Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:06:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 08:06:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 134
Number of Originating Trains: 58
Number of Terminating Trains: 59

Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna 800001, Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
Rating: 3.8/5 (350 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
porters/escalators - good (45)
food - good (44)
transportation - good (42)
lodging - good (43)
railfanning - good (42)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - good (45)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 13m ago

196 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR2
SMTWTFS
01:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFER4
 M     
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:46AM) by system
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECR0
     F 
01:1518m late01:33n/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECR0
  T    
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 06 2015 (5:51PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12332Himgiri SF ExpressSFER1
  TW  S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFR4
SMTWTFS
01:501h 5m late02:55JEP/JeonathpurUpdated: Mar 27 2016 (6:44PM) by system
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNR1
SMTWTFS
02:1030m late02:40SMO/SemapurUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator*^~
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpER7
SMTWTFS
02:1517m late02:32MGS/Mughal Sarai JunctionUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (8:26PM) by system
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
02:203m early02:17BBU/Bhabua RoadUpdated: Jan 04 2016 (8:37PM) by moderator*^~
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpER0
SMTWTFS
02:305m late02:35NRGO/Narganjo HaltUpdated: May 10 2016 (12:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
14224Budhpurnima ExpressExpNR0
SMTWTFS
03:05on time03:05RGD/RajgirUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
12505North East ExpressSFNFR3
SMTWTFS
03:0540m late03:45NEWC/New West CabinUpdated: May 04 2016 (7:16AM) by system
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFR0
    T  
03:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpER6
SMTWTFS
04:2010m early04:10KCA/KuchmanUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (10:59AM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFER4
SMTWTFS
04:3515m early04:20BXR/BuxarUpdated: Yesterday (1:42PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
25631Bikaner Guwahati Exp...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:57AM) by system
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFR2
  T T  
04:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFR4
  T    
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFR0
    T  
04:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:38PM) by S K Jain*^~
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:501h 54m late06:44TIL/TilrathUpdated: Feb 06 2016 (6:29PM) by system
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFR0
S    F 
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 28 2015 (12:36PM) by system
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajER1
      S
04:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 18 2015 (6:24PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
63241*Patna Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (12:23PM) by system
13249*Patna-Ara-Bhabua Roa...*ExpECR0
SMTWTFS
05:00on time05:00n/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (7:37AM) by █║÷ ANURAG ÷█║™*^~
63272*Patna - Mokama MEMU*MEMUECR9
 MTWTFS
05:10on time05:10n/aUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (10:51AM) by system
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNR5
SMTWTFS
05:2010m early05:10DLN/Dildarnagar JunctionUpdated: Apr 29 2016 (3:36PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNR7
SMTWTFS
05:20on time05:20n/aUpdated: Nov 27 2015 (10:57PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpER5
S T  F 
05:30n/an/aMKB/MankathaUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpER0
 M WT S
05:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ☆GNAN■☆*^~
13236Danapur-Sahibganj In...ExpECR6
 MTWTFS
05:30on time05:30n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:58AM) by system
63233*Patna - Varanasi MEM...*MEMUECR7
SMTWTFS
05:40on time05:40KUA/KulhariaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (9:47PM) by system
12024*Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...*JShtbECR3
 MTWTFS
05:45on time05:45TALL/Tall JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:46PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12310New Delhi-Rajendra N...RajECR1
SMTWTFS
05:507m early05:43RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by Harsh*^~
12365*Patna - Ranchi Jan S...*JShtbECR8
SMTWTFS
06:00on time06:00n/aUpdated: Mar 18 2016 (12:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECR1
S  W   
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Feb 10 2016 (11:20AM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNR2
  T T S
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (1:34PM) by Saurabh*^~
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFER2
   W  S
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12316Ananya ExpressSFER1
  T    
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (11:37PM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
63243*Patna Gaya MEMU*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
06:15on time06:15n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (4:15PM) by system
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFER0
S      
06:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (9:52AM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
06:25on time06:25n/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:39AM) by system
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpER1
SMTWTFS
06:35n/an/aSLD/SakaldihaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
28624Barkakana Rajendrana...ExpECR9
SMTWTFS
06:40n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 20 2015 (8:57PM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
18624Hatia - Rajendra Nag...ExpSER9
SMTWTFS
06:4033m late07:13KSX/Kotshila JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:43PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12368Vikramshila ExpressSFER1
SMTWTFS
06:55on time06:55ARA/Ara JunctionUpdated: Jun 14 2016 (7:30PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECR2
SMTWTFS
07:05on time07:05KRS/KarisathUpdated: Oct 22 2015 (12:06PM) by १२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस १२५६०*^~
73212*Patna Jn - Patna Gha...*DEMUECR10
 MTWTFS
07:05on time07:05n/aUpdated: Jun 01 2016 (12:12AM) by At SGUJ DLS^~
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECR1
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25SCY/Sachiwalay HaltUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:37AM) by Harsh*^~
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECR3
  T   S
07:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 09 2016 (2:59PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
63227*Patna - Mughalsarai ...*MEMUECR9
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40n/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:28AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site