Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JHS/Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)
جھانسی جنکشن     झाँसी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 237
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15

Pedestrian Overpass, Rani Laxmi Nagar, Jhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for JHS/Jhansi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - good (24)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (23)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 25m ago

254 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aHDL/HodalUpdated: Mar 22 2016 (1:47AM) by system
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 07 2016 (11:17AM) by Rise Above Hate ™*^~
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:2821m late00:49NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR4
 M W   
00:301m late00:31ALD/Allahabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR0
  T T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (3:56PM) by Saurabh*^~
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR4
  T  F 
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 04 2016 (1:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR0
S  W   
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:40AM) by system
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR4
    T  
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWR0
 M     
00:3840m late01:18BBMN/Bari BrahmanUpdated: Mar 10 2016 (1:22AM) by Minti*^~
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNR6
 M W   
00:5047m late01:37NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:45PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR5
S T TFS
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR4
  TW FS
00:56no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (10:16PM) by RF Z*^~
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWR3
SM  T  
00:561m late00:57NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (7:13PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:0727m late01:34PDPL/Peddapalli JunctionUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (2:44AM) by *^~
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR0
 M     
01:12n/an/aDEE/Delhi Sarai RohillaUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (12:49AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR2
S TW  S
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (7:10PM) by Pp*^~
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWR3
 M  TF 
01:2015m late01:35SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Jul 19 2016 (7:59PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
01:4220m late02:02KYN/Kalyan JunctionUpdated: Jul 18 2016 (10:26AM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
01:4526m late02:11NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS*^~
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER1
SMTWTFS
02:108m late02:18LJN/Lucknow Junction NERUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (7:30PM) by Harsh*^~
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
02:209m late02:29NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Jan 12 2016 (4:32PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
02:2525m late02:50MTH/MataundhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR0
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
22448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR1
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR0
SMTWTFS
02:351h 10m late03:45MGG/MangliyagaonUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:00PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR4
S T  F 
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR4
 M  T S
02:4023m late03:03NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:54AM) by system
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECR4
   W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 12 2015 (2:16AM) by Metre Gauge*^~
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:4328m late03:11HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanjUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24PM) by MKS*^~
51813*Jhansi Lucknow Passe...*PassNCR0
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NRUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:29PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
SMTW F 
03:0043m late03:43NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Mar 19 2016 (6:21PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
03:0618m late03:24NNB/NimblakUpdated: Feb 07 2016 (12:58PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNER0
  T    
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR0
    TF 
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR0
      S
03:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 29 2016 (4:26PM) by äbs*^~
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR0
  T    
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNER4
 M     
03:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (6:39PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR0
     F 
03:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:29AM) by system
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCR3
S      
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:09AM) by system
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR3
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (4:20PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
03:4516m late04:01NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
03:451h 1m late04:46MYJ/MahejiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:03AM) by system
09014Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SFWR0
      S
03:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (12:57AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1236m late04:48RECH/Rechni RoadUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
04:171h 9m late05:26NDLS/New DelhiUpdated: Oct 05 2015 (12:32AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR0
  T    
04:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 22 2016 (4:35PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER0
      S
04:27no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:01AM) by system
12189Mahakaushal Express ...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
04:2745m late05:12NZM/Hazrat NizamuddinUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (4:28PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNER2
   W   
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 20 2015 (8:03AM) by Minti*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site