Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 14:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 14:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JHS/Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)
جھانسی جنکشن     झाँसी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electrification of Single BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 237
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

05102440441,Junction Point BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL,Nai Basti Rd, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
Rating: 3.8/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 53m ago

254 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:47AM) by system
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2016 (6:02PM) by Minti*^~
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:281m late00:29NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR4
 M W   
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR0
  T T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:56PM) by Saurabh*^~
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR4
  T  F 
00:383m late00:41HW/HaridwarUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR0
S  W   
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR4
    T  
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWR0
 M     
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (1:22AM) by Minti*^~
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...PrmCR0
      S
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 21 2016 (1:07AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR6
 M W   
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:16PM) by Neutral Section Warning 250m*^~
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR5
S T TFS
00:501h 52m late02:42NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (1:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR4
  TW FS
00:564m early00:52NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (11:25AM) by RF Z*^~
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR3
SM  T  
00:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 24 2016 (4:22PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:0731m late01:38TGP/TuljapurUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by JAI MAA TARA*^~
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR0
 M     
01:12no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (12:49AM) by Cheetah*^~
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR2
S TW  S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (9:03AM) by Pp*^
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR3
 M  TF 
01:2025m late01:45BPQ/Balharshah JunctionUpdated: Feb 24 2016 (4:22PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
04419Mumbai LTT - Hazrat...PrmNR0
    T  
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (3:10AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
01:421h 34m late03:16PC/Pachora JunctionUpdated: Mar 13 2016 (8:00PM) by system
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
01:45on time01:45NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS*^~
04435Ratlam - Hazrat Niza...ACSFNR0
S T    
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:32AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER1
SMTWTFS
02:106m late02:16LJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:30PM) by Harsh*^~
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
02:208m late02:28NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (4:32PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
02:2540m late03:05BIP/BahilpurwaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
22448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR0
SMTWTFS
02:3547m late03:22BLAX/BarlaiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:00PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR4
S T  F 
02:4012m late02:52NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR4
 M  T S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR4
   W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:16AM) by Metre Gauge*^~
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4355m late03:38HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanjUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by MKS*^~
51813*Jhansi Lucknow Passe...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50AMS/AmausiUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
SMTW F 
03:005m late03:05NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:21PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
03:0652m late03:58BSL/Bhusaval JunctionUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Cheetah*^~
04436Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR0
 M    S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 04 2016 (1:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER0
  T    
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR0
    TF 
03:151m early03:14MTC/Meerut City JunctionUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Cheetah*^~
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR0
      S
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR0
  T    
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNER4
 M     
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (6:39PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR0
     F 
03:252m late03:27KEG/KarengiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCR3
S      
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:09AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR3
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP*^
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
03:456m early03:39NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
03:451h 1m late04:46MTA/MathelaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWR0
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1250m late05:02KATL/KatolUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
04:172m early04:15NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site