Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from JHS/Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)
جھانسی جنکشن     झांसी जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 8

05102440441,Junction Point BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL,Nai Basti Rd, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Jhansi
No Recent News for JHS/Jhansi Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (17)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (16)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 9h 21m ago

234 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22182Hazarat Nizamuddin-J...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
00:02n/an/aVRBD/Vrindaban Road
11070Tulsi Express (PT)ExpCR??
  T T  
00:25n/an/aMKP/Manikpur Junction
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER2
      S
00:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR5
SMTWTFS
00:281h 4m late01:32NDLS/New Delhi
11069Tulsi ExpressExpCR4
 M W   
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22455Sai Nagar Shirdi - K...SFNR??
S  W   
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECR4
    T  
00:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22679Yesvantpur - Katra S...PrmSWR??
 M     
00:43no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCR4
  T  F 
00:43n/an/an/a
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR5
S T TFS
00:50n/an/an/a
12405Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddi...SFNR6
 M W   
00:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22691Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR4
  TW FS
00:586m late01:04NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
22693Bengaluru City-Hazra...RajSWR3
SM  T  
00:58no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
01:088m late01:16ASAF/Asifabad Road
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWR??
 M     
01:12no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWR2
S TW  S
01:201m late01:21SKP/Shankarpalli
22694Hazrat Nizamuddin-Be...RajSWR3
 M  TF 
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER3
SMTWTFS
01:422m early01:40IGP/Igatpuri
12155Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR3
SMTWTFS
01:455m late01:50NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNER1
SMTWTFS
02:101h 9m late03:19LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
02:201h 9m late03:29NDLS/New Delhi
22448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
12448-SlipUttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR??
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
12448Uttar Pradesh Sampar...SKrNR2
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
12920Malwa ExpressSFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:3545m late03:20MGG/Mangliyagaon
12549Durg-Jammu Weekly SF...SFSECR4
   W   
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12121Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCR??
 M  T S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECR4
S T  F 
02:401h 2m late03:42NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCR2
SMTWTFS
02:431m late02:44HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
51813*Jhansi Lucknow Passe...*PassNCR??
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR4
SMTW F 
03:00n/an/an/a
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR4
SMTWTFS
03:061m late03:07CIT/Chitali
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNR??
    TF 
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19053Surat-Muzaffarpur Ex...ExpWR??
      S
03:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15046Okha-Gorakhpur Expre...ExpNER??
  T    
03:1537m late03:52AEH/Anant Paith
12162Lashkar Superfast Ex...SFCR??
S      
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECR3
      S
03:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR5
SMTWTFS
03:451h 23m late05:08NDLS/New Delhi
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCR1
 M W F 
03:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCR1
S T T  
03:5012m late04:02SCI/Sanchi
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNR??
  T    
03:55n/an/an/a
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNR??
     F 
03:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNER??
 M     
03:57no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
04:1210m late04:22MJRI/Majri Junction
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCR5
SMTWTFS
04:17n/an/an/a
12189Mahakoshal Express (...SFWCR4
SMTWTFS
04:201h 7m late05:27MRA/Morena
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECR5
S      
04:27no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER??
  T TF 
04:272h 57m late07:24GDK/Gonda Kachahri
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWR??
  T    
04:28n/an/aWIRR/Wirur
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNER??
      S
04:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site