Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
KRMI/Karmali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from KRMI/Karmali (2 PFs)
     करमाली

Track: Single Diesel BG
Number of Platforms: 2

Tel: 0832-2285798, Karmali, Tal. Tiswadi, North Goa 403402, Goa

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar
No Recent News for KRMI/Karmali
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

21 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSR1
 M   F 
02:52no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSR1
  T   S
03:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50101Ratnagiri - Madgaon ...PassKR??
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
16346Netravati ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
06:261h 8m late07:34RN/Ratnagiri
50108Madgaon - Sawantwadi...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
06:53n/an/an/a
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSR1
     F 
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10104Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/an/a
10111Konkan Kanya Express...ExpKR2
SMTWTFS
11:12n/an/an/a
22116*Karmali - Mumbai LTT...*ACSFCR??
    T  
12:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR1
  T    
12:14no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
  TW   
13:04n/an/an/a
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNR1
S T    
14:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
10112Konkan Kanya ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
17:18n/an/an/a
50107Sawantwadi - Madgaon...PassKR1
SMTWTFS
18:19n/an/an/a
10103Mandovi ExpressExpKR1
SMTWTFS
19:02n/an/an/a
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSR1
      S
19:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSR1
   W   
19:12n/an/an/a
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR2
  T    
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSR2
      S
20:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
50102Madgaon - Ratnagiri ...PassKR??
SMTWTFS
20:51n/an/an/a
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
23:00n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site