Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from DURG/Durg Junction (6 PFs)
दुर्ग जंक्शन     दुर्ग जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 118
Number of Originating Trains: 30
Number of Terminating Trains: 31

Railway Colony, Durg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh

Elevation: 300 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Raipur
No Recent News for DURG/Durg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.9/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (15)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

148 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR1
S   T  
00:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:40PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
58111Tatanagar-Itwari Pas...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
00:45on time00:45ITR/ItwariUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWR3
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoR3
   W   
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWR3
    T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoR3
S   T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:05AM) by
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWR3
     F 
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (5:10AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
03:2515m early03:10BSCN/Bhusaval C CabinUpdated: Jul 20 2016 (10:36PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
03:5025m late04:15BEF/BhupdeopurUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSER1
      S
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
04:1012m late04:22DGS/DagoriUpdated: Jul 01 2016 (10:31PM) by RB walo ki akal ghass charne gayi hai^~
08043Santragachi - Gondia...ACExpSER0
  T    
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 14 2016 (12:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSER2
     F 
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 12 2015 (4:52PM) by moderator*^~
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCR2
    T  
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (7:07PM) by system
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWR2
S      
04:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (12:49AM) by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~
02821Pune - Santragachi A...ACSFSER0
  T    
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (10:49PM) by Hussain*^~
02859Mumbai LTT - Santrag...ACExpSER0
S      
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:27AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFER0
   W   
04:53no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 29 2016 (1:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
08797*Durg - Raigarh Speci...*SFSECR1
SMTW FS
05:15on time05:15RIG/RaigarhUpdated: Aug 20 2016 (12:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSER3
 M     
05:252m late05:27ROU/Rourkela JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
05:25n/an/aRSM/RasmaraUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (5:25AM) by
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSER0
S      
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:49AM) by moderator*^~
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCR4
  T    
05:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (7:07PM) by system
12808Samata ExpressSFECoR3
S TW FS
06:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:23PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSER3
 M  T  
06:0517m late06:22JSG/Jharsuguda JunctionUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:47AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoR0
    T  
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 10 2015 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSER1
  T   S
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 11 2016 (1:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFR0
   W   
06:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 14 2016 (6:37PM) by ßanerjee™^~
68702*Durg Raipur MEMU*MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
06:25n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 27 2015 (1:34PM) by
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpER3
  T    
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (8:04AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoR0
 M     
06:40on time06:40KBJ/KantabanjiUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:45AM) by system
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFR0
     F 
06:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 13 2016 (10:26PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
68741*Durg - Gondia MEMU*MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (1:15AM) by system
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
06:55n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (8:55PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
08791*Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...*ACSFSECR0
  T  F 
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 23 2016 (2:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
04407*Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...*ACSFNR0
S      
07:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 23 2016 (9:47PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02860Santragachi - Mumbai...ACExpSER0
     F 
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 17 2016 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSER0
S      
07:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jul 16 2016 (10:57PM) by Hussain*^~
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFER0
 M     
07:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Aug 07 2016 (11:53PM) by RB walo ki akal ghass charne gayi hai^~
13287*South Bihar Express ...*ExpECR4
SMTWTFS
07:25on time07:25RIG/RaigarhUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:01AM) by system
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
07:555m late08:00KRI/KhapriUpdated: Jun 10 2016 (6:09AM) by system
78816Dalli Rajhara Raipur...DEMUSECR0
 MTWTFS
08:05on time08:05R/Raipur JunctionUpdated: Oct 28 2015 (4:26PM) by system
58118Gondia - Jharsuguda ...PassSER0
SMTWTFS
08:15on time08:15URK/UrkuraUpdated: Dec 25 2015 (11:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNR1
 M WTFS
08:455m late08:50KLBA/KalambhaUpdated: May 26 2016 (6:13PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECR3
SMTWTFS
08:5514m late09:09BSP/Bilaspur JunctionUpdated: Jul 12 2016 (5:07AM) by brandonbuffard^~
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCR1
 M     
09:00on time09:00GDM/GudmaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
17008Darbhanga-Secunderab...ExpSCR2
   W  S
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:00AM) by system
18215*Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...*ExpSECR4
   W   
09:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
68704*Durg Raipur MEMU Loc...*MEMUSECR0
SMTWTFS
09:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 26 2015 (7:20PM) by
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNR3
S  W   
09:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (12:44PM) by moderator*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site