Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 671.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+1:11NCJ*303:20-416h 50m16
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km44 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+5NCJ*207:55+214h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km46 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+12NCJ314:35+4418h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL914 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Kollam (Quilon)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR201:00-CBEArr /Dep +412h 15m+0NCJ221:50-68h 50m22
no arr/dep
879 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC106:30+3AJJArr +23/Dep 1h 37m+0NCJ104:15-1869h 45m45
 M   F 
1091 kmIn India now-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+12JTJArr +12/Dep +52h 17m-7NCJ??12:05+1521h 5m61
SMTWTFS
920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+21EDArr +37/Dep +271h 48m-10NCJ??07:10+1115h 50m4
   W   
758 kmTejas*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+8EDArr +22/Dep +271h 30m+5NCJ??07:10+1115h 50m12
    T  
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:17MDUArr +31/Dep +3755m+6NCJ??09:45+117h 20m-8
      S
737 kmRAJMOHAN-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +1:061h 53m+45NCJ??11:05+2118h 5m17
     F 
847 kmManiaco*^~-
12188
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...SBC??17:00+3KCVLArr +11/Dep +84h 10m-3NCJ??15:55+722h 55m14
SMTWTFS
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16098
--
Σ Bangalore Kanniyak...SBC??17:00+3QLNArr +41/Dep +281h 25m-13NCJ??12:05+1519h 5m61
SMTWTFS
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+8JTJArr -7/Dep +4240m+49NCJ??11:05+2117h 35m17
     F 
853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+16VMArr +3/Dep +224h 35m+19NCJ??21:35+1823h 45m-3
 MT   S
962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site