Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 10

Stn Rd, Nr Mahavir Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 1h 41m ago

216 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/an/a
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR??
     F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR??
  T    
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12332Himgiri ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:502h 5m late03:55LHB/Lahabon
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:1051m late03:01KIR/Katihar Junction
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:1528m late02:43KCA/Kuchman
15109Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
02:20on time02:20n/a
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpER??
SMTWTFS
02:303h 30m late06:00FUT/Fatwa
15110Budhpurnima ExpressExpNER??
SMTWTFS
03:0536m late03:41BHBV/Block Hut B
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:051h 40m late04:45ARA/Ara Junction
13247Capital ExpressExpECR??
   WTFS
04:1027m late04:37DNR/Danapur
13245Capital ExpressExpECR??
SMT    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:2015m early04:05MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
12141Mumbai CST - Rajendr...SFCR4
SMTWTFS
04:254h 0m late08:25NEO/Neora
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:3535m late05:10DRV/Darauli
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632-SlipGuwahati-Bikaner Lin...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR??
S    F 
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR??
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13249*Patna-Ara-Bhabua Roa...*ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
63241*Patna Gaya Passenger...*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/a
73206*Patna - Mokameh DMU ...*DEMUECR9
 MTWTFS
05:05on time05:05n/a
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:209h 0m late14:20ARR/Arariya
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR??
SMTWTFS
05:208h 9m late13:29n/a
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:303m late05:33BARH/Barh
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER??
 M WT S
05:30on time05:30DHA/Dheena
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63233*Patna - Varanasi MEM...*MEMUECR10
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40n/a
12024*Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...*JShtbECR3
 MTWTFS
05:45on time05:45MDP/Madhupur Junction
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:506m early05:44RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Bihar
12365*Patna - Ranchi Jan S...*JShtbECR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/a
12570Anand Vihar T-Jaynag...GRECR??
S  W   
06:05on time06:05SHW/Samhon
22406Delhi Anand Vihar T ...GRNR2
  T T S
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12326Nangal Dam - Kolkata...SFER??
S      
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECR4
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:1510m late06:25MKB/Mankatha
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
63243*Patna Gaya Passenger...*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/a
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/a
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:353h 30m late10:05NEO/Neora
18624Hatia-Rajendranagar ...ExpSER7
SMTWTFS
06:40on time06:40n/a
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/a
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
06:558h 5m late15:00SFG/SubedarGanj
12394Sampoorna Kranti Exp...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:05n/an/aFZD/Firozabad
73212*Patna Jn - Patna Gha...*DEMUECR10
 MTWTFS
07:05on time07:05n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site