m041602.043282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2:5603:15+2:5610m041620.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:5004:00+2:512m241637.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)04:30+2:5104:35+2:515m241653.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+2:4905:30+2:492m241705.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2:5607:40+2:5510m541808.059164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:0208:19+3:022m041844.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:5610:00+2:5625m241943.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#28/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+3:1811:00+3:182m042012.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:0011:52+2:5210m242059.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+2:5712:55+2:572m042122.07922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:28+3:0613:30+3:082m042165.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3:0514:35+3:075m342237.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:10+3:0815:15+3:075m442265.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2:5915:55+3:005m442284.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/SILSakhi Gopal (3 PFs)  16:24+3:2816:26+3:282m042312.02910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:00+3:17-342328.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site