Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JHS/Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 7

05102440441,Junction Point BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL,Nai Basti Rd, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for JHS/Jhansi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

235 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22182Gondwana ExpressSFWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/an/a
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR??
  T T  
00:25n/an/aNEW/Nivari
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
00:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:28n/an/aMXS/Mohasa
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR4
 M W   
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR??
S  W   
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi W...ExpSECR4
    T  
00:38n/an/aAGD/Agasod
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWR??
 M     
00:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR4
  T  F 
00:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR5
S T TFS
00:50n/an/aBPL/Bhopal Junction
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR6
 M W   
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22691Bangalore City - Haz...RajSWR4
  TW FS
00:58no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22693Bangalore City-Hazra...RajSWR3
SM  T  
00:58n/an/aMJY/Maramjhiri
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:08n/an/aSTLI/Sithouli
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
 M     
01:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ba...RajSWR5
S TW  S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22694Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWR3
 M  TF 
01:20n/an/an/a
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
01:42n/an/aCPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/a
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aHBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
02:20n/an/aBPL/Bhopal Junction
22448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/aJJ/Jajau
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aRKM/Raja Ki Mandi
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR??
 M  T S
02:40n/an/an/a
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR4
   W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR4
S T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:43n/an/an/a
51813*Jhansi Lucknow Passe...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/an/a
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
SMTW F 
03:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
03:06n/an/aBAD/Baad
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR??
    TF 
03:10n/an/aRIKA/Ratikheda
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
  T    
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg We...ExpSECR3
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR??
S      
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
03:45n/an/aMDDP/Mandi Dip
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
03:50n/an/aGNG/GauriGanj
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR??
  T    
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR??
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNER??
 M     
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:12n/an/aAST/Asaoti
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
04:17n/an/aNU/Narsinghpur
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
04:20n/an/aCKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR5
S      
04:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
  T    
04:28no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER??
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER1
  T TF 
04:30n/an/aKRTH/Kiratgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site