Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DURG/Durg Junction (6 PFs)
दुर्ग     दुर्ग जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 113
Number of Originating Trains: 26
Number of Terminating Trains: 27

Junction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 299 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
No Recent News for DURG/Durg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - average (8)
sightseeing - average (10)
safety - good (10)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

139 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSR1
S   T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
00:4520m late01:05BRD/Bhandara Road
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR??
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR??
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR??
    T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR??
S   T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR??
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
03:2523m late03:48KJL/Khumgaon Burti
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
03:5010m early03:40HN/Hathbandh
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER??
     F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR??
S      
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
04:10n/an/an/a
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCR3
    T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCR4
  T    
05:25on time05:25BSP/Bilaspur Junction
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/an/a
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER??
 M     
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER??
S      
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR3
S TW FS
06:05n/an/aODG/Obaidulla Ganj
22845Pune-Hatia Biweekly ...SFSER3
 M  T  
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02512Kamakhya - Pune SF S...SFNFR??
   W   
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22846Hatia-Pune Biweekly ...SFSER1
  T   S
06:2019m late06:39KAV/Kalamna
18473Puri-Jodhpur Express...ExpECoR??
    T  
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68702*Durg Raipur MEMU*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/a
08751*Durg - Dalli Rajhara...*PassSECR??
   W   
06:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
06:4010m late06:50JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR??
 M     
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02511Pune - Kamakhya SF S...SFNFR??
     F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68741*Durg - Gondia MEMU*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/a
13287*South Bihar Express ...*ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25SZB/Sarona Cabin
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:5540m late08:35TGP/Tuljapur
78816Dalli Rajhara Raipur...DEMUSECR??
 MTWTFS
08:05n/an/an/a
58118Gondia-Jharsuguda Pa...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
08:15n/an/aBAKL/Bakal
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
08:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:55on time08:55BSP/Bilaspur Junction
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad E...ExpSCR1
 M     
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR2
   W  S
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18215*Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...*ExpSECR4
   W   
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
68704*Durg Raipur MEMU Loc...*MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/a
68705Raipur Dongargarh ME...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
09:30n/an/an/a
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR3
S  W   
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08296Pune - Bilaspur SF S...SFSECR3
    T  
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...ExpSECR??
 M     
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bi...ExpSECR??
S      
09:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
10:0519m late10:24SKS/Salekasa
68724Gondia-Raipur MEMUMEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
10:15n/an/an/a
18209Dalli Rajhara Raipur...ExpSECR??
    TFS
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
78815Raipur Dalli Rajhara...DEMUSECR??
 MTWTF 
10:30n/an/an/a
08792Raipur - Gondia Pass...PassSECR??
      S
10:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site