Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 12:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 12:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAQ/Mangalore Central (4 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 4

Tel:0824-2423137, Old Kent Rd, Mangalore 575001, Karnataka

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad
No Recent News for MAQ/Mangalore Central
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 5m ago

30 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
16649*Parashuram Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00TCR/Thrissur
56654*Mangalore Central - ...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/an/a
56640*Mangalore-Madgaon Pa...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
05:50on time05:50BLLI/Balli
56643*Mangalore - Kabakapu...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:05n/an/an/a
16860*Mangalore - Chennai...*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:50on time06:50PUM/Pallippuram
16605*Ernad Express*ExpSR2
SMTWTFS
07:20on time07:20ETK/Etakkot
56324*Mangalore - Coimbato...*PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/an/a
22636*Mangalore - Madgaon ...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/an/a
16517Bangalore City - Kan...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:3520m late08:55CAN/Kannur Main
16523Bangalore City - Kar...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:35on time08:35n/a
56647*Mangalore - Subrahma...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
10:15on time10:15n/a
22609*Mangalore Coimbatore...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45n/a
12602*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
13:20on time13:20n/a
16348*Mangalore - Trivandr...*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
14:20on time14:20n/a
12620*Matsyagandha Express*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
14:35on time14:35n/a
70106*Mangalore Central - ...*DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
14:55on time14:55n/a
12686*Mangalore - Chennai ...*SFSR2
SMTWTFS
16:20on time16:20n/a
56656*Mangalore Central-Ka...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
16:35on time16:35n/a
16858*Mangalore Central - ...*ExpSR1
S      
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16856*Mangalore-Puducherry...*ExpSR??
     F 
16:50on time16:50n/a
16687*Navyug Express*ExpSR2
 M     
16:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16603*Maveli Express*ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
17:45on time17:45n/a
16630*Malabar Express*ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
18:20on time18:20n/a
56645*Kabakaputtur Passeng...*PassSR1
SMTWTFS
18:25on time18:25n/a
17605*Mangalore - Kachegud...*ExpSCR??
   W  S
20:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16566*Mangalore Central - ...*ExpSWR??
 M     
20:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16518Kannur - Bangalore C...ExpSWR2
SMTWTFS
20:55on time20:55n/a
16524Karwar - Bangalore C...ExpSWR3
SMTWTFS
20:55on time20:55n/a
22638*West Coast SF Expres...*SFSR1
SMTWTFS
22:20n/an/an/a
22852*Mangalore - Santraga...*SFSER1
      S
23:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site