Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from TATA/Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)
টাটানগর জংশন / ٹاٹانگر جنکشن     टाटानगर जंक्शन
[Jamshedpur]

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 86
Number of Originating Trains: 33
Number of Terminating Trains: 33

Station road, Jamshedpur, 91-657-2423026, Jharkhand

Elevation: 164 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur
No Recent News for TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 5h 46m ago

119 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNER3
   W   
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (8:28AM) by 🚂Yuva Rahul🚃युवा राहुल🚃^~
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR3
 M     
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 06 2016 (9:32AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSER3
S      
00:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
02192Santragachi - Jabalp...SFWCR0
     F 
00:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (10:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
08044Gondia - Santragachi...ACExpSER0
   W   
01:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (12:52AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER4
SMTWTFS
01:1515m late01:30HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR3
SMTWTFS
01:321h 45m late03:17BAKL/BakalUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (7:24PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER4
SMTWTFS
01:401h 20m late03:00HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Nov 24 2015 (2:53AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
18005Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
01:455m early01:40NRLR/Norla RoadUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by system
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER5
SMTWTFS
02:105m late02:15HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER3
SMTWTFS
02:1548m late03:03HTE/HatiaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:21PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCR3
 MT TF 
02:301h 15m late03:45RJN/Raj NandgaonUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWR3
S  W  S
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWR3
S  W  S
02:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 22 2015 (11:24AM) by moderator*^~
68012*Tatanagar - Kharagpu...*MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
03:15on time03:15KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFR0
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 13 2016 (12:59PM) by system
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFR0
   W   
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:27AM) by system
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
03:5542m late04:37BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR2
      S
04:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
68016*Tatanagar - Kharagpu...*MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (3:19PM) by system
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoR4
   W  S
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58143*Tatanagar Jn-Hatia P...*PassSER0
SMTWTFS
05:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:29AM) by system
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR4
S      
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 17 2016 (2:07PM) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSER4
    T  
05:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:53AM) by system
15022Gorakhpur-Shalimar W...ExpNER4
  T    
06:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:10AM) by system
78031*Tatanagar - Badampah...*DEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (7:35AM) by moderator*^~
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
06:1010m early06:00KDTR/KirodimalnagarUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12814*Steel Express*SFSER1
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:17AM) by system
58111*Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...*PassSER2
SMTWTFS
06:30on time06:30MXW/MahadevsalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR3
SMTWTFS
06:455m early06:40KQR/Koderma JunctionUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSER5
SMTWTFS
07:0020m late07:20KGP/Kharagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
68023Jhargram - Purulia M...MEMUSER3
 MTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:55AM) by system
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoR5
 M W  S
07:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:45AM) by system
58109*Tatanagar - Gua Pass...*PassSER5
SMTWTFS
07:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:14PM) by system
68019Jhargram-Dhanbad MEM...MEMUSER3
SMTWTF 
08:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:48AM) by system
18183*Tatanagar - Danapur ...*ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15DMA/Damodar JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR2
SMTWTFS
08:258m early08:17DIH/DharuadihiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR5
SMTWTFS
08:30on time08:30HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:36PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
68056*Tatanagar - Asansol ...*MEMUSER0
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:12AM) by moderator*^~
68006*Tatanagar - Kharagpu...*MEMUSER5
SMTWTFS
08:50on time08:50CKU/ChakuliaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSER5
SMTWTFS
09:30on time09:30FLR/PhuleswarUpdated: Feb 04 2016 (2:42AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
09:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
12021Howrah - Barbil Jan ...JShtbSER3
SMTWTFS
10:10on time10:10GMH/Gamharia JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:46AM) by system
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSER4
    TFS
10:1010m late10:20PKEO/Panskura East OuterUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSER4
  T    
10:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:33AM) by system
22824New Delhi-Bhubaneswa...RajECoR0
S  WTF 
10:40on time10:40LXD/Lakshannath RoadUpdated: Aug 15 2016 (3:01PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER2
SMTWTFS
10:455m late10:50MOU/ManoharpurUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (8:10PM) by system
58032*Tatanagar - Chakulia...*PassSER0
SMTWTFS
11:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (7:09AM) by system
58661*Tatanagar Hatia Pass...*PassSER2
SMTWTFS
11:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:09AM) by system
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSER3
 MTW F 
11:455m early11:40KLG/KalungaUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (5:12PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site