Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
FUT/Fatuha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from FUT/Fatuha Junction (6 PFs)
فاتحہ جنکشن     फतुहा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3

S H 4, Fatuha,Patna, Bihar

Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
No Recent News for FUT/Fatuha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

85 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR2
S      
00:24no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
01:0719m late01:26JLL/JalalGanjUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
03:001h 35m late04:35BCQ/Barachak JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:13PM) by Harsh*^~
13245Capital ExpressExpECR0
SMT    
03:01no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13247Capital ExpressExpECR0
   WTFS
03:018m late03:09RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
03:3417m late03:51MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
S T  F 
04:16no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
04:169m late04:25ZNA/ZamaniaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤*^~
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpER0
 M  T S
04:51no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
05:12n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 28 2016 (2:19AM) by system
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECR0
SMTWTFS
05:2427m late05:51RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
63272Patna - Mokama MEMUMEMUECR0
 MTWTFS
05:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:51AM) by system
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
06:0421m late06:25BRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
06:08n/an/aRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
63221Mokama-Patna Fast ME...MEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
06:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:07PM) by
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER2
SMTWTFS
06:5723m late07:20NRGO/Narganjo HaltUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
07:10n/an/aSCY/Sachiwalay HaltUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER0
SMTWTFS
07:243h 30m late10:54KWO/KarautaUpdated: Dec 13 2015 (12:48AM) by MKS*^~
83131Danapur ExpressExpER0
SMTWTFS
07:28n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (11:02PM) by system
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
07:285m late07:33BEA/BihiyaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
73261Islampur Patna Passe...DEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
07:40n/an/aHIL/HilsaUpdated: Dec 28 2015 (6:31PM) by धनबाद से सिंगरौली सीआइसी सेक्शन Im WANDERLUST*^
23226Rajendra Nagar-Sahar...ExpECR0
 MTWTFS
07:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21PM) by MKS*^~
13226Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR2
 MTWTFS
07:4715m late08:02BCA/Bachwara JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:28PM) by MKS*^~
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
07:56n/an/aRGD/RajgirUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:37AM) by Harsh*^~
63217Mokama-Danapur MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
08:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2015 (9:14PM) by system
53229Rajgir Danapur Passe...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
08:24n/an/aKOO/KhusropurUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (2:30PM) by system
18696Rajendra Nagar - Isl...ExpSER6
SMTWTFS
08:47n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:28AM) by system
53232Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
09:03n/an/aPNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42AM) by system
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
09:141m late09:15PHK/PunarakhUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (1:46PM) by system
18697Kosi ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
09:2911m late09:40PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:12PM) by MKS*^~
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
09:5517m late10:12PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:34AM) by Harsh*^~
13234Rajgriha ExpressExpECR0
SMTWTFS
09:57n/an/aWENA/WenaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpER0
 MTWTFS
10:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
53208*Fatuha - Islampur Pa...*PassECR0
SMTWTFS
10:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (2:25PM) by system
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
10:42n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (4:40PM) by system
55527Kamla Ganga InterCit...PassECR0
SMTWTFS
11:37n/an/aBCA/Bachwara JunctionUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (5:37PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
63210Patna Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
11:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSER0
SMTWTFS
11:48n/an/aMKB/MankathaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
63209Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
11:57n/an/aHTZ/Hathidah JunctionUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:56AM) by system
18695Islampur - Rajendra ...ExpSER6
SMTWTFS
12:18n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 04 2015 (12:28AM) by system
12402Magadh ExpressSFNR6
SMTWTFS
12:43n/an/aBXR/BuxarUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpER0
S TWT S
13:08n/an/aBRYA/BarhiyaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by moderator*^~
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpER0
 M   F 
13:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:35AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER0
S T  F 
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFR3
   W   
13:20n/an/aKJH/KajraUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECR0
      S
13:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
73262Patna Islampur DEMUDEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
13:32n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (6:55PM) by system
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER0
 M W F 
13:38n/an/aBXR/BuxarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFR2
      S
13:38no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
63212Patna-Jhajha MEMUMEMUECR0
SMTWTFS
15:09n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:31PM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site