Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FUT/Fatwa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from FUT/Fatwa (6 PFs)
فتوی     फतवा

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6

S H 4, Fatuha,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for FUT/Fatwa
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 8h 59m ago

86 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
00:24no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:0232m late01:34UTR/Utraitia Junction
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
03:001h 55m late04:55SHE/Seoraphuli Junction
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
03:01no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
03:01n/an/an/a
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
03:3430m late04:04ALY/Allahabad City
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
04:169m late04:25ABP/Akbarpur Junction
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
04:16no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER??
 M  T S
04:515m late04:56PNBE/Patna Junction
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
05:13n/an/aMKA/Mokama Junction
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/aDNR/Danapur
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR??
 MTWTFS
05:53n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
06:04n/an/an/a
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
06:082h 57m late09:05DNR/Danapur
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:32n/an/an/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
06:572m late06:59JMT/Jamtara
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:102h 13m late09:23BM/Bodma
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
07:249h 23m late16:47MOR/Mor
83131Danapur ExpressExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/a
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
07:281h 52m late09:20ARW/Ahraura Road
73261Islampur Patna Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
07:42n/an/an/a
23226Danapur-Saharsa Inte...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:47n/an/an/a
13226Danapur - Jaynagar I...ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
07:4716m late08:03JYG/Jaynagar
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
07:561h 57m late09:53RGD/Rajgir
63217Mokama-Danapur Passe...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:001h 37m late09:37DNR/Danapur
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
08:24n/an/an/a
18696Rajendra Nagar Islam...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/a
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
09:031h 9m late10:12n/a
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:141h 19m late10:33n/a
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
09:291h 8m late10:37KWO/Karauta
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR??
SMTWTFS
09:5530m late10:25BSB/Varanasi Junction
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/aGZH/Gulzarbagh
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER??
 MTWTFS
10:101h 20m late11:30n/a
53208*Fatwa - Islampur Pas...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/a
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoR??
      S
10:42no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:1717m late11:34n/a
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
11:3757m late12:34PNBE/Patna Junction
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
11:45on time11:45n/a
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER??
SMTWTFS
11:481h 36m late13:24FUT/Fatwa
18695Islampur - Rajendra ...ExpSER6
SMTWTFS
12:20on time12:20n/a
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
12:4239m late13:21n/a
12402Magadh ExpressSFNR6
SMTWTFS
12:432h 29m late15:12BEA/Bihiya
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER??
S TWT S
13:08no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER??
 M   F 
13:081h 23m late14:31DNR/Danapur
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR??
      S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
S T  F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFR??
   W   
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
73262Patna Islampur Passe...DEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
13:32on time13:32n/a
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
13:38no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
13:3817m late13:55JEP/Jeonathpur
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site