Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DBG/Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 5
No Recent News for DBG/Darbhanga Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Jn Pt: BGU/JYG/NMA/SPJ/BIRL, Tel: 06272-252527, Station Road, Darbhanga, Bihar
Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

71 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER??
S    F 
00:15n/an/an/a
03044Raxaul - Howrah Holi...ExpER??
    T  
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13166Sitamarhi - Kolkata ...ExpER4
 M     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15284Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
 M W F 
01:23no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55224*Darbhanga-Katihar Pa...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
03:15n/an/an/a
15283Janaki Express (UnRe...ExpECR??
  T T S
03:40n/an/an/a
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR1
 M W  S
04:30n/an/an/a
55501Samastipur - Sitamar...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:10n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
25910*Jivachh Link Express*ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/a
55505Samastipur-Sitamarhi...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:20n/an/an/a
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoR2
      S
07:00n/an/an/a
17008*Darbhanga-Secunderab...*ExpSCR??
  T  F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR??
S      
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55519Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/a
55256*Darbhanga - Samastip...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/a
55575*Darbhanga-Biraul Pas...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
12565*Bihar Sampark Kranti...*SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/a
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR??
    T  
08:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpER1
 M   F 
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNR2
 M WT S
09:13n/an/an/a
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T  F 
09:13no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpER1
S      
09:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18605Ranchi-Jaynagar Expr...ExpSER??
S  W F 
09:48no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55514Jaynagar-Samastipur ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:00n/an/an/a
55509*Darbhanga-Sitamarhi ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
53041Howrah - Jaynagar Pa...PassER1
SMTWTFS
10:55n/an/aDKGS/Dinkar Gram Simaria
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER??
S      
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER??
    T S
11:05n/an/an/a
03043Howrah - Raxaul Holi...ExpER??
   W   
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
11:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoR2
     F 
11:17no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55239*Darbhanga Sitamarhi ...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/a
04405*Darbhanga - Delhi AC...*PrmNR??
S T  F 
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
04409*Darbhanga - Delhi SF...*SFNR??
   W  S
12:00n/an/an/a
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/a
11066*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR1
  T T S
13:10n/an/an/a
13225Jaynagar-Danapur Int...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
13:25n/an/an/a
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCR??
      S
13:30n/an/aBKPR/Bakaspur
12569Jaynagar-Delhi Anand...GRECR??
 M   F 
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpER2
 M   F 
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13136Jaynagar-Kolkata Chi...ExpER??
S      
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55577*Darbhanga - Biraul P...*PassNER??
SMTWTFS
15:20n/an/an/a
12561*Swatantrata Sainani ...*SFECR2
SMTWTFS
15:25n/an/an/a
15234*Maithili Express*ExpECR1
S  W   
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15236*Darbhanga-Howrah Exp...*ExpECR1
     F 
15:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12577*Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...*SFECR1
  T    
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
55515Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
16:15n/an/an/a
55506Muzaffarpur - Sitama...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site