Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 06:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 06:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ وجئے واڑہ جنکشن     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 312
Number of Originating Trains: 37
Number of Terminating Trains: 37

Jn Point DKJ/GNT/TEL/GDV/EE, Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, Vijayawada-520001, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (423 votes)
cleanliness - good (56)
porters/escalators - good (55)
food - good (53)
transportation - good (53)
lodging - good (49)
railfanning - good (51)
sightseeing - good (52)
safety - good (54)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 30m ago

349 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
 M     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR5
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR0
 M W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:34PM) by system
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR0
   W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (10:51AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:2555m late01:20SPE/SullurupetaUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:3020m late00:50RGP/RaghunathpalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR5
 MTW FS
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:451h 40m late02:25MRGA/MiryalagudaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCR0
 M W F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR5
 MT  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow Jn - Chennai...ExpSR5
   W  S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (11:48AM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:105m late01:15GDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1550m late02:05GVN/GodavariUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:13PM) by system
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:20n/an/aKZJF/Kazipet F CabinUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (7:18AM) by system
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR0
S T T  
01:2510m late01:35SLO/Samalkot JunctionUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:06AM) by SRG*^~
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR0
 M     
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR0
 M     
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR7
      S
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...PrmECoR0
    T  
01:3555m late02:30BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (1:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:50on time01:50WL/WarangalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
 MT   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:03AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:5520m late02:15GLP/GollaproluUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:26AM) by system
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR7
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05KZJE/Kazipet E CabinUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
02:051h 45m late03:50MDVL/MandavalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
07274Dharmavaram - Visakh...ExpSCR0
S      
02:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 24 2016 (6:09PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR7
S T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (6:01PM) by system
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR0
    T  
02:2010m late02:30UPD/UlavapaduUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:2520m late02:45YGL/YelgurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:3534m late03:09PVD/PeddavadlapudiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (11:14AM) by system
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECR0
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^~
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
02854Ernakulam - Howrah ...PrmSER0
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 16 2016 (9:05PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR10
SMTWTFS
02:5010m late03:00WL/WarangalUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
77201*Vijayawada - Gudivad...*DEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSER0
    T  
02:55on time02:55KHT/Sri KalahastiUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:5530m late03:25OTR/MoturuUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:11AM) by SRG*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site