Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ / وجئے واڑہ جنکشن     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, near NH9 underpass Vijayawada-520001, Krishna District
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 325
Number of Originating Trains: 41
Number of Terminating Trains: 44
Rating: 3.8/5 (533 votes)
cleanliness - good (70)
porters/escalators - good (69)
food - good (66)
transportation - good (67)
lodging - good (62)
railfanning - good (65)
sightseeing - good (66)
safety - good (68)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: 11m ago

366 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
 M     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:29AM) by DM^~
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR5
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (4:52PM) by AP™^~
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (4:44PM) by imaravIndian^~
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWR0
 M W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:07PM) by DM^~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:07PM) by DM^~
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:258h 50m late09:15NYP/NayadupetaUpdated: Nov 09 2016 (11:50AM) by RosH*^
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:30on time00:30BG/BhongirUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:49AM) by system
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR5
 MTW FS
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19AM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:45on time00:45SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 12 2016 (10:05AM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCR0
 M W F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:12PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoR0
  T  F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (11:59AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR5
 MT  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26AM) by brandonbuffard^~
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR5
   W  S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (1:29PM) by system
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:105m late01:15MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21AM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1540m late01:55CCT/Kakinada Town JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (8:06AM) by system
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:03PM) by system
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:20on time01:20HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21AM) by system
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR0
 M     
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 04 2016 (3:34PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (7:10PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR0
S T T  
01:255m late01:30VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 07 2016 (12:13PM) by ☆❖☆ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति☆❖☆^~
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR0
 M     
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR7
      S
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (12:46AM) by Selva Vignesh*^
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoR0
    T  
01:3510m late01:45WFD/WhitefieldUpdated: Nov 05 2016 (12:54AM) by IR no more Safe^~
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:43AM) by system
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
01:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (12:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (4:17PM) by system
07136Kollam - Kacheguda S...ACExpSCR0
     F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (7:55PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:5025m early01:25MTDI/MaltekdiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33PM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
 MT   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:37AM) by DM^~
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (12:33AM) by DM^~
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:55on time01:55VSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR7
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (4:21PM) by Long leave^~
07215Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
   W   
02:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
02:05on time02:05CCD/ChichondaUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (10:05AM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
02:05on time02:05OTR/MoturuUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:02PM) by system
07221Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
S  W  S
02:10no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWR7
S T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (11:26AM) by system
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWR0
    T  
02:20on time02:20VRPD/Virapandy RoadUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (2:28PM) by system
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:25on time02:25SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35on time02:35DIG/DuggiralaUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (2:42PM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 15 2016 (3:38AM) by Jay Shah*^~
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aPKO/PalakolluUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECR0
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2016 (12:19PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 04 2016 (3:09PM) by DM^~
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23PM) by system
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSER0
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 25 2016 (6:07PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSER0
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:23PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site