Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FUT/Fatuha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from FUT/Fatuha Junction (6 PFs)
فاتحہ جنکشن     फतुहा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

S H 4, Fatuha,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 54 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for FUT/Fatuha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

92 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
00:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08112Patna - Tatanagar Sp...ExpSER??
    T  
00:34no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:02n/an/aASN/Asansol Junction
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:00n/an/aSOP/Shivpur
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
03:01n/an/an/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
03:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
73202Danapur - Bakhtiyarp...DEMUECR??
 MTW  S
03:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
03:34n/an/aCRAE/Cheragram Block Hut
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
04:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
04:16n/an/aMKA/Mokama Junction
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
04:51no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/an/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/aGZH/Gulzarbagh
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
05:53n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
06:04n/an/an/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/aJOC/Joychandi Pahar
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:32n/an/an/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
06:57n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/an/a
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:24n/an/aANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/aMKA/Mokama Junction
73261Islampur Patna Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:42n/an/an/a
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:47n/an/an/a
13226RajendraNagar Patna ...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:47n/an/an/a
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
07:56n/an/aSOP/Shivpur
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/a
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:24n/an/an/a
18696Rajendra Nagar - Isl...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/a
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:03n/an/an/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:14n/an/an/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/a
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/a
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/an/a
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/a
53208*Fatwa - Islampur Pas...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoR??
      S
10:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:17n/an/an/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:37n/an/an/a
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:48n/an/an/a
18695Islampur - Rajendra ...ExpSER6
SMTWTFS
12:20n/an/an/a
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
12:42n/an/an/a
12402Magadh ExpressSFNR6
SMTWTFS
12:43n/an/aSFG/SubedarGanj
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
 M   F 
13:08n/an/an/a
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER??
S TWT S
13:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR??
      S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
S T  F 
13:20n/an/an/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
   W   
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
73262Patna Islampur Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
13:32n/an/an/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site