Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 671.17 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+53NCJ*303:20+116h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km43 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15-NCJ*207:50-14h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+4NCJ314:25+3918h 25m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL913 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+43CBEArr +8/Dep +1:092h 15m+1:01NCJ??21:50+1:2520h 50m22
     F 
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +19/Dep +221h 37m+3NCJ??04:15-1121h 45m44
S  W   
1023 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 17m-1NCJ??11:50+2720h 50m61
SMTWTFS
919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+5EDArr +30/Dep +251h 43m-5NCJ??07:05-115h 45m4
   W   
759 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+3EDArr +26/Dep +251h 25m-1NCJ??07:05-115h 45m12
    T  
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+2:11MDUArr +55/Dep +181h 40m-37NCJ??10:05+617h 40m-7
      S
738 kmKing of KovilpattiCV...-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +19/Dep +421h 53m+23NCJ??11:05+1918h 5m17
     F 
848 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00+2KCVLArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4NCJ??15:55+322h 55m14
SMTWTFS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00+2QLNArr +23/Dep +261h 25m+3NCJ??11:50+2718h 50m61
SMTWTFS
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+4JTJArr -8/Dep +1440m+22NCJ??11:05+1917h 35m17
     F 
854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+24VMArr +8/Dep 4h 15m+0NCJ??21:25+1823h 35m-3
 MT   S
963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site