Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 670.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Karur => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+54NCJ*303:20-916h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km44 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+4NCJ*207:55+314h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+7NCJ314:35+1:0218h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL914 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00-CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 15m-12NCJ??21:50-20h 50m22
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30-AJJArr +23/Dep +461h 37m+23NCJ??04:15-21h 45m45
S  W   
1022 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00-JTJArr +12/Dep +142h 17m+2NCJ??12:05-21h 5m62
SMTWTFS
920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20-EDArr +30/Dep +231h 48m-7NCJ??07:10-15h 50m4
   W   
757 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20-EDArr /Dep +231h 30m+0NCJ??07:10-15h 50m12
    T  
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25-MDUArr +1:13/Dep +3055m-43NCJ??09:45-17h 20m-8
      S
737 kmRAJMOHAN-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00-SAArr +15/Dep +361h 53m+21NCJ??11:05-18h 5m17
     F 
847 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00-KCVLArr +3/Dep +94h 10m+6NCJ??15:55-22h 55m14
SMTWTFS
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00-QLNArr +34/Dep +391h 25m+5NCJ??12:05-19h 5m62
SMTWTFS
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30-JTJArr -7/Dep +1640m+23NCJ??11:05-17h 35m17
     F 
853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50-VMArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1NCJ??21:35-23h 45m-4
 MT   S
963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site