Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FUT/Fatuha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from FUT/Fatuha Junction (6 PFs)
فاتحہ جنکشن     फतुहा जंक्शन

S H 4, Fatuha,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for FUT/Fatuha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

85 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
00:2423m late00:47DPX/DadpurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:38PM) by system
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:071h 32m late02:39BKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Yesterday (1:31AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13245Capital ExpressExpECR0
SMT    
02:13n/an/aBARH/BarhUpdated: Yesterday (1:00AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
13247Capital ExpressExpECR0
   WTFS
02:13no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:15PM) by DM^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:33AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
03:34n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Yesterday (12:54AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
04:03n/an/aBKSL/Bikram ShilaUpdated: Today (2:07AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
04:03no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:08AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER0
 M  T S
04:51no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19AM) by system
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR3
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR0
SMTWTFS
05:24n/an/aBSQP/BansipurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23AM) by system
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR0
 MTWTFS
05:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (7:34PM) by system
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
06:04no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:40PM) by system
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/aJMT/JamtaraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04AM) by system
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
06:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:34AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER2
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aGSO/GhasoUpdated: Yesterday (7:53PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFER0
SMTWTFS
07:24n/an/aSRO/SirathuUpdated: Yesterday (1:03AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
83131Giridih Danapur Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (6:07PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/aUDL/Andal JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (12:19AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
73261Islampur Patna Passe...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:11AM) by system
23226Rajendra Nagar-Sahar...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:50PM) by system
13226Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR2
 MTWTFS
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:24PM) by system
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
07:56n/an/aBSB/Varanasi JunctionUpdated: Yesterday (1:37AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
63217Mokama-Danapur MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:57PM) by system
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
08:24n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:32PM) by system
18696Patna - Islampur Exp...ExpSER6
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:17PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR2
SMTWTFS
09:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (8:50AM) by system
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR2
SMTWTFS
09:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:38AM) by system
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
09:29n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:45AM) by system
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
09:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:37AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 26 2016 (11:54PM) by system
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER3
SMTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (10:20AM) by anga express*^~
53208*Fatuha - Islampur Pa...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:25PM) by system
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (9:38AM) by system
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
11:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (4:42PM) by system
63210Patna Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 27 2016 (12:08AM) by system
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
11:48n/an/aKTH/KatrasgarhUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (7:01PM) by system
63209Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
11:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 25 2016 (1:18PM) by system
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNR6
SMTWTFS
12:30n/an/aKAA/KauraraUpdated: Yesterday (1:02AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER3
S TWT S
13:08n/an/aBHW/Barharwa JunctionUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:02PM) by system
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER3
 M   F 
13:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:49AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER0
S T  F 
13:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:38AM) by system
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR3
   W   
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:15AM) by system
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR3
      S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:38PM) by system
73262Patna Islampur DEMUDEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
13:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (2:11AM) by system
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
13:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:38AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR2
      S
13:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:15AM) by system
63212Patna-Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
15:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (1:23PM) by system
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
15:57n/an/an/aUpdated: Yesterday (12:25AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site