Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 671.0 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+49NCJ*303:20-1216h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km43 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+3NCJ*207:50+914h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+7NCJ314:35+1:0718h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL913 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+38CBEArr +16/Dep +222h 15m+6NCJ??22:00+4821h 0m22
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +17/Dep +211h 37m+4NCJ??04:15-1721h 45m44
S  W   
1022 kmAtlast NDL YA*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+3JTJArr +12/Dep +102h 17m-2NCJ??12:05+4221h 5m61
SMTWTFS
919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+1EDArr +20/Dep +241h 48m+4NCJ??07:10+315h 50m4
   W   
758 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+0EDArr +1:08/Dep +241h 30m-44NCJ??07:10+315h 50m12
    T  
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:28MDUArr +43/Dep +201h 0m-23NCJ??09:45+417h 20m-8
      S
738 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +24/Dep +371h 53m+13NCJ??11:05-618h 5m17
     F 
847 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00+3KCVLArr +11/Dep +54h 10m-6NCJ??15:55+022h 55m14
SMTWTFS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00+3QLNArr +30/Dep +401h 25m+10NCJ??12:05+4219h 5m61
SMTWTFS
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+4JTJArr +3/Dep +1240m+9NCJ??11:05-617h 35m17
     F 
854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+12VMArr -4/Dep +24h 35m+6NCJ??21:35+723h 45m-3
 MT   S
962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site