Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAJN/Mangalore Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAJN/Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)
jQuery18303158972484525293_1435090591075????? ???????     ?????? ??????

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Tel: 0824-2437824, 1st Cross Rd, (Jn Pt: HAS/MAO/MAQ/SRR) Padil, Mangalore 575001, Karnataka

Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad
No Recent News for MAJN/Mangalore Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

70 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
02:302h 44m late05:14KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR1
   W   
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...SFKR1
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR1
S      
03:10on time03:10PGI/Parappangadi
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
04:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNR1
  T    
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
      S
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
04:45n/an/aPDD/Padubidri
12288Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSR1
   W   
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSR??
S      
05:0029m early04:31ANKL/Ankola
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR3
   W   
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
    T S
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR??
  T    
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNR2
   W FS
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
06:102m early06:08PAY/Payyanur
56643Mangalore - Kabakapu...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
56640Mangalore Central - ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/an/a
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWR??
SM     
06:355m early06:30QLD/Koyilandy
11098Poorna ExpressExpCR??
  T    
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
   W   
07:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16517Bangalore City - Kan...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:0012m early07:48MAJN/Mangalore Junction
56665Kasargod - Byndoor M...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56642Kabakaputtur Mangalo...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:55n/an/an/a
56647Mangalore - Subrahma...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:27n/an/an/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
10:35n/an/an/a
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
10:35n/an/an/a
16516Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR2
  T T S
11:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70105Madgaon - Mangalore ...DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
11:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR1
   W   
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSR2
      S
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR??
  T  F 
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR2
 M  T  
14:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
14:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70106Mangalore Central - ...DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
15:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56646Subramanya Road Mang...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
15:35n/an/an/a
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
 M     
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
16:10n/an/aMJO/Majorda
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSR22
      S
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
16:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12134*Mangalore Junction -...*SFCR1
SMTWTFS
16:45n/an/an/a
56666Byndoor Mookambika R...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
16:50n/an/an/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
18:00n/an/aURN/Utran
16515Yeshvantpur - Karwar...ExpSWR2
 M W F 
18:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site