Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     मंगलूरु जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1

Tel: 0824-2437824, 1st Cross Rd, (Jn Pt: HAS/MAO/MAQ/SRR) Padil, Mangalore 575001, Karnataka

Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)
No Recent News for MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 13h 8m ago

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:301h 13m late03:43ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
02:4025m early02:15ROHA/Roha
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR1
   W   
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR1
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR1
S      
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR1
  T    
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
      S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12288Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR1
   W   
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR??
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR3
   W   
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
    T S
05:0020m early04:40BLLI/Balli
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR??
  T    
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNR2
   W FS
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:1014m late06:24QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
56643Mangalore - Kabakapu...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
56640Mangalore Central - ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR??
SM     
06:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
07:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11098Poorna Express (via...ExpCR??
  T    
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
   W   
07:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16517Bangalore City - Kan...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:005m early07:55CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
56665Kasargod - Byndoor M...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56642Kabakaputtur Mangalo...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
56647Mangalore - Subrahma...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:27n/an/an/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16516Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR2
  T T S
11:3525m early11:10SVGL/Shiribagilu
70105Madgaon - Mangalore ...DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR1
   W   
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
      S
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
12:352m late12:37CNO/Canacona
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR??
  T  F 
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
14:05n/an/aHNA/Honnavar
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70106Mangalore Central - ...DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
15:10n/an/an/a
56646Subramanya Road Mang...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR22
      S
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
16:10n/an/aTOK/Thokur
12134*Mangalore Junction -...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/an/a
56666Byndoor Mookambika R...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:50n/an/an/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
18:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16515Yeshvantpur - Karwar...ExpSWR2
 M W F 
18:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site