Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Departures from BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ / وجئے واڑہ جنکشن     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, near NH9 underpass Vijayawada-520001, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 313
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 36
Rating: 3.8/5 (507 votes)
cleanliness - good (67)
porters/escalators - good (66)
food - good (63)
transportation - good (63)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (61)
sightseeing - good (63)
safety - good (65)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 30m ago

331 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:11PM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
 M     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR5
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:55AM) by system
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:20on time00:20TEO/TeegaonUpdated: Today (12:08PM) by system
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWR0
 M W   
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:42AM) by system
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:01PM) by system
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:2525m late00:50MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (1:48PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR5
 MTW FS
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:10PM) by system
02764Hyderabad - Tirupati...SFSCR0
    T  
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:27PM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/aRMV/RamavarappaduUpdated: Today (11:07AM) by system
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCR0
 M W F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:22PM) by system
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoR0
  T  F 
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 04 2016 (12:38PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:05PM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR5
 MT  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR5
   W  S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:16AM) by system
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:10n/an/aMAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1525m late01:40RJY/RajahmundryUpdated: Today (10:31AM) by system
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (9:45AM) by system
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:2015m early01:05HYB/Hyderabad Deccan NampallyUpdated: Today (12:07PM) by system
07070Visakhapatnam - Hyde...ExpSCR0
S     S
01:20n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:27PM) by system
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR0
S T T  
01:25n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Today (1:22PM) by system
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR0
 M     
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:10PM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:25AM) by system
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR0
 M     
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:09PM) by system
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:19PM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR7
      S
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:42AM) by system
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoR0
    T  
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Sep 05 2016 (12:50AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:07PM) by system
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (1:22PM) by system
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:50n/an/aDHP/DichpalliUpdated: Today (1:25PM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
 MT   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:07PM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:20AM) by system
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR7
S      
01:552h 20m late04:15TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
02:0510m early01:55MER/MetpanjraUpdated: Today (11:00AM) by system
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (2:06PM) by system
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWR7
S T    
02:2025m late02:45MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Today (12:04PM) by system
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWR0
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:01PM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:3550m late03:25GDV/Gudivada JunctionUpdated: Today (12:40PM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (12:40PM) by system
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECR0
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (11:06AM) by system
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:02PM) by system
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:24PM) by system
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR10
SMTWTFS
02:5010m late03:00SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Today (11:14AM) by system
77201*Vijayawada - Gudivad...*DEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (1:19PM) by system
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSER0
    T  
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:20AM) by system
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:555m early02:50COA/Kakinada PortUpdated: Today (11:15AM) by system
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER5
 M W FS
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (12:35PM) by system
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR0
S      
02:555m early02:50BALU/BalugaonUpdated: Today (11:30AM) by system
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSER0
  T    
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Today (10:58AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site