Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DNR/Danapur (Patna) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DNR/Danapur (Patna) (5 PFs)
داناپر     दानापुर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 82
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 11

Khagual Rd, Danapur, Khagaul, Bihar

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur (Patna)
No Recent News for DNR/Danapur (Patna)
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.1/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
00:121m late00:13BTA/BihtaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER??
  TW  S
00:515h 51m late06:42PNBE/Patna JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:20PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
01:033h 5m late04:08MOR/MorUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:13PM) by Harsh**
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
02:081h 54m late04:02ZNA/ZamaniaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:30AM) by system
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:321h 45m late04:17GMR/GahmarUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:37AM) by system
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWR??
   W F 
04:00n/an/aRPR/RaghunathpurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by MKS**
63224Ara-Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
04:36n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:06AM) by system
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
04:3755m late05:32CSA/ChausaUpdated: Nov 09 2015 (11:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER??
SMTWTFS
04:521h 10m late06:02BUE/BarunaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
13236*Danapur-Sahibganj In...*ExpECR??
 MTWTFS
05:05on time05:05FUT/Fatuha JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
13249Patna-Ara-Bhabua Roa...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:21n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (7:37AM) by █║÷ Ache din for LKO NR ÷█║™**
12570Delhi Anand Vihar T ...GRECR??
S  W   
05:302h 16m late07:46PWS/Phulwari SharifUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:58AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०**
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR??
  T T S
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:39AM) by Saurabh*^
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:551h 15m late07:10PAIL/Pali AUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ♤☆■GD WDP 4D 40288■ ☆♤**
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
S T  F 
05:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 401739**
18184*Danapur - Tatanagar ...*ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00BKG/Banka GhatUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/aEOCM/EOCMUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
63233Patna - Varanasi MEM...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
06:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:47PM) by system
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
06:39n/an/aBYN/BanahiUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:37AM) by Harsh**
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWR??
  T    
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFER1
SM  TF 
07:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:28PM) by 🚌 ✈Sumeet Travels🚄**
12355Archana ExpressSFECR??
  T   S
07:47no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:41AM) by system
53232*Danapur - Tilaiya Pa...*PassECR??
SMTWTFS
07:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (11:42AM) by system
63227Patna - Mughalsarai ...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:28AM) by system
63262Buxar - Fatwa MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
08:31n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (7:32PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
08:37n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
13234*Rajgriha Express*ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
08:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
08:54n/an/aTWG/Twining GanjUpdated: Dec 31 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
09:10n/an/aMOR/MorUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:49AM) by system
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
 M     
09:14no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (1:00PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR??
   W   
09:40n/an/aCSA/ChausaUpdated: Dec 15 2015 (8:49AM) by 401739**
63232Buxar Patna MEMUMEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (6:43AM) by system
63219*Danapur Raghunathpur...*MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
09:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 07 2015 (7:58PM) by system
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFER??
S  W  S
10:32n/an/aBSQP/BansipurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:18PM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
53212Sasaram - Patna Pass...PassECR??
SMTWTFS
10:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 26 2015 (3:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12402Magadh ExpressSFNR1
SMTWTFS
10:46n/an/aSFG/SubedarGanjUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by
19422Patna - Ahmedabad W...ExpWR??
  T    
10:48no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:27AM) by system
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR3
SMTWTFS
11:14n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:34AM) by Harsh**
15647Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
      S
11:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFER??
 M W F 
11:52n/an/aMZP/MirzapurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:53AM) by system
15645Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ...ExpNFR??
S   T  
11:52no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECR3
S T   S
12:08no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:14AM) by Harsh**
13239Patna-Kota Express (...ExpECR3
 M WTF 
12:08n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:12AM) by Harsh**
12792*Danapur-Secunderabad...*SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
12:15n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:34PM) by MKS**
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWR??
S  W   
12:28n/an/aGAR/GadarwaraUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:55AM) by जिस मोहब्बत में दीवानगी ना हो वो मोहब्बत ही क्या
63225Patna - Mughalsarai ...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
12:51n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:05PM) by system
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpER??
S      
13:02no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:01AM) by 401739**
63264MughalSarai - Patna ...MEMUECR??
SMTWTFS
13:05n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 14 2015 (5:03PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™**
15646Guwahati-Mumbai LTT...ExpNFR??
 M  T  
13:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:32AM) by system
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFER??
S T  F 
14:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (2:36PM) by Optimus Prime*^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site