Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DBG/Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)
دربھنگہ جنکشن     दरभंगा जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 5

Jn Pt: BGU/JYG/NMA/SPJ/BIRL, Tel: 06272-252527, Station Road, Darbhanga, Bihar

Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 4h 12m ago

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER4
 M     
00:15n/an/an/a
15284Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
 M W F 
01:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER??
      S
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55224*Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15n/a
15283Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
  T T S
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR1
 M W  S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55501Samastipur - Sitamar...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/a
25910*Jivachh Link Express*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
55505Samastipur-Sitamarhi...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:05on time06:05n/a
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:20on time06:20BCA/Bachwara Junction
17008*Darbhanga-Secunderab...*ExpSCR??
  T  F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR2
      S
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR??
S      
07:00on time07:00n/a
55519Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:30on time07:30n/a
55256*Darbhanga - Samastip...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:45on time07:45n/a
55575*Darbhanga-Biraul Pas...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:00on time08:00n/a
12565*Bihar Sampark Kranti...*SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35n/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER1
 M   F 
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR2
 M WT S
09:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T  F 
09:13on time09:13n/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER1
S      
09:15n/an/an/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
09:48n/an/aKTH/Katrasgarh
55514Jaynagar-Samastipur ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
55509*Darbhanga-Sitamarhi ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER1
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/an/a
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpER??
S      
11:05n/an/an/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER??
    T S
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
11:17n/an/aPHD/Phaphund
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55239*Darbhanga Sitamarhi ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
04407*Darbhanga - Delhi Sp...*ExpNR??
   W  S
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
03044Raxaul - Asansol Spe...ExpER??
      S
12:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
12:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11066*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR1
  T T S
13:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13225Jaynagar-Danapur Int...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
13:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR??
      S
13:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12569Jaynagar-Delhi Anand...GRECR??
 M   F 
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpER2
 M   F 
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13136Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...ExpER??
S      
14:45n/an/an/a
55577*Darbhanga - Biraul P...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/a
12561*Swatantrata Sainani ...*SFECR2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/a
15234*Maithili Express*ExpECR1
S  W   
15:50n/an/an/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR1
     F 
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12577*Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...*SFECR1
  T    
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55515Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/a
55506Muzaffarpur - Sitama...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/a
15559*Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...*ExpECR??
   W   
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site