Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Departures from BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్     विजयवाड़ा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 10

Jn Point DKJ/GNT/TEL/GDV/EE, Tel: 0866-2576796, Station Road, Vijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - excellent (25)
porters/escalators - excellent (24)
food - good (25)
transportation - excellent (24)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (23)
sightseeing - good (22)
safety - excellent (24)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: 2h 39m ago

350 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysSch ↑↑DelayETDLKL
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCR??
S      
00:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoR??
 M     
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoR??
     F 
00:15no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWR??
      S
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWR??
 M W   
00:20n/an/an/a
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSR6
S T    
00:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
00:252h 30m late02:55OGL/Ongole
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCR7
SMTWTFS
00:3020m late00:50MABD/Mahbubabad
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCR??
SMT  FS
00:40no dep todayno dep todayn/a
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCR4
SMTWTFS
00:45n/an/aAVLI/Aravalli
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR??
      S
00:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07703Kakinada Port - Hyde...ExpSCR??
SM WT  
00:55n/an/an/a
16032Andaman ExpressExpSR8
 MT  F 
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoR??
S   T  
01:00no dep todayno dep todayn/a
16094Lucknow Charbagh-Che...ExpSR5
   W  S
01:0010m early00:50REP/Resauli
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR5
SMTWTFS
01:105m early01:05UPD/Ulavapadu
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
 M W F 
01:15n/an/an/a
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:15n/an/an/a
22204Secunderabad - Visak...DrntSCR??
S T T  
01:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCR9
SMTWTFS
01:207m late01:27GUU/Gundratimadugu
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCR??
 M     
01:30no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22203Visakhapatnam-Secund...DrntSCR??
 M W F 
01:30n/an/an/a
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoR7
      S
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoR1
     F 
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
   W   
01:35n/an/aBWN/Barddhaman Junction
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR??
 M     
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoR??
   W   
01:35n/an/an/a
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoR??
  T    
01:35no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCR5
 M   F 
01:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoR??
 MT   S
01:50no dep todayno dep todayn/a
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoR4
S  WT  
01:50n/an/aNDD/Nidadavolu Junction
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR??
 M     
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12740Secunderabad-Visakha...GRSCR1
SMTWTFS
01:55n/an/an/a
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoR??
S      
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoR??
    T  
01:55no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12776Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCR4
  T T S
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07716Kakinada Port-Tirupa...ExpSCR??
 M     
02:05no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR6
SMTWTFS
02:05n/an/aGDR/Gudur Junction
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWR7
S T    
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWR??
    T  
02:20no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCR6
SMTWTFS
02:25n/an/an/a
17401Tirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:301h 4m late03:34SDM/Surareddipalem
17401-SlipTirupati-Machilipatn...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/an/a
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
02:35n/an/an/a
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
      S
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCR10
SMTWTFS
02:45n/an/an/a
22815Bilaspur-Ernakulam E...SFSECR??
  T    
02:45no dep todayno dep todayn/a
07711Vishakapatnam - Tiru...ExpSCR??
  TW FS
02:45n/an/an/a
77201*Vijayawada Gudivada ...*DEMUSCR3
SMTWTFS
02:50on time02:50n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site