Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 03:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DBG/Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)
دربھنگہ جنکشن     दरभंगा जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 22
Number of Terminating Trains: 22

Jn Pt: RXL/JYG/SPJ/BIRL, Tel: 06272-252527, Station Road, Darbhanga, Bihar

Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur
No Recent News for DBG/Darbhanga Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - good (20)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

55 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13044Raxaul - Howrah Expr...ExpER0
S    F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
03042Raxaul - Howrah Jans...ExpER0
      S
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
19166*Sabarmati Express*ExpWR1
 M W  S
04:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:38AM) by system
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (5:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpER0
      S
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75207Samastipur - Sitamar...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 07 2016 (1:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15284Janaki InterCity Exp...ExpECR2
SMTWTFS
06:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 21 2016 (5:51PM) by Pp*^~
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpER3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/aBFM/BhaluiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCR0
S      
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
03585Kolkata Chitpur - Ja...ExpER0
  T    
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
55519Samastipur-Jaynagar ...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
07:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
75254*Darbhanga - Samastip...*DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (7:59AM) by Pp*^~
15723New Jalpaiguri - Sit...ExpNFR0
    T  
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:16PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12565*Bihar Sampark Kranti...*SKrECR1
SMTWTFS
08:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (11:17PM) by Harsh*^~
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpER1
S      
09:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:56AM) by system
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNR2
S T  F 
09:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNR2
 M WT S
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (12:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15283Janaki InterCity Ex...ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/aSRSI/SarsiUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (11:32AM) by Pp*^~
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassER1
SMTWTFS
10:58n/an/aUREN/UrenUpdated: Jul 08 2016 (3:48PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpER0
S      
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:46AM) by system
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpER0
    T S
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:49AM) by system
03041Howrah - Raxaul Jans...ExpER0
     F 
11:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR0
S  W   
11:17n/an/aSNIE/Sath NarainiUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
75255*Darbhanga Jn. - Muza...*DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (10:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13226Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
12:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:28PM) by MKS*^~
11066*Pawan Express (PT)*ExpCR1
  T T S
13:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 26 2016 (3:37AM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCR0
      S
13:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
05585Jasidih - Jaynagar S...ExpECR0
SM WT S
13:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECR3
 M   F 
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:19AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
03586Jaynagar - Asansol S...ExpER0
  T    
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 25 2016 (2:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13156Mithilanchal ExpressExpER2
 M   F 
14:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (12:12PM) by system
75230Raxaul - Samastipur ...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
14:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (12:02AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
15:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:26AM) by
15234*Maithili Express*ExpECR1
S  W   
15:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (7:20AM) by system
15236*Darbhanga - Howrah E...*ExpECR1
     F 
15:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
12577*Bagmati Express*SFECR2
  T    
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 05 2016 (10:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
03044Raxaul - Asansol Spe...ExpER0
      S
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 22 2016 (2:30AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
75208Muzaffarpur - Sitama...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
16:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:50PM) by system
11034*Darbhanga - Pune Exp...*ExpCR1
     F 
17:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
55517*Darbhanga - Jaynagar...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
17:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 03 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
17:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by
75227Samastipur - Raxaul ...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
18:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:51PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13186GangaSagar ExpressExpER1
SMTWTFS
18:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
15724Sitamarhi - New Jalp...ExpNFR3
    T  
19:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 24 2015 (6:28PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55520Jaynagar-Samastipur ...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
19:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:38PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
55513Samastipur Jaynagar ...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
19:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (3:11PM) by system
05586Jaynagar - Jasidih S...ExpECR0
S TW FS
20:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Jul 13 2016 (1:09AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR3
    T  
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
 M     
20:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECR0
  T    
21:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (9:53AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site