Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
MAJN/Mangalore Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 11:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 11:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from MAJN/Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್     मंगलौर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Number of Platforms: 3

Tel: 0824-2437824, 1st Cross Rd, (Jn Pt: ASK/YPR/ERS/TVC) Padil, Mangalore 575001, Karnataka

Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 14m ago

75 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:501h 14m late02:04ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR??
   W   
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR1
S      
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNR1
S    F 
02:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
    T  
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNR1
  T    
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR1
      S
03:103h 43m late06:53KTU/Kuttippuram
10215Madgaon-Ernakulam We...SFKR1
 M     
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12288Dehradun-Kochuveli W...SFSR1
   W   
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12224Ernakulam - Mumbai L...DrntCR??
 M  T  
04:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
04:401h 25m late06:05KRKD/Karakad
12977Marusagar ExpressSFNWR2
 M     
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSR??
S      
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSR1
    T S
05:0018m early04:42KAWR/Karwar
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSR3
   W   
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSR??
  T    
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWR1
     F 
05:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNR2
   W FS
05:404m late05:44UD/Udupi
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWR??
SM     
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56640Mangalore-Madgaon Pa...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:125m early06:07SEN/Senapura
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...SFWR2
    T  
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56643Mangalore - Kabakapu...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
02058Tirunelveli - Mumbai...ExpCR??
     F 
07:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
11098Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR??
  T    
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12283Ernakulam-Hazrat Niz...DrntNR??
   W   
07:18no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16517Bangalore City - Kan...ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
08:0010m early07:50ULL/Ullal
56665Kasargod - Byndoor M...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSR1
  T   S
08:151h 27m late09:42PAY/Payyanur
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCR??
S  W   
08:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin-Er...DrntNR??
 M     
08:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
56642Kabakaputtur Mangalo...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
08:55on time08:55n/a
56647Mangalore - Subrahma...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
10:27on time10:27n/a
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCR??
S  W   
10:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16516Karwar-Yesvantpur Ex...ExpSWR2
  T T S
11:10on time11:10UD/Udupi
22150Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR??
 M  T  
11:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70105Madgaon - Mangalore ...DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
11:4550m late12:35n/a
22629Mumbai Dadar (T)- Ti...SFSR1
      S
12:1542m late12:57HNA/Honnavar
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR1
   W   
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR??
      S
12:35n/an/an/a
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCR1
 M  T  
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22149Poorna SF Express (V...SFCR??
  T  F 
12:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSR1
S T    
13:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWR1
 M     
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSR1
     F 
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSR1
    T  
13:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSR22
      S
13:5019m late14:09SWV/Sawantwadi Road
12134*Mangalore Junction-M...*SFCR2
SMTWTFS
13:55on time13:55n/a
02066Ernakulam Jn. - Mumb...ExpCR??
 M     
14:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
S      
14:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
70106Mangalore Central - ...DEMUKR??
 MTWTFS
15:10on time15:10n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site