Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ / وجئے واڑہ جنکشن     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling of Diesel BG
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 308
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 36

Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, near NH9 underpass Vijayawada-520001, Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 3.8/5 (478 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
porters/escalators - good (62)
food - good (59)
transportation - good (60)
lodging - good (56)
railfanning - good (58)
sightseeing - good (59)
safety - good (61)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: 4h 54m ago

346 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKLTime-Table Status
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR0
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR5
 M     
00:154m late00:19CND/ChandurUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (7:37PM) by S K Jain*^~
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR5
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2015 (12:01AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR0
 M W   
00:2010m early00:10NGP/Nagpur JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR0
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2016 (6:34PM) by system
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:2510m late00:35MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:3015m late00:45SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCR5
 MTW FS
00:4010m late00:50DIG/DuggiralaUpdated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:457m early00:38SC/Secunderabad JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:08AM) by system
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCR0
 M W F 
00:5518m late01:13BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:50AM) by system
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR5
 MT  F 
01:0010m late01:10MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
16094Lucknow - Chennai (G...ExpSR5
   W  S
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:1015m late01:25BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (6:11PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:1537m late01:52KYM/KadiyamUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (4:13PM) by system
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:15on time01:15BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:205m late01:25BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Jul 31 2016 (6:14PM) by ☆❖☆ Karnataka Sampark Kranti☆❖☆^~
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR0
S T T  
01:25no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 22 2016 (12:06AM) by SRG*^~
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR0
 M     
01:305m late01:35BZA/Vijayawada JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:23AM) by system
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (10:44AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR0
 M     
01:35n/an/aKI/KondapalliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:02AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoR7
      S
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoR0
    T  
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 12 2016 (2:42AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR0
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:11AM) by system
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:45n/an/aDKJ/Dornakal JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:10AM) by system
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR0
 MT   S
01:505m late01:55IDL/IndalvaiUpdated: Mar 02 2016 (11:03AM) by system
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR0
 M     
01:5524m late02:19TPTY/Tirupati MainUpdated: Mar 06 2016 (8:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/aVSKP/Visakhapatnam JunctionUpdated: Aug 21 2016 (12:09PM) by brandonbuffard^~
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR7
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Mar 07 2016 (6:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR10
SMTWTFS
02:0515m early01:50SNN/SonegaonUpdated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:29AM) by system
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR7
S T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (6:01PM) by system
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR0
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:2515m late02:40TNGM/TondalagopavaramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/aAPL/AppikatlaUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:50AM) by system
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Mar 26 2016 (11:14AM) by system
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 16 2015 (2:39AM) by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECR0
  T    
02:35no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Nov 06 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^~
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR0
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
02854Ernakulam - Howrah ...PrmSER0
   W   
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (12:03AM) by Janata Garage*^~
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR0
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:27AM) by system
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSER0
    T  
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Aug 25 2016 (2:02PM) by Janata Garage*^~
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR10
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/aVTM/VetapalemUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
77201*Vijayawada - Gudivad...*DEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 17 2015 (2:02PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSER0
    T  
02:55no dep todayno dep todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by Janata Garage*^~
17643Circar ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
02:5550m late03:45COA/Kakinada PortUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (11:11AM) by SRG*^~
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER5
 M W FS
02:555m late03:00KBM/KotabommaliUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site