Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  May 18 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M    S
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 33 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2)»  -11:15+0??1044100mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar (3)  12:10+612:15+55m??1403686mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  13:25-213:40+615m51826184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  14:28+3514:30+392m211315079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5)  14:55+4115:00+415m??11526873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2)  15:29+5015:31+1:002m111844870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7|=-|MAUMau Junction (4)  16:15+4816:20+485m112194775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)18:20+5918:55+1:1235m213124182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
9%==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  20:00+3:1420:10+3:2510m513122782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KEIKashi (3)  20:22+3:2620:24+3:292m??13171885mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  21:00+3:3121:20+3:3520m??13288483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4)  21:59+3:5222:00+3:551m??13838780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)  22:33+4:0422:34+4:081m??143062111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)  22:51+4:0822:53+4:092m??144871114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4)  23:07+4:1323:08+4:171m??146580104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4)  23:31+4:2123:32+4:231m??149643102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)  00:25+4:1300:30+4:155m??253361117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7)  01:45+4:2201:47+4:222m??261089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19/==/PNMEParasnath (5)  02:38+4:2902:40+4:312m??268543282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  03:05+4:2403:15+4:2310m??270324239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  03:58+4:1004:00+4:122m2272031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3)  04:30+4:0204:35+4:015m2273660245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3)  05:28+4:0405:30+4:042m2278958254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  07:35+3:5807:45+3:5610m5290968164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25/==/GTSGhatsila (3)  08:17+4:0508:19+4:092m??294578103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)09:35+4:1510:00+4:2325m2210447142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/JERJaleswar (4)  10:58+4:1611:00+4:172m??211136813mSERJaleswar, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4)  11:42+3:5811:52+3:5210m??211606119mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  12:53+4:1012:55+4:102m??212239023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  13:24+4:1613:26+4:202m??212668836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
31/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  14:15+4:1714:20+4:265m3213384828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  14:55+4:3215:00+4:325m4213662840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  15:40+4:1815:45+4:215m??213855725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
34%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3)  16:14+4:3616:15+4:431m??214132510mECoRPuri, Odisha
35%==%PURI•Puri (5)•  16:55+4:33-321429-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site