Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 151
Number of Originating Trains: 64
Number of Terminating Trains: 65

Stn Rd, Nr Mahavir Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
cleanliness - good (20)
porters/escalators - good (20)
food - good (20)
transportation - good (18)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (19)
safety - average (19)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

217 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
03652Gaya - Jasidih Shrav...ExpECR??
SM WT S
00:10n/an/an/a
73201Bakhtiyarpur - Danap...DEMUECR??
S TWT  
00:25n/an/an/a
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/aJEP/Jeonathpur
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR??
     F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR??
  T    
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:501h 20m late03:10KYT/Kailahat
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:10n/an/aFZD/Firozabad
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:1515m late02:30KEI/Kashi
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:2025m early01:55VYN/Vyasnagar
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:3027m early02:03MUW/Mathurapur
73202Danapur - Bakhtiyarp...DEMUECR??
 MTW  S
02:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:0510m early02:55RGD/Rajgir
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:051h 15m late04:20BTA/Bihta
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
04:10n/an/an/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:2050m late05:10DHA/Dheena
12141Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
04:25n/an/aMNF/Manda Road
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:35n/an/an/a
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:50n/an/an/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:50n/an/an/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13249*Patna-Ara-Bhabua Roa...*ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
63241*Patna Gaya Passenger...*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00n/an/an/a
63272*Patna - Mokama MEMU*MEMUECR9
 MTWTFS
05:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:201h 30m late06:50MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:20n/an/aRDP/Radhikapur
03236Danapur - Sahibganj ...ExpECR??
S      
05:30n/an/an/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:30n/an/an/a
63233*Patna - Varanasi MEM...*MEMUECR10
SMTWTFS
05:40n/an/an/a
12024*Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...*JShtbECR3
 MTWTFS
05:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:502h 45m late08:35RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
12365*Patna - Ranchi Jan S...*JShtbECR8
SMTWTFS
06:00n/an/an/a
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
06:05n/an/an/a
22406Anand Vihar - Bhagal...GRNR2
  T T S
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12326Gurumukhi ExpressSFER??
S      
06:15n/an/aAWP/Aghwanpur
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR4
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63243*Patna Gaya Passenger...*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
06:15n/an/an/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aARA/Ara Junction
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER7
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/aCRP/Chandrapura Junction
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site