Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 23:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 23:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ وجئے واڑہ جنکشن     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 312
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 37

Jn Point DKJ/GNT/TEL/GDV/EE, Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, Vijayawada-520001, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (430 votes)
cleanliness - good (57)
porters/escalators - good (56)
food - good (53)
transportation - good (54)
lodging - good (50)
railfanning - good (52)
sightseeing - good (53)
safety - good (55)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 13m ago

349 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
 M     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~*^~
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR5
     F 
00:153h 2m late03:17GGAR/GangadharaUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~*^~
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~*^~
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR0
 M W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:34PM) by system
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR0
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 11 2016 (4:32PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:2515m late00:40MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~*^~
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:306m late00:36SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR5
 MTW FS
00:40on time00:40TCNR/TiruchanurUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:45on time00:45SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCR0
 M W F 
00:552h 30m late03:25SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR5
 MT  F 
01:005h 48m late06:48KRQ/KarariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR5
   W  S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:10on time01:10MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1542m late01:57MPU/MedapaduUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:13PM) by system
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:15on time01:15SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:18AM) by system
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR0
S T T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:06AM) by SRG*^~*^~
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR0
 M     
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:353h 5m late04:40MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR0
 M     
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR7
      S
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...PrmECoR0
    T  
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:45n/an/aKI/KondapalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
 MT   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:03AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:26AM) by system
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR7
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05LAR/Lalitpur JunctionUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
07274Dharmavaram - Visakh...ExpSCR0
S      
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 17 2016 (7:22PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR7
S T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (6:01PM) by system
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR0
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35PAV/PedanaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (11:14AM) by system
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35n/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~*^~
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECR0
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^~*^~
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
02856Ernakulam Junction -...SFSER0
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 24 2016 (11:39PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR10
SMTWTFS
02:505m late02:55SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
77201*Vijayawada - Gudivad...*DEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSER0
    T  
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~*^~
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:5545m late03:40MPU/MedapaduUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:11AM) by SRG*^~*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site